We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (5)

R. Nadal (5)

6 6 6
Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (8)

C. Ruud (8)

3 3 0

Semi final

Finished

Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (5)

R. Nadal (5)

7 10 6 0
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (3)

A. Zverev (3)

6 8 6 0

Semi final

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (8)

C. Ruud (8)

3 6 6 6
Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic (20)

M. Cilic (20)

6 4 2 2

Quarter final

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (8)

C. Ruud (8)

6 4 7 7 6
Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune

H. N. Rune

1 6 6 2 3

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (7)

A. Rublev (7)

7 3 4 6 6 2
Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic (20)

M. Cilic (20)

5 6 6 3 7 10

Quarter final

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

2 6 2 6 4
Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (5)

R. Nadal (5)

6 4 6 7 7

Quarter final

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (3)

A. Zverev (3)

6 6 4 7 9
Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (6)

C. Alcaraz (6)

4 4 6 6 7

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (9)

F. A. Aliassime (9)

6 3 2 6 3
Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (5)

R. Nadal (5)

3 6 6 3 6

Round of 16

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

6 6 6
Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (15)

D. Schwartzman (15)

1 3 3

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (3)

A. Zverev (3)

7 13 7 6
Espagne
Bernabe Zapata Miralles

Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Q)

B. Z. Miralles (Q)

6 11 5 3

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (21)

K. Khachanov (21)

1 4 4
Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (6)

C. Alcaraz (6)

6 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (8)

C. Ruud (8)

6 6 3 6
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (12)

H. Hurkacz (12)

2 3 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune

H. N. Rune

7 3 6 6
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

5 6 3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (7)

A. Rublev (7)

1 6 2
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (11)

J. Sinner (11)

6 4 0

Round of 16

Finished

Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic (20)

M. Cilic (20)

6 6 6
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (2)

D. Medvedev (2)

2 3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (10)

C. Norrie (10)

2 5 7 4
Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (21)

K. Khachanov (21)

6 7 5 6

Round of 32

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (18)

G. Dimitrov (18)

3 1 2
Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (15)

D. Schwartzman (15)

6 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (9)

F. A. Aliassime (9)

7 7 7 7 7
Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

6 3 6 2 5

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

6 6 6
Slovénie
Aljaz Bedene

Aljaz Bedene

A. Bedene

3 3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Pays-Bas
Botic van de Zandschulp

Botic van de Zandschulp (26)

B. v. d. Zandschulp (26)

3 2 4
Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (5)

R. Nadal (5)

6 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
John Isner

John Isner (23)

J. Isner (23)

4 6 4 7 7 3
Espagne
Bernabe Zapata Miralles

Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Q)

B. Z. Miralles (Q)

6 3 6 6 5 6

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (3)

A. Zverev (3)

7 7 6 7 7
États-Unis
Brandon Nakashima

Brandon Nakashima

B. Nakashima

6 2 3 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda (27)

S. Korda (27)

4 4 2
Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (6)

C. Alcaraz (6)

6 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (7)

A. Rublev (7)

6 3 6 7 13
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin

C. Garin

4 6 2 6 11

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic (28)

M. Kecmanovic (28)

2 4 2
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (2)

D. Medvedev (2)

6 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Gilles Simon

Gilles Simon (WC)

G. Simon (WC)

0 3 2
Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic (20)

M. Cilic (20)

6 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin

D. Goffin

5 2 1
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (12)

H. Hurkacz (12)

7 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suede
Mikael Ymer

Mikael Ymer

M. Ymer

2 2 1
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

6 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (8)

C. Ruud (8)

6 6 3 1 6 6
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (32)

L. Sonego (32)

2 7 7 6 4 3

Round of 32

Finished

Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune

H. N. Rune

6 6 6
France
Hugo Gaston

Hugo Gaston

H. Gaston

3 3 3

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

3 6 6 3
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (11)

J. Sinner (11)

6 7 8 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda (27)

S. Korda (27)

7 7 6 6
France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

6 5 3 3

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (3)

A. Zverev (3)

2 4 6 6 7
Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez

S. Baez

6 6 1 2 5

2nd round

Finished

Pays-Bas
Botic van de Zandschulp

Botic van de Zandschulp (26)

B. v. d. Zandschulp (26)

6 7 7 3
Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini

F. Fognini

4 6 2 2

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

6 6 7 7
Slovaquie
Alex Molcan

Alex Molcan

A. Molcan

2 3 6 4

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Brandon Nakashima

Brandon Nakashima

B. Nakashima

7 8 6 6
Pays-Bas
Tallon Griekspoor

Tallon Griekspoor

T. Griekspoor

6 6 4 2

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

1 7 9 7 6 2 4
Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (6)

C. Alcaraz (6)

6 6 7 5 7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Jaume Munar

Jaume Munar

J. Munar

6 7 7 2 2 2
Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (15)

D. Schwartzman (15)

2 6 3 6 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (9)

F. A. Aliassime (9)

6 6 6
Argentine
Camilo Ugo Carabelli

Camilo Ugo Carabelli (Q)

C. U. Carabelli (Q)

0 3 4

2nd round

Finished

Croatie
Borna Gojo

Borna Gojo (Q)

B. Gojo (Q)

6 5 2 7 1
Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

7 7 6 5 6

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Bernabe Zapata Miralles

Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Q)

B. Z. Miralles (Q)

3 6 6 6
États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (13)

T. Fritz (13)

6 2 2 3

2nd round

Finished

Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (10)

C. Norrie (10)

6 6 6
Australie
Jason Kubler

Jason Kubler (Q)

J. Kubler (Q)

3 4 3

2nd round

Finished

Slovénie
Aljaz Bedene

Aljaz Bedene

A. Bedene

4 6 7 7 6
Uruguay
Pablo Cuevas

Pablo Cuevas

P. Cuevas

6 4 6 5 4

2nd round

Finished

Bolivie
Hugo Dellien

Hugo Dellien

H. Dellien

6 4 6 1 3
Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (21)

K. Khachanov (21)

4 6 7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
John Isner

John Isner (23)

J. Isner (23)

6 6 3 7 7
France
Gregoire Barrere

Gregoire Barrere (WC)

G. Barrere (WC)

4 4 6 6 5

2nd round

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (18)

G. Dimitrov (18)

6 6 6
Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric

B. Coric

0 4 3

2nd round

Finished

France
Corentin Moutet

Corentin Moutet (WC)

C. Moutet (WC)

3 1 4
Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (5)

R. Nadal (5)

6 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Roberto Carballes Baena

Roberto Carballes Baena

R. C. Baena

6 4 4 3
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (11)

J. Sinner (11)

3 6 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili (22)

N. Basilashvili (22)

3 1 4
États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

6 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (7)

A. Rublev (7)

6 3 6 6
Argentine
Federico Delbonis

Federico Delbonis

F. Delbonis

3 6 2 3

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Zdenek Kolar

Zdenek Kolar (Q)

Z. Kolar (Q)

3 6 8 7 7 6 7
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

6 7 10 6 3 7 9

2nd round

Finished

France
Gilles Simon

Gilles Simon (WC)

G. Simon (WC)

7 6 7 8
États-Unis
Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

S. Johnson

5 1 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans (29)

D. Evans (29)

3 6 2 3
Suede
Mikael Ymer

Mikael Ymer

M. Ymer

6 3 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune

H. N. Rune

6 6 6
Suisse
Henri Laaksonen

Henri Laaksonen

H. Laaksonen

2 3 3

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Marco Cecchinato

Marco Cecchinato

M. Cecchinato

1 4 2
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (12)

H. Hurkacz (12)

6 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

3 6 5 6 3
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin

C. Garin

6 7 7 4 6

2nd round

Finished

Portugal
Joao Sousa

Joao Sousa

J. Sousa

6 4 3 4
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (32)

L. Sonego (32)

7 7 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 4 2 3
Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic (20)

M. Cilic (20)

4 6 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Pedro Cachin

Pedro Cachin (LL)

P. Cachin (LL)

4 2 4
France
Hugo Gaston

Hugo Gaston

H. Gaston

6 6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (24)

F. Tiafoe (24)

6 6 1 2 4
Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin

D. Goffin

3 7 7 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic (28)

M. Kecmanovic (28)

4 7 6 6
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik

A. Bublik

6 5 2 1

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

3 4 3
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (2)

D. Medvedev (2)

6 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (8)

C. Ruud (8)

6 6 6
Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

3 4 2

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Michael Mmoh

Michael Mmoh (WC)

M. Mmoh (WC)

6 7 3 5
Espagne
Bernabe Zapata Miralles

Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Q)

B. Z. Miralles (Q)

7 9 6 7

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Juan Ignacio Londero

Juan Ignacio Londero (LL)

J. I. Londero (LL)

4 2 0
Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (6)

C. Alcaraz (6)

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

7 7 6 6
États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka (17)

R. Opelka (17)

6 5 2 3

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna

Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (Q)

S. F. R. Taverna (Q)

6 2 6 3 6 4
États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (13)

T. Fritz (13)

7 7 3 6 4 6

1st round

Finished

Italie
Alessandro Giannessi

Alessandro Giannessi (LL)

A. Giannessi (LL)

4 7 7 7 7 6 4 4
Croatie
Borna Gojo

Borna Gojo (Q)

B. Gojo (Q)

6 6 3 6 4 7 7 6

1st round

Finished

Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

3 6 4 3
Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez

S. Baez

6 3 6 6

1st round

Finished

Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic (28)

M. Kecmanovic (28)

6 7 6
Argentine
Tomas Etcheverry

Tomas Etcheverry

T. Etcheverry

3 5 3

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Brandon Nakashima

Brandon Nakashima

B. Nakashima

6 2 4 7 7 6
Pologne
Kamil Majchrzak

Kamil Majchrzak

K. Majchrzak

4 6 6 6 3 2

1st round

Finished

Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili (22)

N. Basilashvili (22)

3 2 7 10 6 6
États-Unis
Maxime Cressy

Maxime Cressy

M. Cressy

6 6 6 8 4 4

1st round

Finished

Suisse
Stan Wawrinka

Stan Wawrinka

S. Wawrinka

6 3 6 2 3
France
Corentin Moutet

Corentin Moutet (WC)

C. Moutet (WC)

2 6 7 7 6

1st round

Finished

Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (10)

C. Norrie (10)

7 6 6
France
Manuel Guinard

Manuel Guinard (WC)

M. Guinard (WC)

5 2 0

1st round

Finished

Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans (29)

D. Evans (29)

7 7 6 6
Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo

F. Cerundolo

6 3 4 4

1st round

Finished

Australie
Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson

J. Thompson

2 2 2
Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (5)

R. Nadal (5)

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (3)

A. Zverev (3)

6 6 6
Autriche
Sebastian Ofner

Sebastian Ofner (Q)

S. Ofner (Q)

2 4 4

1st round

Finished

Australie
Jason Kubler

Jason Kubler (Q)

J. Kubler (Q)

7 7 7 7 7 7
États-Unis
Denis Kudla

Denis Kudla

D. Kudla

6 5 6 2 6 3

1st round

Finished

Pays-Bas
Botic van de Zandschulp

Botic van de Zandschulp (26)

B. v. d. Zandschulp (26)

6 3 6 6
Russie
Pavel Kotov

Pavel Kotov (Q)

P. Kotov (Q)

3 6 3 2

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Camilo Ugo Carabelli

Camilo Ugo Carabelli (Q)

C. U. Carabelli (Q)

6 4 6 3 7 10
Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev

A. Karatsev

3 6 4 6 6 5

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

6 4 6 7 7
Australie
Thanasi Kokkinakis

Thanasi Kokkinakis

T. Kokkinakis

4 6 4 6 5

1st round

Finished

Portugal
Nuno Borges

Nuno Borges (Q)

N. Borges (Q)

3 6 4 4
Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (21)

K. Khachanov (21)

6 2 6 6

1st round

Finished

Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini

F. Fognini

6 7 6
Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin

A. Popyrin

4 5 4

1st round

Finished

Pays-Bas
Tallon Griekspoor

Tallon Griekspoor

T. Griekspoor

2 6 6 6
Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (25)

A. D. Fokina (25)

6 0 4 3

1st round

Finished

Uruguay
Pablo Cuevas

Pablo Cuevas

P. Cuevas

6 6 6
États-Unis
Jenson Brooksby

Jenson Brooksby (31)

J. Brooksby (31)

2 1 2

1st round

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (9)

F. A. Aliassime (9)

2 2 6 6 6
Pérou
Juan Pablo Varillas

Juan Pablo Varillas (Q)

J. P. Varillas (Q)

6 6 1 3 3

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
John Isner

John Isner (23)

J. Isner (23)

7 7 4 7 7 7 8
France
Quentin Halys

Quentin Halys

Q. Halys

6 3 6 6 1 6 6

1st round

Finished

Japon
Taro Daniel

Taro Daniel

T. Daniel

6 2 6 3 4
France
Gregoire Barrere

Gregoire Barrere (WC)

G. Barrere (WC)

3 6 0 6 6

1st round

Finished

Russie
Andrey Kuznetsov

Andrey Kuznetsov (Q)

A. Kuznetsov (Q)

3 6 4 2
Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (15)

D. Schwartzman (15)

6 1 6 6

1st round

Finished

Bolivie
Hugo Dellien

Hugo Dellien

H. Dellien

6 6 6
Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem

D. Thiem

3 2 4

1st round

Finished

Allemagne
Daniel Altmaier

Daniel Altmaier

D. Altmaier

1 3 6 3
Espagne
Jaume Munar

Jaume Munar

J. Munar

6 6 4 6

1st round

Finished

Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric

B. Coric

3 6 6 6
Espagne
Carlos Taberner

Carlos Taberner

C. Taberner

6 2 3 1

1st round

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (18)

G. Dimitrov (18)

6 6 6
États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron

M. Giron

1 1 1

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

1 6 6 7 7
Argentine
Franco Agamenone

Franco Agamenone (LL)

F. Agamenone (LL)

6 2 3 6 3

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta (16)

P. C. Busta (16)

4 4 6 6 4
France
Gilles Simon

Gilles Simon (WC)

G. Simon (WC)

6 6 4 1 6

1st round

Finished

Slovaquie
Norbert Gombos

Norbert Gombos (Q)

N. Gombos (Q)

1 6 2 3
Argentine
Pedro Cachin

Pedro Cachin (LL)

P. Cachin (LL)

6 3 6 6

1st round

Finished

France
Benoit Paire

Benoit Paire

B. Paire

3 5 6 5
Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

6 7 1 7

1st round

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti

L. Musetti

7 6 2 3 2
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

5 4 6 6 6

1st round

Finished

République Tchèque
Jiri Vesely

Jiri Vesely

J. Vesely

7 7 6 4 3 2
États-Unis
Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

S. Johnson

6 4 7 7 6 6

1st round

Finished

France
Lucas Pouille

Lucas Pouille (WC)

L. Pouille (WC)

3 6 5 4
République Tchèque
Zdenek Kolar

Zdenek Kolar (Q)

Z. Kolar (Q)

6 4 7 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Bjorn Fratangelo

Bjorn Fratangelo

B. Fratangelo

3 2 3
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (11)

J. Sinner (11)

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Italie
Giulio Zeppieri

Giulio Zeppieri (Q)

G. Zeppieri (Q)

5 2 5
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (12)

H. Hurkacz (12)

7 6 7

1st round

Finished

Italie
Marco Cecchinato

Marco Cecchinato

M. Cecchinato

4 4 6 7 6
Espagne
Pablo Andujar

Pablo Andujar

P. Andujar

6 6 0 5 0

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Roberto Carballes Baena

Roberto Carballes Baena

R. C. Baena

7 7 6 3 2 6
Allemagne
Oscar Otte

Oscar Otte

O. Otte

6 5 1 6 6 3

1st round

Finished

France
Hugo Gaston

Hugo Gaston

H. Gaston

4 6 6 0 7 10
Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur (19)

A. d. Minaur (19)

6 2 3 6 6 4

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (24)

F. Tiafoe (24)

7 7 7 7
France
Benjamin Bonzi

Benjamin Bonzi

B. Bonzi

5 5 6 5

1st round

Finished

France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

1 6 1 2
Argentine
Federico Delbonis

Federico Delbonis

F. Delbonis

6 7 7 6

1st round

Finished

Allemagne
Peter Gojowczyk

Peter Gojowczyk

P. Gojowczyk

2 2 1
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (32)

L. Sonego (32)

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (7)

A. Rublev (7)

6 5 6 6 6
Corée du Sud
Soon-Woo Kwon

Soon-Woo Kwon

S. W. Kwon

7 7 3 2 4

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Pedro Martinez

Pedro Martinez

P. Martinez

6 4 4 6 1
Suisse
Henri Laaksonen

Henri Laaksonen

H. Laaksonen

2 6 6 7 7

1st round

Finished

République Tchèque
Jiri Lehecka

Jiri Lehecka

J. Lehecka

4 6 4 4
Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin

D. Goffin

6 4 6 6

1st round

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 6 6
France
Geoffrey Blancaneaux

Geoffrey Blancaneaux (Q)

G. Blancaneaux (Q)

2 4 4

1st round

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (8)

C. Ruud (8)

6 6 7 7 6 7 7
France
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC)

J. W. Tsonga (WC)

7 8 6 4 2 6 0

1st round

Finished

Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin

C. Garin

5 6 6 6
États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (30)

T. Paul (30)

7 1 2 3

1st round

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris

L. Harris

1 3 4
France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Slovaquie
Alex Molcan

Alex Molcan

A. Molcan

6 6 3 6
Argentine
Federico Coria

Federico Coria

F. Coria

3 4 6 3

1st round

Finished

France
Arthur Rinderknech

Arthur Rinderknech

A. Rinderknech

2 4 4
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik

A. Bublik

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda (27)

S. Korda (27)

6 7 7 8
Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

1 5 6 6

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Facundo Bagnis

Facundo Bagnis

F. Bagnis

2 2 2
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (2)

D. Medvedev (2)

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Lituanie
Ricardas Berankis

Ricardas Berankis

R. Berankis

4 4 4
Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (14)

D. Shapovalov (14)

3 1 6 4
Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune

H. N. Rune

6 6 7 7

1st round

Finished

Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

6 2 6 4 6 6
France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert

U. Humbert

2 6 7 7 4 2

1st round

Finished

Portugal
Joao Sousa

Joao Sousa

J. Sousa

6 5 6 4 6 6
Taïwan
Chun-Hsin Tseng

Chun-Hsin Tseng (Q)

C. H. Tseng (Q)

7 7 1 6 1 4

1st round

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

6 6 6
Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

3 1 0

1st round

Finished

Hongrie
Attila Balazs

Attila Balazs

A. Balazs

0 1 2
Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic (20)

M. Cilic (20)

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Suede
Mikael Ymer

Mikael Ymer

M. Ymer

6 6 6
Australie
James Duckworth

James Duckworth

J. Duckworth

2 4 2

1st round

Finished

Slovénie
Aljaz Bedene

Aljaz Bedene

A. Bedene

6 6 6 5 6
Australie
Christopher O'Connell

Christopher O'Connell (WC)

C. O'Connell (WC)

2 4 7 7 1