2023 results

Finale

Finished

Russie

Daniil Medvedev (3)

D. Medvedev (3)

3 6 5 3
Serbie

Novak Djokovic (2)

N. Djokovic (2)

6 7 7 6

Semi final

Finished

Espagne

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 3 1 6 3
Russie

Daniil Medvedev (3)

D. Medvedev (3)

7 7 6 3 6

Semi final

Finished

États-Unis

Ben Shelton

B. Shelton

3 2 6 4
Serbie

Novak Djokovic (2)

N. Djokovic (2)

6 6 7 7

Quarter final

Finished

Espagne

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 6 6
Allemagne

Alexander Zverev (12)

A. Zverev (12)

3 2 4

Quarter final

Finished

Russie

Daniil Medvedev (3)

D. Medvedev (3)

6 6 6
Russie

Andrey Rublev (8)

A. Rublev (8)

4 3 4

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis

Frances Tiafoe (10)

F. Tiafoe (10)

2 6 6 7 2
États-Unis

Ben Shelton

B. Shelton

6 3 7 9 6

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis

Taylor Fritz (9)

T. Fritz (9)

1 4 4
Serbie

Novak Djokovic (2)

N. Djokovic (2)

6 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne

Alexander Zverev (12)

A. Zverev (12)

6 3 6 4 6
Italie

Jannik Sinner (6)

J. Sinner (6)

4 6 2 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

Russie

Daniil Medvedev (3)

D. Medvedev (3)

2 6 6 6
Australie

Alex de Minaur (13)

A. d. Minaur (13)

6 4 1 2

Round of 16

Finished

Angleterre

Jack Draper

J. Draper

3 6 3 4
Russie

Andrey Rublev (8)

A. Rublev (8)

6 3 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 6 6
Italie

Matteo Arnaldi

M. Arnaldi

3 3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Croatie

Borna Gojo (Q)

B. Gojo (Q)

2 5 4
Serbie

Novak Djokovic (2)

N. Djokovic (2)

6 7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse

Dominic Stephan Stricker (Q)

D. S. Stricker (Q)

6 2 4 4
États-Unis

Taylor Fritz (9)

T. Fritz (9)

7 7 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Australie

Rinky Hijikata (WC)

R. Hijikata (WC)

4 1 4
États-Unis

Frances Tiafoe (10)

F. Tiafoe (10)

6 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis

Tommy Paul (14)

T. Paul (14)

4 3 6 4
États-Unis

Ben Shelton

B. Shelton

6 6 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie

Daniil Medvedev (3)

D. Medvedev (3)

6 6 7 8
Argentine

Sebastian Baez

S. Baez

2 2 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne

Alexander Zverev (12)

A. Zverev (12)

6 2 7 10 6 6
Bulgarie

Grigor Dimitrov (19)

G. Dimitrov (19)

7 7 6 8 1 1

Round of 32

Finished

Chili

Nicolas Jarry (23)

N. Jarry (23)

1 3 2
Australie

Alex de Minaur (13)

A. d. Minaur (13)

6 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse

Stan Wawrinka

S. Wawrinka

3 6 4 2
Italie

Jannik Sinner (6)

J. Sinner (6)

6 2 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

France

Arthur Rinderknech

A. Rinderknech

6 3 1 5
Russie

Andrey Rublev (8)

A. Rublev (8)

3 6 6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Italie

Matteo Arnaldi

M. Arnaldi

6 6 6
Grande-Bretagne

Cameron Norrie (16)

C. Norrie (16)

3 4 3

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 6 4 6
Angleterre

Daniel Evans (26)

D. Evans (26)

2 3 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis

Michael Mmoh (WC)

M. Mmoh (WC)

4 2 6 3
Angleterre

Jack Draper

J. Draper

6 6 3 6

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie

Laslo Djere (32)

L. Djere (32)

6 6 1 1 3
Serbie

Novak Djokovic (2)

N. Djokovic (2)

4 4 6 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie

Borna Gojo (Q)

B. Gojo (Q)

6 6 6
République Tchèque

Jiri Vesely

J. Vesely

4 3 2

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque

Jakub Mensik (Q)

J. Mensik (Q)

1 2 0
États-Unis

Taylor Fritz (9)

T. Fritz (9)

6 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse

Dominic Stephan Stricker (Q)

D. S. Stricker (Q)

2 7 7 7 3 6
France

Benjamin Bonzi (WC)

B. Bonzi (WC)

6 5 6 4 6 2

Round of 32

Finished

Chine

Zhizhen Zhang

Z. Zhang

3 3 6 3
Australie

Rinky Hijikata (WC)

R. Hijikata (WC)

6 6 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

France

Adrian Mannarino (22)

A. Mannarino (22)

6 2 3 6 6
États-Unis

Frances Tiafoe (10)

F. Tiafoe (10)

4 6 6 7 8

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis

Ben Shelton

B. Shelton

6 3 6 6
Russie

Aslan Karatsev

A. Karatsev

4 6 2 0

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis

Tommy Paul (14)

T. Paul (14)

6 6 3 6
Espagne

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (21)

A. D. Fokina (21)

1 0 6 3

2nd round

Finished

Russie

Daniil Medvedev (3)

D. Medvedev (3)

6 6 6 6 6
Australie

Christopher O'Connell

C. O'Connell

2 2 7 8 2

2nd round

Finished

Espagne

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 6 7 7
Afrique du Sud

Lloyd Harris

L. Harris

3 1 6 4

2nd round

Finished

Brésil

Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (Q)

F. M. R. Alves (Q)

7 9 4 4 0
Argentine

Sebastian Baez

S. Baez

6 7 6 6 0

2nd round

Finished

Pays-Bas

Botic van de Zandschulp

B. v. d. Zandschulp

6 1 3 3
Angleterre

Daniel Evans (26)

D. Evans (26)

1 6 6 6

2nd round

Finished

France

Gael Monfils

G. Monfils

4 3 6 1
Russie

Andrey Rublev (8)

A. Rublev (8)

6 6 3 6

2nd round

Finished

Chili

Nicolas Jarry (23)

N. Jarry (23)

4 6 6 6
États-Unis

Alex Michelsen (WC)

A. Michelsen (WC)

6 3 3 3

2nd round

Finished

Taïwan

Yu-Hsiou Hsu (Q)

Y. H. Hsu (Q)

5 4 4
Grande-Bretagne

Cameron Norrie (16)

C. Norrie (16)

7 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Argentine

Tomas Etcheverry (30)

T. Etcheverry (30)

6 6 7 9 3 2
Suisse

Stan Wawrinka

S. Wawrinka

7 8 6 7 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Chine

Yibing Wu

Y. Wu

1 2 1
Australie

Alex de Minaur (13)

A. d. Minaur (13)

6 6 6

2nd round

Finished

France

Arthur Fils

A. Fils

6 5 6 5 7 4
Italie

Matteo Arnaldi

M. Arnaldi

3 7 7 7 5 6

2nd round

Finished

Italie

Matteo Berrettini

M. Berrettini

4 3
France

Arthur Rinderknech

A. Rinderknech

6 5

2nd round

Finished

Ecosse

Andy Murray

A. Murray

3 4 1
Bulgarie

Grigor Dimitrov (19)

G. Dimitrov (19)

6 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne

Alexander Zverev (12)

A. Zverev (12)

7 7 3 6 6
Allemagne

Daniel Altmaier

D. Altmaier

6 1 6 4 3

2nd round

Finished

Italie

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

4 2 4
Italie

Jannik Sinner (6)

J. Sinner (6)

6 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre

Jack Draper

J. Draper

6 6 7
Pologne

Hubert Hurkacz (17)

H. Hurkacz (17)

2 4 5

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis

Michael Mmoh (WC)

M. Mmoh (WC)

3 4 7 7 6 7 10
États-Unis

John Isner (WC)

J. Isner (WC)

6 6 6 3 4 6 7

2nd round

Finished

Pérou

Juan Pablo Varillas

J. P. Varillas

1 2 2
États-Unis

Taylor Fritz (9)

T. Fritz (9)

6 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Autriche

Sebastian Ofner

S. Ofner

3 1 4
États-Unis

Frances Tiafoe (10)

F. Tiafoe (10)

6 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Norvège

Casper Ruud (5)

C. Ruud (5)

4 7 2 6 2
Chine

Zhizhen Zhang

Z. Zhang

6 5 6 0 6

2nd round

Finished

France

Titouan Droguet (Q)

T. Droguet (Q)

6 2 6 1 3
République Tchèque

Jakub Mensik (Q)

J. Mensik (Q)

3 6 7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Argentine

Juan Manuel Cerundolo

J. M. Cerundolo

1 4 3
Espagne

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (21)

A. D. Fokina (21)

6 6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis

Tommy Paul (14)

T. Paul (14)

3 2 6 6 6
Russie

Roman Safiullin

R. Safiullin

6 6 2 4 3

2nd round

Finished

Australie

Rinky Hijikata (WC)

R. Hijikata (WC)

6 6 6
Hongrie

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

1 2 1

2nd round

Finished

Autriche

Dominic Thiem

D. Thiem

6 1 0
États-Unis

Ben Shelton

B. Shelton

7 7 1

2nd round

Finished

France

Adrian Mannarino (22)

A. Mannarino (22)

3 6 6 6
Hongrie

Fabian Marozsan

F. Marozsan

6 3 4 1

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque

Jiri Vesely

J. Vesely

7 7 6 3 2 7 10
Argentine

Francisco Cerundolo (20)

F. Cerundolo (20)

6 5 2 6 6 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Espagne

Bernabe Zapata Miralles

B. Z. Miralles

4 1 1
Serbie

Novak Djokovic (2)

N. Djokovic (2)

6 6 6

2nd round

Finished

France

Benjamin Bonzi (WC)

B. Bonzi (WC)

7 8 2 6 7 9
États-Unis

Christopher Eubanks (28)

C. Eubanks (28)

6 6 6 2 6 7

2nd round

Finished

Serbie

Laslo Djere (32)

L. Djere (32)

6 6 6
France

Hugo Gaston (Q)

H. Gaston (Q)

1 2 3

2nd round

Finished

Russie

Aslan Karatsev

A. Karatsev

6 4 6 7 7
Espagne

Roberto Carballes Baena

R. C. Baena

2 6 3 6 4

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

3 4 4
Croatie

Borna Gojo (Q)

B. Gojo (Q)

6 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Grèce

Stefanos Tsitsipas (7)

S. Tsitsipas (7)

5 7 7 7 7 6 6 3
Suisse

Dominic Stephan Stricker (Q)

D. S. Stricker (Q)

7 6 2 6 5 7 8 6

1st round

Finished

Espagne

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 3
Allemagne

Dominik Koepfer

D. Koepfer

2 2

1st round

Finished

Allemagne

Yannick Hanfmann

Y. Hanfmann

3 1 1
Italie

Jannik Sinner (6)

J. Sinner (6)

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Afrique du Sud

Lloyd Harris

L. Harris

7 7 6 6
Argentine

Guido Pella

G. Pella

6 5 4 4

1st round

Finished

Argentine

Tomas Etcheverry (30)

T. Etcheverry (30)

6 6 3 1 6 7 10
Finlande

Otto Virtanen (Q)

O. Virtanen (Q)

3 7 7 6 4 6 5

1st round

Finished

Japon

Taro Daniel (Q)

T. Daniel (Q)

6 4 2 6 4
France

Gael Monfils

G. Monfils

4 6 6 7 7

1st round

Finished

Suisse

Marc-Andrea Huesler

M. A. Huesler

6 7 6 0 3 1
Pologne

Hubert Hurkacz (17)

H. Hurkacz (17)

4 5 7 7 6 6

1st round

Finished

Suisse

Stan Wawrinka

S. Wawrinka

7 7 6 6
Japon

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

6 5 2 4

1st round

Finished

Chine

Yibing Wu

Y. Wu

3 6 2 6 6
Serbie

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

6 4 6 4 2

1st round

Finished

États-Unis

Nicolas Moreno (Q)

N. Moreno (Q)

3 4 2
Italie

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Colombie

Daniel Galan

D. Galan

4 2 5
Angleterre

Daniel Evans (26)

D. Evans (26)

6 6 7

1st round

Finished

Russie

Timofey Skatov (Q)

T. Skatov (Q)

2 6 1 5
Australie

Alex de Minaur (13)

A. d. Minaur (13)

6 3 6 7

1st round

Finished

Pays-Bas

Botic van de Zandschulp

B. v. d. Zandschulp

6 0
Australie

Jordan Thompson

J. Thompson

3 0

1st round

Finished

Moldavie

Radu Albot

R. Albot

1 4 3
Angleterre

Jack Draper

J. Draper

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Argentine

Facundo Acosta

F. Acosta

4 3 6 1
États-Unis

John Isner (WC)

J. Isner (WC)

6 6 7 7

1st round

Finished

France

#TeamYoungTalents

Arthur Cazaux (LL)

A. Cazaux (LL)

4 6 5 1
Russie

Andrey Rublev (8)

A. Rublev (8)

6 7 7 6

1st round

Finished

Argentine

Sebastian Baez

S. Baez

7 7 6
Croatie

Borna Coric (27)

B. Coric (27)

5 5 1

1st round

Finished

Ecosse

Andy Murray

A. Murray

6 7 6
France

Corentin Moutet

C. Moutet

2 5 3

1st round

Finished

Australie

Thanasi Kokkinakis

T. Kokkinakis

3 4 6 3
Taïwan

Yu-Hsiou Hsu (Q)

Y. H. Hsu (Q)

6 6 3 6

1st round

Finished

Slovaquie

Alex Molcan

A. Molcan

7 11 7 7 1 5 6 9
Bulgarie

Grigor Dimitrov (19)

G. Dimitrov (19)

6 9 6 5 6 7 7 11

1st round

Finished

Russie

Alexander Shevchenko

A. Shevchenko

3 2 2
Grande-Bretagne

Cameron Norrie (16)

C. Norrie (16)

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Allemagne

Daniel Altmaier

D. Altmaier

6 5 6 6 6
France

Constant Lestienne

C. Lestienne

7 7 3 1 2

1st round

Finished

Espagne

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

4 3 4
États-Unis

Alex Michelsen (WC)

A. Michelsen (WC)

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Russie

Karen Khachanov (11)

K. Khachanov (11)

2 4 2
États-Unis

Michael Mmoh (WC)

M. Mmoh (WC)

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Russie

Daniil Medvedev (3)

D. Medvedev (3)

6 6 6
Hongrie

Attila Balazs

A. Balazs

1 1 0

1st round

Finished

Allemagne

Alexander Zverev (12)

A. Zverev (12)

6 6 6
Australie

Aleksandar Vukic

A. Vukic

4 4 4

1st round

Finished

Argentine

Diego Schwartzman

D. Schwartzman

3 4 2
France

Arthur Rinderknech

A. Rinderknech

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Chili

Nicolas Jarry (23)

N. Jarry (23)

6 3 6 7 7
France

#TeamYoungTalents

Luca Van Assche

L. V. Assche

3 6 2 6 3

1st round

Finished

Australie

Max Purcell

M. Purcell

4 3 6 6 5
Australie

Christopher O'Connell

C. O'Connell

6 6 3 7 7

1st round

Finished

Australie

Jason Kubler

J. Kubler

3 0
Italie

Matteo Arnaldi

M. Arnaldi

6 1

1st round

Finished

Pays-Bas

Tallon Griekspoor (24)

T. Griekspoor (24)

6 3 7 4 5
France

Arthur Fils

A. Fils

4 6 5 6 7

1st round

Finished

Australie

James Duckworth (LL)

J. Duckworth (LL)

4 6 11 3
Brésil

Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (Q)

F. M. R. Alves (Q)

6 7 13 6

1st round

Finished

France

Ugo Humbert (29)

U. Humbert (29)

4 2 2
Italie

Matteo Berrettini

M. Berrettini

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

France

Alexandre Muller

A. Muller

0 2 3
Serbie

Novak Djokovic (2)

N. Djokovic (2)

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Bolivie

Hugo Dellien

H. Dellien

3 3 1
Croatie

Borna Gojo (Q)

B. Gojo (Q)

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Grèce

Stefanos Tsitsipas (7)

S. Tsitsipas (7)

6 6 6
Canada

Milos Raonic

M. Raonic

2 3 4

1st round

Finished

Japon

Sho Shimabukuro (Q)

S. Shimabukuro (Q)

2 1 6 4
France

Hugo Gaston (Q)

H. Gaston (Q)

6 6 7 7

1st round

Finished

Suisse

Dominic Stephan Stricker (Q)

D. S. Stricker (Q)

6 6 3 6
Australie

Alexei Popyrin

A. Popyrin

3 4 6 3

1st round

Finished

France

Quentin Halys

Q. Halys

7 4 4 4
France

Benjamin Bonzi (WC)

B. Bonzi (WC)

5 6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Russie

Roman Safiullin

R. Safiullin

6 6 6
Italie

Marco Cecchinato

M. Cecchinato

4 2 0

1st round

Finished

Canada

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (15)

F. A. Aliassime (15)

6 5 6 1 4
États-Unis

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

7 7 4 6 6

1st round

Finished

Corée du Sud

Soon-Woo Kwon

S. W. Kwon

3 4 6 4
États-Unis

Christopher Eubanks (28)

C. Eubanks (28)

6 6 0 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis

Tommy Paul (14)

T. Paul (14)

6 6 4 6
Italie

Stefano Travaglia (Q)

S. Travaglia (Q)

2 3 6 1

1st round

Finished

Espagne

Bernabe Zapata Miralles

B. Z. Miralles

6 6 6
États-Unis

Ethan Quinn (WC)

E. Quinn (WC)

4 4 3

1st round

Finished

Russie

Aslan Karatsev

A. Karatsev

6 6 6
République Tchèque

Jiri Lehecka

J. Lehecka

3 3 3

1st round

Finished

États-Unis

Steve Johnson (WC)

S. Johnson (WC)

2 1 2
États-Unis

Taylor Fritz (9)

T. Fritz (9)

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Italie

Lorenzo Musetti (18)

L. Musetti (18)

3 6 7 7 3 2
France

Titouan Droguet (Q)

T. Droguet (Q)

6 0 6 5 6 6

1st round

Finished

République Tchèque

Jiri Vesely

J. Vesely

5 6 6 3 6
France

Enzo Couacaud (Q)

E. Couacaud (Q)

7 3 2 6 4

1st round

Finished

Serbie

Miomir Kecmanovic

M. Kecmanovic

6 5 5 4
Pérou

Juan Pablo Varillas

J. P. Varillas

1 7 7 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis

Zachary Svajda (Q)

Z. Svajda (Q)

7 4 4 3
Argentine

Francisco Cerundolo (20)

F. Cerundolo (20)

5 6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Hongrie

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

7 7 4 7 7 4 6
États-Unis

Sebastian Korda (31)

S. Korda (31)

6 4 6 6 1 6 4

1st round

Finished

Serbie

Laslo Djere (32)

L. Djere (32)

7 6 6
États-Unis

Brandon Nakashima

B. Nakashima

5 4 4

1st round

Finished

Australie

Rinky Hijikata (WC)

R. Hijikata (WC)

7 5 6 7
Russie

Pavel Kotov

P. Kotov

5 7 3 5

1st round

Finished

République Tchèque

Jakub Mensik (Q)

J. Mensik (Q)

6 4 7 7 6
France

Gregoire Barrere

G. Barrere

4 6 6 1 2

1st round

Finished

États-Unis

Learner Tien (WC)

L. Tien (WC)

2 5 1
États-Unis

Frances Tiafoe (10)

F. Tiafoe (10)

6 7 6

1st round

Finished

Norvège

Casper Ruud (5)

C. Ruud (5)

7 7 3 6 7 7
États-Unis

Emilio Nava (Q)

E. Nava (Q)

6 5 6 4 6 5

1st round

Finished

Espagne

Roberto Carballes Baena

R. C. Baena

6 4 6 6
Danemark

Holger Noedskov Rune (4)

H. N. Rune (4)

3 6 3 2

1st round

Finished

États-Unis

Marcos Giron

M. Giron

4 4 2
Espagne

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (21)

A. D. Fokina (21)

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Kazakhstan

Alexander Bublik (25)

A. Bublik (25)

3 2 4
Autriche

Dominic Thiem

D. Thiem

6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Biélorussie

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

6 7 7 3 3 3
Argentine

Juan Manuel Cerundolo

J. M. Cerundolo

2 6 4 6 6 6

1st round

Finished

France

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

3 1 7 7 7 7 2
Hongrie

Fabian Marozsan

F. Marozsan

6 6 6 5 6 1 6

1st round

Finished

France

Adrian Mannarino (22)

A. Mannarino (22)

7 6 3 6 7
Japon

Yosuke Watanuki

Y. Watanuki

5 7 7 3 5

1st round

Finished

États-Unis

Jeffrey John Wolf

J. J. Wolf

5 5 7 7 6 3
Chine

Zhizhen Zhang

Z. Zhang

7 7 6 5 4 6

1st round

Finished

Argentine

Pedro Cachin

P. Cachin

6 3 2 4
États-Unis

Ben Shelton

B. Shelton

1 6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Autriche

Sebastian Ofner

S. Ofner

7 7 3 7 9 6
Portugal

Nuno Borges

N. Borges

6 5 6 6 7 4