We are Tennis

2020 results

Finale

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep

S. Halep

6 2
République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova

K. Pliskova

0 1

Semi final

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep

S. Halep

6 4 6
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco

G. M. Blanco

3 6 4

Semi final

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

2 4
République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova

K. Pliskova

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens

E. Mertens

3 6 0
République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova

K. Pliskova

6 3 6

Quarter final

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

6 6
Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina

E. Svitolina

3 0

Quarter final

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka

V. Azarenka

6 3 4
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco

G. M. Blanco

3 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep

S. Halep

6 2
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

2 0

Eigth final

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina

E. Rybakina

6 6 3 2
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

4 7 7 6

Eigth final

Finished

Russie
Anna Blinkova

Anna Blinkova

A. Blinkova

4 3
République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova

K. Pliskova

6 6

Eigth final

Finished

Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

4 4
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens

E. Mertens

6 6

Eigth final

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep

S. Halep

7 6
Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska

D. Yastremska

5 4

Eigth final

Finished

Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco

G. M. Blanco

6 6
Angleterre
Johanna Konta

Johanna Konta

J. Konta

4 1

Eigth final

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka

V. Azarenka

6 2
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina

D. Kasatkina

6 0

Eigth final

Finished

Russie
Svetlana Kuznetsova

Svetlana Kuznetsova

S. Kuznetsova

6 6 4
Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina

E. Svitolina

7 8 6

Eigth final

Finished

Slovénie
Polona Hercog

Polona Hercog

P. Hercog

6 1 6 5
République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

1 6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Strycova

Barbora Strycova

B. Strycova

3 3
République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova

K. Pliskova

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

2 4
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens

E. Mertens

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic

B. Bencic

3 1
Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep

S. Halep

6 6
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Aliona Bolsova

Aliona Bolsova

A. Bolsova

6 1 6 4
Russie
Anna Blinkova

Anna Blinkova

A. Blinkova

4 6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska

D. Yastremska

4 7 7 6
États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

6 6 3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina

E. Rybakina

7 7 7
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova

M. Bouzkova

5 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina

D. Kasatkina

6 6
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

2 3

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

A. Pavlyuchenkova

3 6 4
Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina

E. Svitolina

6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus

A. Rus

3 3
République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco

G. M. Blanco

7 7 3 6
États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff

C. Gauff

6 3 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

6 6 2 6
Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

3 7 7 4

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

0 4
Angleterre
Johanna Konta

Johanna Konta

J. Konta

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Pays-Bas
Kiki Bertens

Kiki Bertens

K. Bertens

4 4
Slovénie
Polona Hercog

Polona Hercog

P. Hercog

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Sofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin

S. Kenin

0 0
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka

V. Azarenka

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit

A. Kontaveit

6 5 3
Russie
Svetlana Kuznetsova

Svetlana Kuznetsova

S. Kuznetsova

4 7 6

2nd tour

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

6 6
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko

J. Ostapenko

4 3

2nd tour

Finished

États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske

A. Riske

7 6 4 3
Espagne
Aliona Bolsova

Aliona Bolsova

A. Bolsova

5 7 7 6

2nd tour

Finished

Taïwan
Su-Wei Hsieh

Su-Wei Hsieh

S. W. Hsieh

3 1
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens

E. Mertens

6 6

2nd tour

Finished

Russie
Anna Blinkova

Anna Blinkova

A. Blinkova

6 6
Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann

J. Teichmann

3 3

2nd tour

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

A. Pavlyuchenkova

6 6 5 6
Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

4 7 7 1

2nd tour

Finished

Lettonie
Anastasija Sevastova

Anastasija Sevastova

A. Sevastova

2 3
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

6 6

2nd tour

Finished

République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova

M. Bouzkova

6 6
Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

3 4

2nd tour

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Strycova

Barbora Strycova

B. Strycova

6 6
Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova

V. Kudermetova

3 3

2nd tour

Finished

États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

7 7 7 8
Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

6 4 6 6

2nd tour

Finished

Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi

C. Giorgi

5 7 7 4
Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska

D. Yastremska

7 6 5 6

2nd tour

Finished

Allemagne
Julia Goerges

Julia Goerges

J. Goerges

1 0
Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

6 6

2nd tour

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka

V. Azarenka

7 9 6
États-Unis
Venus Williams

Venus Williams

V. Williams

6 7 2

2nd tour

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

6 6
Allemagne
Angelique Kerber

Angelique Kerber

A. Kerber

3 1

2nd tour

Finished

Japon
Misaki Doi

Misaki Doi

M. Doi

1 6 4
République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

6 4 6

2nd tour

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek

I. Swiatek

6 5 3
Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus

A. Rus

7 7 6

2nd tour

Finished

Italie
Elisabetta Cocciaretto

Elisabetta Cocciaretto

E. Cocciaretto

2 2
Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

6 6

2nd tour

Finished

Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan

K. Juvan

6 4 1
Slovénie
Polona Hercog

Polona Hercog

P. Hercog

4 6 6

2nd tour

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit

A. Kontaveit

6 7 7
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia

C. Garcia

3 6 1

2nd tour

Finished

Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

6 6
Suede
Rebecca Petersson

Rebecca Petersson

R. Petersson

2 4

2nd tour

Finished

États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera

B. Pera

6 6 3 3
Russie
Svetlana Kuznetsova

Svetlana Kuznetsova

S. Kuznetsova

3 7 7 6

2nd tour

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur

O. Jabeur

4 3
États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff

C. Gauff

6 6

2nd tour

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina

D. Kasatkina

6 6
Russie
Vera Zvonareva

Vera Zvonareva

V. Zvonareva

2 2

2nd tour

Finished

Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco

G. M. Blanco

6 6
États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens

S. Stephens

3 3

2nd tour

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina

E. Rybakina

6 6
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

0 4