We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka

N. Osaka

4 0
Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (2)

I. Swiatek (2)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (16)

J. Pegula (16)

2 5
Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (2)

I. Swiatek (2)

6 7

Semi final

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (22)

B. Bencic (22)

6 3 4
Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka

N. Osaka

4 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (28)

P. Kvitova (28)

3 3
Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (2)

I. Swiatek (2)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (5)

P. Badosa (5)

1
États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (16)

J. Pegula (16)

4

Quarter final

Finished

Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka

N. Osaka

6 6
États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (9)

D. Collins (9)

2 1

Quarter final

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (22)

B. Bencic (22)

6 6
Australie
Daria Gavrilova

Daria Gavrilova (WC)

D. Gavrilova (WC)

1 2

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (9)

D. Collins (9)

6 6
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (8)

O. Jabeur (8)

2 4

Round of 16

Finished

Australie
Daria Gavrilova

Daria Gavrilova (WC)

D. Gavrilova (WC)

5 6 7
Italie
Lucia Bronzetti

Lucia Bronzetti (Q)

L. Bronzetti (Q)

7 4 5

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske

A. Riske

3 4
Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka

N. Osaka

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (14)

C. Gauff (14)

3 1
Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (2)

I. Swiatek (2)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

2 3
Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (22)

B. Bencic (22)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (28)

P. Kvitova (28)

7 7 6
Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (21)

V. Kudermetova (21)

6 5 4

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (16)

J. Pegula (16)

6 0
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

0 0

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (5)

P. Badosa (5)

6 6
République Tchèque
Linda Fruhvirtova

Linda Fruhvirtova (WC)

L. Fruhvirtova (WC)

2 3

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

0 0
Australie
Daria Gavrilova

Daria Gavrilova (WC)

D. Gavrilova (WC)

6 1

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (22)

B. Bencic (22)

6 6
Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson

H. Watson

4 1

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

5 7 7 4
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

7 6 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (9)

D. Collins (9)

6 6
Russie
Vera Zvonareva

Vera Zvonareva (Q)

V. Zvonareva (Q)

1 4

Round of 32

Withdrawal

Italie
Lucia Bronzetti

Lucia Bronzetti (Q)

L. Bronzetti (Q)

Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya (Q)

A. Kalinskaya (Q)

Round of 32

Withdrawal

République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova

K. Muchova

Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka

N. Osaka

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li

A. Li

2 6 3
États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske

A. Riske

6 3 6

Round of 32

Finished

Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

3 0
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (8)

O. Jabeur (8)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (21)

V. Kudermetova (21)

6 7
États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

1 5

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

2 6 6
Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia

B. H. Maia

6 4 2

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Linda Fruhvirtova

Linda Fruhvirtova (WC)

L. Fruhvirtova (WC)

6 3
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (12)

V. Azarenka (12)

2 0

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (16)

J. Pegula (16)

6 6
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (17)

E. Rybakina (17)

3 4

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (14)

C. Gauff (14)

7 7 7
Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

6 1 5

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (Q)

L. Davis (Q)

5 1
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (28)

P. Kvitova (28)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle

M. Brengle

0 3
Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (2)

I. Swiatek (2)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (5)

P. Badosa (5)

6 6
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

3 2

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (32)

S. S. Tormo (32)

6 5 0
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

3 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (22)

B. Bencic (22)

6 6
Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

3 1

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Vera Zvonareva

Vera Zvonareva (Q)

V. Zvonareva (Q)

6 6
Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek (19)

T. Zidansek (19)

3 2

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Daria Gavrilova

Daria Gavrilova (WC)

D. Gavrilova (WC)

6 6
France
Harmony Tan

Harmony Tan (ALT)

H. Tan (ALT)

4 2

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya (Q)

A. Kalinskaya (Q)

6 6
République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova (6)

K. Pliskova (6)

3 3

2nd round

Finished

Suisse
Stefanie Voegele

Stefanie Voegele (ALT)

S. Voegele (ALT)

2 1
Italie
Lucia Bronzetti

Lucia Bronzetti (Q)

L. Bronzetti (Q)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

7 7 6
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (25)

D. Kasatkina (25)

6 5 4

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Emma Raducanu

Emma Raducanu (11)

E. Raducanu (11)

6 4 5
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

3 6 7

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson

H. Watson

4 6 7 7
Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (15)

E. Svitolina (15)

6 3 6 4

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka

N. Osaka

6 6
Allemagne
Angelique Kerber

Angelique Kerber (13)

A. Kerber (13)

2 3

2nd round

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

6 1 2
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (8)

O. Jabeur (8)

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske

A. Riske

6 6
France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet (31)

A. Cornet (31)

2 2

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez (18)

L. Fernandez (18)

4 6 3
République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova

K. Muchova

6 7 7

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (9)

D. Collins (9)

6 3 6
Hongrie
Anna Bondar

Anna Bondar

A. Bondar

3 6 4

2nd round

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (3)

A. Kontaveit (3)

0 6 4
États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li

A. Li

6 3 6

2nd round

Finished

Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (1)

A. Sabalenka (1)

4 4
Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

6 7 7
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (10)

J. Ostapenko (10)

3 6 0

2nd round

Finished

Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia

B. H. Maia

4 6 6
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (4)

M. Sakkari (4)

6 1 2

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (21)

V. Kudermetova (21)

5
Hongrie
Dalma Galfi

Dalma Galfi (Q)

D. Galfi (Q)

1

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys (26)

M. Keys (26)

6 3 4
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

3 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic

V. Golubic

2 0
Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (2)

I. Swiatek (2)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (5)

P. Badosa (5)

7 7
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (Q)

M. Bouzkova (Q)

5 5

2nd round

Finished

Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

6 4 7
Ukraine
Lesya Tsurenko

Lesya Tsurenko (30)

L. Tsurenko (30)

3 6 5

2nd round

Finished

France
Clara Burel

Clara Burel

C. Burel

1 6 3
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (28)

P. Kvitova (28)

6 3 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

4 6 6 5
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (12)

V. Azarenka (12)

6 2 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (29)

L. Samsonova (29)

4 0
États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle

M. Brengle

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (20)

E. Mertens (20)

5 6 1
République Tchèque
Linda Fruhvirtova

Linda Fruhvirtova (WC)

L. Fruhvirtova (WC)

7 2 6

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Storm Sanders

Storm Sanders (LL)

S. Sanders (LL)

4 1
États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (Q)

L. Davis (Q)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Roumanie
Gabriela Ruse

Gabriela Ruse

G. Ruse

4 5
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (17)

E. Rybakina (17)

6 7

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (14)

C. Gauff (14)

7 6
Chine
Qiang Wang

Qiang Wang (Q)

Q. Wang (Q)

5 4

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (16)

J. Pegula (16)

6 6
États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens

S. Stephens

1 4

2nd round

Finished

Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

6 6
Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea (24)

S. Cirstea (24)

1 1

1st round

Finished

Roumanie
Gabriela Ruse

Gabriela Ruse

G. Ruse

6 6
Croatie
Ana Konjuh

Ana Konjuh

A. Konjuh

3 4

1st round

Finished

Philippines
Alexandra Eala

Alexandra Eala (WC)

A. Eala (WC)

2 1
États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle

M. Brengle

6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Hailey Baptiste

Hailey Baptiste (WC)

H. Baptiste (WC)

7 8 1 1
Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

6 6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

4 6 6
Allemagne
Nastasja Schunk

Nastasja Schunk (WC)

N. Schunk (WC)

6 3 1

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li

A. Li

2 6 6
Égypte
Mayar Sherif

Mayar Sherif

M. Sherif

6 3 4

1st round

Finished

Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia

B. H. Maia

7 7 6
Espagne
Nuria Parrizas Diaz

Nuria Parrizas Diaz

N. P. Diaz

6 2 2

1st round

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

7 7 6
Chine
Qinwen Zheng

Qinwen Zheng

Q. Zheng

6 4 4

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

6 0 3
États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

3 6 6

1st round

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

6 6
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

1 2

1st round

Finished

Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

6 0
Belgique
Maryna Zanevska

Maryna Zanevska

M. Zanevska

2 0

1st round

Finished

Belgique
Greetje Minnen

Greetje Minnen

G. Minnen

5 3
Australie
Daria Gavrilova

Daria Gavrilova (WC)

D. Gavrilova (WC)

7 6

1st round

Finished

France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia

C. Garcia

5 0
Hongrie
Anna Bondar

Anna Bondar

A. Bondar

7 0

1st round

Finished

Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson

H. Watson

6 5 7 6
Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus

A. Rus

7 7 5 4

1st round

Finished

République Tchèque
Linda Fruhvirtova

Linda Fruhvirtova (WC)

L. Fruhvirtova (WC)

6 6
Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

0 4

1st round

Finished

Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang (Q)

X. Wang (Q)

6 6 4
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

7 8 6

1st round

Finished

Hongrie
Dalma Galfi

Dalma Galfi (Q)

D. Galfi (Q)

6 6
Slovaquie
Kristina Kucova

Kristina Kucova

K. Kucova

0 0

1st round

Finished

Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka

N. Osaka

6 6
Australie
Astra Sharma

Astra Sharma

A. Sharma

3 4

1st round

Finished

Italie
Lucia Bronzetti

Lucia Bronzetti (Q)

L. Bronzetti (Q)

4 7 8 6
Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

6 6 6 2

1st round

Finished

Japon
Misaki Doi

Misaki Doi

M. Doi

4 1
Russie
Vera Zvonareva

Vera Zvonareva (Q)

V. Zvonareva (Q)

6 6

1st round

Finished

Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

6 4 2
Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson

C. Tauson

4 6 1

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Robin Montgomery

Robin Montgomery (WC)

R. Montgomery (WC)

6 4 6 4
Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya (Q)

A. Kalinskaya (Q)

4 6 7 7

1st round

Finished

République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova

K. Muchova

7 7 7 7
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

6 3 6 3

1st round

Finished

Géorgie
Ekaterine Gorgodze

Ekaterine Gorgodze (WC)

E. Gorgodze (WC)

2 6 3
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

6 3 6

1st round

Finished

France
Clara Burel

Clara Burel

C. Burel

6 7
Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech (Q)

M. Frech (Q)

3 5

1st round

Finished

Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann

J. Teichmann

6 5 3
États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske

A. Riske

7 7 6

1st round

Finished

Canada
Rebecca Marino

Rebecca Marino (Q)

R. Marino (Q)

6 2 1
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

3 6 6

1st round

Finished

Allemagne
Laura Siegemund

Laura Siegemund

L. Siegemund

1 2
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (Q)

M. Bouzkova (Q)

6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Ashlyn Krueger

Ashlyn Krueger (WC)

A. Krueger (WC)

6 5 2
Chine
Qiang Wang

Qiang Wang (Q)

Q. Wang (Q)

4 7 6

1st round

Finished

Chine
Yue Yuan

Yue Yuan (Q)

Y. Yuan (Q)

4 1
États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (Q)

L. Davis (Q)

6 6

1st round

Finished

Belgique
Kirsten Flipkens

Kirsten Flipkens (Q)

K. Flipkens (Q)

4 6 4
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic

V. Golubic

6 4 6

1st round

Finished

Hongrie
Panna Udvardy

Panna Udvardy

P. Udvardy

4 3
États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens

S. Stephens

6 6

1st round

Finished

Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck

A. v. Uytvanck

6 2 1
Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

4 6 6