We are Tennis

2020 results

Finale

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

7 6
Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (8)

D. Schwartzman (8)

5 3

Semi final

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

7 6
Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud

C. Ruud

5 3

Semi final

Finished

Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (12)

D. Shapovalov (12)

4 7 6 4
Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (8)

D. Schwartzman (8)

6 5 7 7

Quarter final

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (8)

D. Schwartzman (8)

6 7
Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (2)

R. Nadal (2)

2 5

Quarter final

Finished

Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (12)

D. Shapovalov (12)

6 3 6
Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (15)

G. Dimitrov (15)

2 6 2

Quarter final

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

6 4 6
Allemagne
Dominik Koepfer

Dominik Koepfer (Q)

D. Koepfer (Q)

3 6 3

Quarter final

Finished

Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini (4)

M. Berrettini (4)

6 3 6 5
Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud

C. Ruud

4 6 7 7

Eigth final

Finished

France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert

U. Humbert

7 7 1 4
Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (12)

D. Shapovalov (12)

6 5 6 6

Eigth final

Finished

Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini (4)

M. Berrettini (4)

7 7 7 7
Italie
Stefano Travaglia

Stefano Travaglia (WC)

S. Travaglia (WC)

6 5 6 1

Eigth final

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (15)

G. Dimitrov (15)

4 6 6
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (WC)

J. Sinner (WC)

6 4 4

Eigth final

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud

C. Ruud

6 7 8
Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic

M. Cilic

2 6 6

Eigth final

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

7 9 6
Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

6 7 3

Eigth final

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti (Q)

L. Musetti (Q)

4 0
Allemagne
Dominik Koepfer

Dominik Koepfer (Q)

D. Koepfer (Q)

6 6

Eigth final

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (8)

D. Schwartzman (8)

3 6 6
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz

H. Hurkacz

6 2 4

Eigth final

Finished

Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

1 3
Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (2)

R. Nadal (2)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta

P. C. Busta

1 1
Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (2)

R. Nadal (2)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic

M. Cilic

6 6
Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin (6)

D. Goffin (6)

2 2

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini (4)

M. Berrettini (4)

7 6
Argentine
Federico Coria

Federico Coria (Q)

F. Coria (Q)

5 1

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Stefano Travaglia

Stefano Travaglia (WC)

S. Travaglia (WC)

7 7 7
Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric

B. Coric

6 2 5

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (WC)

J. Sinner (WC)

6 6 9 6
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (3)

S. Tsitsipas (3)

1 7 11 2

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Marco Cecchinato

Marco Cecchinato (Q)

M. Cecchinato (Q)

4 1
Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (15)

G. Dimitrov (15)

6 6
Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

1 0

Round of 16

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

6 6
Italie
Salvatore Caruso

Salvatore Caruso (WC)

S. Caruso (WC)

3 2

Round of 16

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (8)

D. Schwartzman (8)

6 7 7
Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

4 6 1

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Milos Raonic

Milos Raonic (13)

M. Raonic (13)

6 3 6 2
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

7 7 4 6

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini (7)

F. Fognini (7)

5 6 4
France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert

U. Humbert

7 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz

H. Hurkacz

7 8 3 6
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (9)

A. Rublev (9)

6 6 6 2

Round of 16

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud

C. Ruud

6 6
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti (Q)

L. Musetti (Q)

6 6
Japon
Kei Nishikori

Kei Nishikori

K. Nishikori

3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Dominik Koepfer

Dominik Koepfer (Q)

D. Koepfer (Q)

6 6
France
Gael Monfils

Gael Monfils (5)

G. Monfils (5)

2 4

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Pedro Martinez

Pedro Martinez (Q)

P. Martinez (Q)

4 4
Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (12)

D. Shapovalov (12)

6 6

2nd tour

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Kevin Anderson

Kevin Anderson

K. Anderson

3 6 5
France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert

U. Humbert

6 7 7

2nd tour

Finished

Japon
Kei Nishikori

Kei Nishikori

K. Nishikori

6 7 7
Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

4 6 3

2nd tour

Finished

Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans

D. Evans

3 6 5
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz

H. Hurkacz

6 3 7

2nd tour

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (15)

G. Dimitrov (15)

7 6
Italie
Gianluca Mager

Gianluca Mager

G. Mager

5 1

2nd tour

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

6 6
Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili

N. Basilashvili

3 1

2nd tour

Finished

Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric

B. Coric

6 6
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin (14)

C. Garin (14)

4 4

2nd tour

Finished

Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic

M. Cilic

6 4 6 6
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik

A. Bublik

7 7 2 4

2nd tour

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz

T. Fritz

4 6 4
Italie
Stefano Travaglia

Stefano Travaglia (WC)

S. Travaglia (WC)

6 7 7

2nd tour

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (11)

K. Khachanov (11)

3 6 1
Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud

C. Ruud

6 3 6

2nd tour

Finished

France
Benoit Paire

Benoit Paire

B. Paire

2 1
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (WC)

J. Sinner (WC)

6 6

2nd tour

Finished

États-Unis
Tennys Sandgren

Tennys Sandgren (Q)

T. Sandgren (Q)

6 3 6 4
Italie
Salvatore Caruso

Salvatore Caruso (WC)

S. Caruso (WC)

3 6 7 7

2nd tour

Finished

Portugal
Joao Sousa

Joao Sousa (LL)

J. Sousa (LL)

5 6 2
Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

7 7 7

2nd tour

Finished

Argentine
Facundo Bagnis

Facundo Bagnis (Q)

F. Bagnis (Q)

4 4
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (9)

A. Rublev (9)

6 6

2nd tour

Finished

Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff

J. L. Struff

1 6 5
Argentine
Federico Coria

Federico Coria (Q)

F. Coria (Q)

6 7 7

2nd tour

Finished

Allemagne
Dominik Koepfer

Dominik Koepfer (Q)

D. Koepfer (Q)

3 6 7 7
Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur

A. d. Minaur

6 3 6 5

2nd tour

Finished

États-Unis
Sam Querrey

Sam Querrey

S. Querrey

3 6 3
Espagne
Pedro Martinez

Pedro Martinez (Q)

P. Martinez (Q)

6 7 7

2nd tour

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Q)

A. D. Fokina (Q)

4 4
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

6 6

2nd tour

Finished

Argentine
Guido Pella

Guido Pella

G. Pella

2 3
Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (12)

D. Shapovalov (12)

6 6

2nd tour

Finished

Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

6 6
Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic

M. Kecmanovic

4 1

2nd tour

Finished

Italie
Marco Cecchinato

Marco Cecchinato (Q)

M. Cecchinato (Q)

3 7 9 6
Angleterre
Kyle Edmund

Kyle Edmund

K. Edmund

6 6 7 2

2nd tour

Finished

Canada
Milos Raonic

Milos Raonic (13)

M. Raonic (13)

7 7 6
France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

6 3 2

2nd tour

Finished

Suisse
Stan Wawrinka

Stan Wawrinka (10)

S. Wawrinka (10)

0 6 2
Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti (Q)

L. Musetti (Q)

6 7 7

2nd tour

Finished

Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

6 7
Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (16)

F. A. Aliassime (16)

4 5