We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

5 6 3
Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (2)

R. Nadal (2)

7 1 6

Semi final

Finished

États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka

R. Opelka

4 4
Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (2)

R. Nadal (2)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

6 6 5 6
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

3 7 7 2

Quarter final

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

3 6 6
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (7)

A. Rublev (7)

6 4 3

Quarter final

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

4 7 7
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (5)

S. Tsitsipas (5)

6 5 5

Quarter final

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (6)

A. Zverev (6)

3 4
Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (2)

R. Nadal (2)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Argentine
Federico Delbonis

Federico Delbonis (Q)

F. Delbonis (Q)

5 6 2
États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka

R. Opelka

7 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini (9)

M. Berrettini (9)

6 3 2
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (5)

S. Tsitsipas (5)

7 7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

6 6
Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Q)

A. D. Fokina (Q)

2 1

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka

R. Opelka

7 8 6
Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev

A. Karatsev

6 6 4

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (13)

D. Shapovalov (13)

6 4 6 3
Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (2)

R. Nadal (2)

3 6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime

F. A. Aliassime

6 3 1
Argentine
Federico Delbonis

Federico Delbonis (Q)

F. Delbonis (Q)

7 7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (6)

A. Zverev (6)

4 6 6
Japon
Kei Nishikori

Kei Nishikori

K. Nishikori

6 3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem (4)

D. Thiem (4)

4 7 7 6 5
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

6 6 5 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (10)

R. B. Agut (10)

4 4
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (7)

A. Rublev (7)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff

J. L. Struff

7 9 1 4
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (7)

A. Rublev (7)

6 7 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti (WC)

L. Musetti (WC)

4 4
États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka

R. Opelka

6 6

Round of 32

Withdrawal

Japon
Kei Nishikori

Kei Nishikori

K. Nishikori

Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta (11)

P. C. Busta (11)

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

6 7 7
États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz

T. Fritz

3 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem (4)

D. Thiem (4)

3 7 7 6
Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 6 5 0

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (10)

R. B. Agut (10)

7 7 6
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin

C. Garin

6 5 3

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (Q)

C. Norrie (Q)

2 3
Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Q)

A. D. Fokina (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (8)

D. Schwartzman (8)

1 3
Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime

F. A. Aliassime

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Gianluca Mager

Gianluca Mager (WC)

G. Mager (WC)

4 4
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev

A. Karatsev

6 6
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (3)

D. Medvedev (3)

2 4

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Federico Delbonis

Federico Delbonis (Q)

F. Delbonis (Q)

6 6
Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin (12)

D. Goffin (12)

2 1

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic

M. Cilic

5 2
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (5)

S. Tsitsipas (5)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (13)

D. Shapovalov (13)

7 7 6
Italie
Stefano Travaglia

Stefano Travaglia (WC)

S. Travaglia (WC)

6 2 3

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini (9)

M. Berrettini (9)

6 6
Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

4 2

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner

J. Sinner

5 4
Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (2)

R. Nadal (2)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (6)

A. Zverev (6)

6 6
Bolivie
Hugo Dellien

Hugo Dellien (Q)

H. Dellien (Q)

2 2

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka (LL)

Y. Nishioka (LL)

0 2
Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov

K. Khachanov

6 4 0
Argentine
Federico Delbonis

Federico Delbonis (Q)

F. Delbonis (Q)

3 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Kei Nishikori

Kei Nishikori

K. Nishikori

6 6
Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini

F. Fognini

3 4

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic

M. Kecmanovic

6 2 4
Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev

A. Karatsev

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

1 5
États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka

R. Opelka

6 7

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Stefano Travaglia

Stefano Travaglia (WC)

S. Travaglia (WC)

6 6
France
Benoit Paire

Benoit Paire

B. Paire

4 3

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans

D. Evans

3 2
États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz

T. Fritz

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Salvatore Caruso

Salvatore Caruso (WC)

S. Caruso (WC)

4 1
Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin (12)

D. Goffin (12)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris

L. Harris

5 2
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin

C. Garin

7 6

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

6 3 1
Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta (11)

P. C. Busta (11)

4 6 6

2nd round

Finished

France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert

U. Humbert

2 4
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner

J. Sinner

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic

M. Cilic

4 6 6
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik

A. Bublik

6 2 3

2nd round

Finished

Bolivie
Hugo Dellien

Hugo Dellien (Q)

H. Dellien (Q)

2 7 6
France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

6 5 2

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Gianluca Mager

Gianluca Mager (WC)

G. Mager (WC)

6 6
Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur

A. d. Minaur

4 3

2nd round

Finished

Slovénie
Aljaz Bedene

Aljaz Bedene (LL)

A. Bedene (LL)

3 1
Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff

J. L. Struff

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (15)

H. Hurkacz (15)

4 0
Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti (WC)

L. Musetti (WC)

6 2

2nd round

Finished

Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

6 6
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

3 4

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Q)

A. D. Fokina (Q)

6 7 7
Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (16)

G. Dimitrov (16)

4 6 2

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (10)

R. B. Agut (10)

6 6
États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (Q)

T. Paul (Q)

3 4

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Roberto Carballes Baena

Roberto Carballes Baena (Q)

R. C. Baena (Q)

4 4
Angleterre
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (Q)

C. Norrie (Q)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (13)

D. Shapovalov (13)

6 6
Pologne
Kamil Majchrzak

Kamil Majchrzak (Q)

K. Majchrzak (Q)

1 3

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

6 5 6
France
Gael Monfils

Gael Monfils (14)

G. Monfils (14)

4 7 4

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini (9)

M. Berrettini (9)

4 6 6
Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili

N. Basilashvili

6 2 4

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

3 7 7 4
Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime

F. A. Aliassime

6 6 5 6