2023 results

Finale

Finished

Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune (7)

H. N. Rune (7)

5 5
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (3)

D. Medvedev (3)

7 7

Semi final

Finished

Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune (7)

H. N. Rune (7)

6 2 6 6
Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (4)

C. Ruud (4)

7 7 4 2

Semi final

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (3)

D. Medvedev (3)

7 7
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (5)

S. Tsitsipas (5)

5 5

Quarter final

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

2 6 2
Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune (7)

H. N. Rune (7)

6 4 6

Quarter final

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (4)

C. Ruud (4)

7 7 6
Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo (24)

F. Cerundolo (24)

6 5 4

Quarter final

Finished

Allemagne
Yannick Hanfmann

Yannick Hanfmann (Q)

Y. Hanfmann (Q)

2 2
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (3)

D. Medvedev (3)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (5)

S. Tsitsipas (5)

6 6
Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric (15)

B. Coric (15)

3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin (Q)

A. Popyrin (Q)

4 7 4
Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune (7)

H. N. Rune (7)

6 5 6

Round of 16

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

6 6
Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (13)

C. Norrie (13)

3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (4)

C. Ruud (4)

6 6
Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

1 3

Round of 16

Finished

Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo (24)

F. Cerundolo (24)

6 3 6 6
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (8)

J. Sinner (8)

7 7 2 2

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (6)

A. Rublev (6)

6 5 6 3
Allemagne
Yannick Hanfmann

Yannick Hanfmann (Q)

Y. Hanfmann (Q)

7 7 4 6

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (19)

A. Zverev (19)

2 6 3
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (3)

D. Medvedev (3)

6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric (15)

B. Coric (15)

3 6 6
Hongrie
Fabian Marozsan

Fabian Marozsan (Q)

F. Marozsan (Q)

6 4 3

Round of 16

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (5)

S. Tsitsipas (5)

7 7
Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti (18)

L. Musetti (18)

5 5

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin (Q)

A. Popyrin (Q)

7 7
Russie
Roman Safiullin

Roman Safiullin (Q)

R. Safiullin (Q)

5 5

Round of 32

Finished

France
Gregoire Barrere

Gregoire Barrere

G. Barrere

7 7 2 2
Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo (24)

F. Cerundolo (24)

6 0 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini (WC)

F. Fognini (WC)

4 2
Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune (7)

H. N. Rune (7)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

6 2
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin

C. Garin

3 1

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

6 4 6
Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (26)

G. Dimitrov (26)

3 6 1

Round of 32

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (4)

C. Ruud (4)

6 4 7 7
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik

A. Bublik

1 6 6 0

Round of 32

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

2 6 4
Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (13)

C. Norrie (13)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Alexander Shevchenko

Alexander Shevchenko (LL)

A. Shevchenko (LL)

3 7 7 2
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (8)

J. Sinner (8)

6 6 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric (15)

B. Coric (15)

7 7 6
Espagne
Roberto Carballes Baena

Roberto Carballes Baena

R. C. Baena

6 3 1

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Marco Cecchinato

Marco Cecchinato

M. Cecchinato

4 6 3
Allemagne
Yannick Hanfmann

Yannick Hanfmann (Q)

Y. Hanfmann (Q)

6 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

Hongrie
Fabian Marozsan

Fabian Marozsan (Q)

F. Marozsan (Q)

6 7 7
Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (2)

C. Alcaraz (2)

3 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (6)

A. Rublev (6)

7 10 6
Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (27)

A. D. Fokina (27)

6 8 3

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Bernabe Zapata Miralles

Bernabe Zapata Miralles (31)

B. Z. Miralles (31)

6 1 3
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (3)

D. Medvedev (3)

3 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Jeffrey John Wolf

Jeffrey John Wolf

J. J. Wolf

4 5
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (19)

A. Zverev (19)

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (5)

S. Tsitsipas (5)

6 7 7
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

3 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti (18)

L. Musetti (18)

5 6 6
États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (12)

F. Tiafoe (12)

7 4 3

2nd round

Finished

France
Alexandre Muller

Alexandre Muller (Q)

A. Muller (Q)

2 3
Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (13)

C. Norrie (13)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Chine
Yibing Wu

Yibing Wu

Y. Wu

6 2 3
Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo (24)

F. Cerundolo (24)

4 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Thanasi Kokkinakis

Thanasi Kokkinakis (Q)

T. Kokkinakis (Q)

1 4
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (8)

J. Sinner (8)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (10)

F. A. Aliassime (10)

4 6 5
Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin (Q)

A. Popyrin (Q)

6 4 7

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur (17)

A. d. Minaur (17)

3 4
Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Alexander Shevchenko

Alexander Shevchenko (LL)

A. Shevchenko (LL)

6 6
Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez

S. Baez

3 4

2nd round

Finished

Suisse
Stan Wawrinka

Stan Wawrinka

S. Wawrinka

4 6 3
Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (26)

G. Dimitrov (26)

6 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Roman Safiullin

Roman Safiullin (Q)

R. Safiullin (Q)

6 7 7
États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda (22)

S. Korda (22)

2 6 5

2nd round

Finished

Pays-Bas
Botic van de Zandschulp

Botic van de Zandschulp (23)

B. v. d. Zandschulp (23)

2 4
Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (11)

K. Khachanov (11)

6 4 6 4
France
Gregoire Barrere

Gregoire Barrere

G. Barrere

4 6 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic (30)

M. Kecmanovic (30)

3 6 6
Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini (WC)

F. Fognini (WC)

6 7 8

2nd round

Finished

Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin

C. Garin

4 6 6
États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (16)

T. Paul (16)

6 3 4

2nd round

Finished

Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik

A. Bublik

6 1 6
États-Unis
Ben Shelton

Ben Shelton (28)

B. Shelton (28)

4 6 2

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

7 7 6
Argentine
Tomas Etcheverry

Tomas Etcheverry

T. Etcheverry

6 5 2

2nd round

Finished

France
Arthur Fils

Arthur Fils (Q)

A. Fils (Q)

3 3
Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune (7)

H. N. Rune (7)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (4)

C. Ruud (4)

6 6
France
Arthur Rinderknech

Arthur Rinderknech

A. Rinderknech

4 0

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (6)

A. Rublev (6)

6 6
Slovaquie
Alex Molcan

Alex Molcan

A. Molcan

3 4

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Roberto Carballes Baena

Roberto Carballes Baena

R. C. Baena

7 7 5 6
Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans (20)

D. Evans (20)

6 5 7 4

2nd round

Finished

Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric (15)

B. Coric (15)

4 7 10 7 7
Brésil
Thiago Monteiro

Thiago Monteiro

T. Monteiro

6 6 8 6 5

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Bernabe Zapata Miralles

Bernabe Zapata Miralles (31)

B. Z. Miralles (31)

6 6
Australie
Jason Kubler

Jason Kubler

J. Kubler

4 1

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

4 1
Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (2)

C. Alcaraz (2)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (14)

H. Hurkacz (14)

3 4
États-Unis
Jeffrey John Wolf

Jeffrey John Wolf

J. J. Wolf

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

7 6
Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka (25)

Y. Nishioka (25)

5 3

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Guido Pella

Guido Pella (PR)

G. Pella (PR)

0 6 4
Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (27)

A. D. Fokina (27)

6 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (21)

R. B. Agut (21)

2 2
Italie
Marco Cecchinato

Marco Cecchinato

M. Cecchinato

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

4 2
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (3)

D. Medvedev (3)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Yannick Hanfmann

Yannick Hanfmann (Q)

Y. Hanfmann (Q)

6 6
États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (9)

T. Fritz (9)

4 1

2nd round

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (5)

S. Tsitsipas (5)

6 6
Portugal
Nuno Borges

Nuno Borges

N. Borges

3 3

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti (18)

L. Musetti (18)

6 6
Italie
Matteo Arnaldi

Matteo Arnaldi (WC)

M. Arnaldi (WC)

4 4

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Jiri Lehecka

Jiri Lehecka (32)

J. Lehecka (32)

6 1 6 4
Hongrie
Fabian Marozsan

Fabian Marozsan (Q)

F. Marozsan (Q)

4 6 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Daniel Altmaier

Daniel Altmaier (Q)

D. Altmaier (Q)

6 5 3
États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (12)

F. Tiafoe (12)

3 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin

D. Goffin

7 3 4
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (19)

A. Zverev (19)

5 6 6

1st round

Finished

Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

2 4
Suisse
Stan Wawrinka

Stan Wawrinka

S. Wawrinka

6 6

1st round

Finished

France
Luca Van Assche

#TeamYoungTalents

Luca Van Assche

L. V. Assche

6 7 3
Argentine
Tomas Etcheverry

Tomas Etcheverry

T. Etcheverry

7 9 6

1st round

Finished

Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

4 2
Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 6

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez

S. Baez

7 6
Pérou
Juan Pablo Varillas

Juan Pablo Varillas

J. P. Varillas

5 3

1st round

Finished

France
Constant Lestienne

Constant Lestienne

C. Lestienne

1 0
Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

6 0

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Pedro Cachin

Pedro Cachin

P. Cachin

4 6 6 5
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin

C. Garin

6 3 7 7

1st round

Finished

France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

6 3 3
Chine
Yibing Wu

Yibing Wu

Y. Wu

3 6 6

1st round

Finished

Grande-Bretagne
Kyle Edmund

Kyle Edmund (PR)

K. Edmund (PR)

1 3
France
Alexandre Muller

Alexandre Muller (Q)

A. Muller (Q)

6 6

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Pedro Martinez

Pedro Martinez (Q)

P. Martinez (Q)

3 6 4
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik

A. Bublik

6 7 7

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Juan Manuel Cerundolo

Juan Manuel Cerundolo (Q)

J. M. Cerundolo (Q)

1 6 4
France
Arthur Fils

Arthur Fils (Q)

A. Fils (Q)

6 1 6

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Jaume Munar

Jaume Munar

J. Munar

2
Australie
Thanasi Kokkinakis

Thanasi Kokkinakis (Q)

T. Kokkinakis (Q)

4

1st round

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin (Q)

A. Popyrin (Q)

6 7 7
Australie
Christopher O'Connell

Christopher O'Connell

C. O'Connell

2 6 5

1st round

Finished

Russie
Roman Safiullin

Roman Safiullin (Q)

R. Safiullin (Q)

6 6
États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron

M. Giron

4 3

1st round

Finished

Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini (WC)

F. Fognini (WC)

6 4 6
Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray

A. Murray

4 6 4

1st round

Finished

Italie
Flavio Cobolli

Flavio Cobolli (Q)

F. Cobolli (Q)

4 3
France
Arthur Rinderknech

Arthur Rinderknech

A. Rinderknech

6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Brandon Nakashima

Brandon Nakashima

B. Nakashima

3 3
France
Gregoire Barrere

Gregoire Barrere

G. Barrere

6 6

1st round

Finished

Suisse
Marc-Andrea Huesler

Marc-Andrea Huesler

M. A. Huesler

7 8 4 2
Australie
Jason Kubler

Jason Kubler

J. Kubler

6 6 6 6

1st round

Finished

Bolivie
Hugo Dellien

Hugo Dellien (PR)

H. Dellien (PR)

2 3
Espagne
Roberto Carballes Baena

Roberto Carballes Baena

R. C. Baena

6 6

1st round

Finished

Italie
Giulio Zeppieri

Giulio Zeppieri (WC)

G. Zeppieri (WC)

6 3 6 0
Allemagne
Daniel Altmaier

Daniel Altmaier (Q)

D. Altmaier (Q)

7 7 4 6

1st round

Finished

France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

1 2
Brésil
Thiago Monteiro

Thiago Monteiro

T. Monteiro

6 6

1st round

Finished

Italie
Luca Nardi

Luca Nardi (WC)

L. Nardi (WC)

6 4 2
Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin

D. Goffin

3 6 6

1st round

Finished

France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert

U. Humbert

4 6 6 6
Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

6 3 7 8

1st round

Finished

Italie
Marco Cecchinato

Marco Cecchinato

M. Cecchinato

6 7
États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

3 5

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Guido Pella

Guido Pella (PR)

G. Pella (PR)

6 6
États-Unis
Maxime Cressy

Maxime Cressy

M. Cressy

3 4

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

4 6 6
Italie
Francesco Passaro

Francesco Passaro (WC)

F. Passaro (WC)

6 1 4

1st round

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

6 6
France
Jeremy Chardy

Jeremy Chardy (PR)

J. Chardy (PR)

2 1

1st round

Finished

Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

4 1
Portugal
Nuno Borges

Nuno Borges

N. Borges

6 6

1st round

Finished

France
Corentin Moutet

Corentin Moutet

C. Moutet

0 7 10 2
Hongrie
Fabian Marozsan

Fabian Marozsan (Q)

F. Marozsan (Q)

6 6 8 6

1st round

Finished

Chili
Nicolas Jarry

Nicolas Jarry

N. Jarry

4 4
Allemagne
Yannick Hanfmann

Yannick Hanfmann (Q)

Y. Hanfmann (Q)

6 6

1st round

Finished

France
Hugo Grenier

Hugo Grenier (LL)

H. Grenier (LL)

5 5
États-Unis
Jeffrey John Wolf

Jeffrey John Wolf

J. J. Wolf

7 7

1st round

Finished

Italie
Stefano Napolitano

Stefano Napolitano (Q)

S. Napolitano (Q)

4 6 6 1
Slovaquie
Alex Molcan

Alex Molcan

A. Molcan

6 3 7 7

1st round

Finished

Italie
Matteo Arnaldi

Matteo Arnaldi (WC)

M. Arnaldi (WC)

6 4 6
Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman

D. Schwartzman

1 6 3