We are Tennis

2023 results

Finale

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 6
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (5)

D. Medvedev (5)

3 2

Semi final

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

7 7 6
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (11)

J. Sinner (11)

6 4 3

Semi final

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (5)

D. Medvedev (5)

7 7 7
États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (14)

F. Tiafoe (14)

5 6 4

Quarter final

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 6
Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (8)

F. A. Aliassime (8)

4 4

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (4)

T. Fritz (4)

4 6 4
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (11)

J. Sinner (11)

6 4 6

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (5)

D. Medvedev (5)

6 7
Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (23)

A. D. Fokina (23)

3 5

Quarter final

Finished

Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (10)

C. Norrie (10)

4 4
États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (14)

F. Tiafoe (14)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (17)

T. Paul (17)

6 3 6 6
Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (8)

F. A. Aliassime (8)

3 6 7 8

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (11)

J. Sinner (11)

6 6
Suisse
Stan Wawrinka

Stan Wawrinka (PR)

S. Wawrinka (PR)

1 4

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 2
Angleterre
Jack Draper

Jack Draper

J. Draper

2 0

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (14)

F. Tiafoe (14)

6 6
Chili
Alejandro Tabilo

Alejandro Tabilo (Q)

A. Tabilo (Q)

4 4

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (4)

T. Fritz (4)

6 6
Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

4 3

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (6)

A. Rublev (6)

2 4
Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (10)

C. Norrie (10)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (5)

D. Medvedev (5)

6 5 7 7 7
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (12)

A. Zverev (12)

7 7 6 5 5

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (23)

A. D. Fokina (23)

6 6
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin (Q)

C. Garin (Q)

3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

7 7 6
Pays-Bas
Tallon Griekspoor

Tallon Griekspoor (31)

T. Griekspoor (31)

6 4 3

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Jack Draper

Jack Draper

J. Draper

7 8 6
Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray

A. Murray

6 6 2

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (11)

J. Sinner (11)

7 9 6
France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

6 7 4

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (4)

T. Fritz (4)

6 6
Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez (30)

S. Baez (30)

1 2

Round of 32

Finished

Slovaquie
Alex Molcan

Alex Molcan

A. Molcan

4 2
Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Stan Wawrinka

Stan Wawrinka (PR)

S. Wawrinka (PR)

6 6 5 7
Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune (7)

H. N. Rune (7)

2 7 7 5

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (9)

H. Hurkacz (9)

6 2 4
États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (17)

T. Paul (17)

4 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo (27)

F. Cerundolo (27)

5 4
Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (8)

F. A. Aliassime (8)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Chili
Alejandro Tabilo

Alejandro Tabilo (Q)

A. Tabilo (Q)

6 7 8
Australie
Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson

J. Thompson

3 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (5)

D. Medvedev (5)

6 3 6
Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

2 6 1

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (6)

A. Rublev (6)

7 6
France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert

U. Humbert

5 3

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (14)

F. Tiafoe (14)

6 6
Australie
Jason Kubler

Jason Kubler

J. Kubler

3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (13)

K. Khachanov (13)

3 6 4
Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (23)

A. D. Fokina (23)

6 1 6

Round of 32

Finished

Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

5 6 5
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (12)

A. Zverev (12)

7 1 7

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Taro Daniel

Taro Daniel (Q)

T. Daniel (Q)

7 7 5 2
Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (10)

C. Norrie (10)

6 5 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin (Q)

C. Garin (Q)

6 7 7
Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (3)

C. Ruud (3)

4 6 2

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 6
Australie
Thanasi Kokkinakis

Thanasi Kokkinakis (Q)

T. Kokkinakis (Q)

3 3

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

5 3
Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune (7)

H. N. Rune (7)

7 6

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Rinky Hijikata

Rinky Hijikata (Q)

R. Hijikata (Q)

3 1
Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez (30)

S. Baez (30)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (9)

H. Hurkacz (9)

6 6
Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin (LL)

A. Popyrin (LL)

3 3

2nd round

Finished

France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

6 6
Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti (19)

L. Musetti (19)

4 4

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (4)

T. Fritz (4)

4 6 6
États-Unis
Ben Shelton

Ben Shelton

B. Shelton

6 4 3

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Guido Pella

Guido Pella (PR)

G. Pella (PR)

6 3 6 4
Pays-Bas
Tallon Griekspoor

Tallon Griekspoor (31)

T. Griekspoor (31)

7 7 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo (27)

F. Cerundolo (27)

4 6 6
États-Unis
Jack Sock

Jack Sock (WC)

J. Sock (WC)

6 3 4

2nd round

Finished

Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray

A. Murray

6 6
Moldavie
Radu Albot

Radu Albot (LL)

R. Albot (LL)

4 3

2nd round

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 6
Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur (16)

A. d. Minaur (16)

4 2

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff (Q)

J. L. Struff (Q)

3 3
États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (17)

T. Paul (17)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric (18)

B. Coric (18)

3 3
Slovaquie
Alex Molcan

Alex Molcan

A. Molcan

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic (26)

M. Kecmanovic (26)

6 8 4
Suisse
Stan Wawrinka

Stan Wawrinka (PR)

S. Wawrinka (PR)

7 10 6

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (11)

J. Sinner (11)

6 7 7
France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

3 6 2

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Pedro Martinez

Pedro Martinez

P. Martinez

6 5 4
Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (8)

F. A. Aliassime (8)

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans (24)

D. Evans (24)

4 2
Angleterre
Jack Draper

Jack Draper

J. Draper

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (6)

A. Rublev (6)

6 6
République Tchèque
Jiri Lehecka

Jiri Lehecka

J. Lehecka

4 2

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (14)

F. Tiafoe (14)

6 6
États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron

M. Giron

2 2

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (5)

D. Medvedev (5)

6 6
États-Unis
Brandon Nakashima

Brandon Nakashima

B. Nakashima

4 3

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (13)

K. Khachanov (13)

6 6
Allemagne
Oscar Otte

Oscar Otte

O. Otte

3 3

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini (20)

M. Berrettini (20)

6 5 6 3
Japon
Taro Daniel

Taro Daniel (Q)

T. Daniel (Q)

7 7 0 6

2nd round

Finished

France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert

U. Humbert

7 6
Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (25)

D. Shapovalov (25)

5 4

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Pedro Cachin

Pedro Cachin

P. Cachin

3 1
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (12)

A. Zverev (12)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Chine
Yibing Wu

Yibing Wu (WC)

Y. Wu (WC)

4 1
Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (23)

A. D. Fokina (23)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Maxime Cressy

Maxime Cressy (32)

M. Cressy (32)

6 3 6 13
Chili
Alejandro Tabilo

Alejandro Tabilo (Q)

A. Tabilo (Q)

7 7 7 15

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Jason Kubler

Jason Kubler

J. Kubler

2 7 7 3
Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (21)

G. Dimitrov (21)

6 6 5 0

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson

J. Thompson

7 7 4 7 7
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (2)

S. Tsitsipas (2)

6 0 6 6 5

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (22)

R. B. Agut (22)

6 5 2
Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

7 3
Pays-Bas
Botic van de Zandschulp

Botic van de Zandschulp (28)

B. v. d. Zandschulp (28)

5 2

2nd round

Finished

Taïwan
Tung-Lin Wu

Tung-Lin Wu (Q)

T. L. Wu (Q)

2 4
Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (10)

C. Norrie (10)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman

D. Schwartzman

2 3
Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (3)

C. Ruud (3)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka (29)

Y. Nishioka (29)

4 0
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin (Q)

C. Garin (Q)

6 6

1st round

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin (LL)

A. Popyrin (LL)

6 5 6
Chine
Zhizhen Zhang

Zhizhen Zhang (Q)

Z. Zhang (Q)

4 7 1

1st round

Finished

France
Gregoire Barrere

Gregoire Barrere

G. Barrere

4 2
États-Unis
Jack Sock

Jack Sock (WC)

J. Sock (WC)

6 6

1st round

Finished

Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem (WC)

D. Thiem (WC)

6 4 6 5
France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

4 6 7 7

1st round

Finished

Croatie
Borna Gojo

Borna Gojo (Q)

B. Gojo (Q)

4 7 7 2
France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

6 6 5 6

1st round

Finished

Suede
Mikael Ymer

Mikael Ymer

M. Ymer

4 5
Australie
Rinky Hijikata

Rinky Hijikata (Q)

R. Hijikata (Q)

6 7

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Pedro Martinez

Pedro Martinez

P. Martinez

7 7 3 6
Suisse
Marc-Andrea Huesler

Marc-Andrea Huesler

M. A. Huesler

6 4 6 4

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Tomas Etcheverry

Tomas Etcheverry

T. Etcheverry

7 7 1 4
Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray

A. Murray

6 5 6 6

1st round

Finished

Slovaquie
Alex Molcan

Alex Molcan

A. Molcan

6 6
Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

3 2

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Jeffrey John Wolf

Jeffrey John Wolf

J. J. Wolf

6 0 3
Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

1 6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Ben Shelton

Ben Shelton

B. Shelton

6 6
Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini

F. Fognini

4 1

1st round

Finished

Australie
Thanasi Kokkinakis

Thanasi Kokkinakis (Q)

T. Kokkinakis (Q)

6 6
États-Unis
Brandon Holt

Brandon Holt (WC)

B. Holt (WC)

4 1

1st round

Finished

Brésil
Thiago Monteiro

Thiago Monteiro

T. Monteiro

6 5 2
Argentine
Guido Pella

Guido Pella (PR)

G. Pella (PR)

3 7 6

1st round

Finished

Suisse
Stan Wawrinka

Stan Wawrinka (PR)

S. Wawrinka (PR)

6 1 6
Australie
Aleksandar Vukic

Aleksandar Vukic (Q)

A. Vukic (Q)

4 6 1

1st round

Finished

Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff (Q)

J. L. Struff (Q)

1 6 6
France
Quentin Halys

Quentin Halys

Q. Halys

6 3 3

1st round

Finished

Suisse
Leandro Riedi

Leandro Riedi (Q)

L. Riedi (Q)

1 1
Angleterre
Jack Draper

Jack Draper

J. Draper

6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

6 6
Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

3 0

1st round

Finished

Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik

A. Bublik

4 4
Taïwan
Tung-Lin Wu

Tung-Lin Wu (Q)

T. L. Wu (Q)

6 6

1st round

Finished

Chili
Alejandro Tabilo

Alejandro Tabilo (Q)

A. Tabilo (Q)

6 6
Allemagne
Maximilian Marterer

Maximilian Marterer (Q)

M. Marterer (Q)

4 3

1st round

Finished

Australie
Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson

J. Thompson

6 6
France
Gael Monfils

Gael Monfils (PR)

G. Monfils (PR)

3 1

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman

D. Schwartzman

6 6
Argentine
Federico Coria

Federico Coria

F. Coria

1 2

1st round

Finished

République Tchèque
Jiri Lehecka

Jiri Lehecka

J. Lehecka

7 7 7
France
Arthur Rinderknech

Arthur Rinderknech

A. Rinderknech

6 4 5

1st round

Finished

Colombie
Daniel Galan

Daniel Galan

D. Galan

4 2
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin (Q)

C. Garin (Q)

6 6

1st round

Finished

Chine
Yibing Wu

Yibing Wu (WC)

Y. Wu (WC)

6 6 6 7 7
Espagne
Jaume Munar

Jaume Munar

J. Munar

7 8 0 6 3

1st round

Finished

Japon
Taro Daniel

Taro Daniel (Q)

T. Daniel (Q)

6 7
Espagne
Roberto Carballes Baena

Roberto Carballes Baena

R. C. Baena

1 5

1st round

Finished

Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

6 4
France
Constant Lestienne

Constant Lestienne

C. Lestienne

4 1

1st round

Finished

Australie
Jason Kubler

Jason Kubler

J. Kubler

6 7 7
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

4 6 4

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Pedro Cachin

Pedro Cachin

P. Cachin

7 6
Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili

N. Basilashvili

5 3

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
John Isner

John Isner

J. Isner

6 7 3
États-Unis
Brandon Nakashima

Brandon Nakashima

B. Nakashima

7 9 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron

M. Giron

6 7
États-Unis
Aleksandar Kovacevic

Aleksandar Kovacevic (WC)

A. Kovacevic (WC)

3 5

1st round

Finished

Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

3 5
Allemagne
Oscar Otte

Oscar Otte

O. Otte

6 7

1st round

Finished

Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

6 6
Russie
Roman Safiullin

Roman Safiullin

R. Safiullin

4 2

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Bernabe Zapata Miralles

Bernabe Zapata Miralles

B. Z. Miralles

2 6 6
France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert

U. Humbert

6 7 8