We are Tennis

2020 results

Finale

Withdrawal

Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka (4)

N. Osaka (4)

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka

V. Azarenka

Semi final

Finished

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (14)

E. Mertens (14)

2 6 5
Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka (4)

N. Osaka (4)

6 7 7

Semi final

Finished

Angleterre
Johanna Konta

Johanna Konta (8)

J. Konta (8)

6 4 1
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka

V. Azarenka

4 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Angleterre
Johanna Konta

Johanna Konta (8)

J. Konta (8)

6 6
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (13)

M. Sakkari (13)

4 3

Quarter final

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur

O. Jabeur

6 9 2
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka

V. Azarenka

7 11 6

Quarter final

Finished

Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka (4)

N. Osaka (4)

4 6 7
Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (12)

A. Kontaveit (12)

6 2 5

Quarter final

Finished

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (14)

E. Mertens (14)

6 6
États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (Q)

J. Pegula (Q)

1 3

Round of 16

Finished

Angleterre
Johanna Konta

Johanna Konta (8)

J. Konta (8)

6 6
Russie
Vera Zvonareva

Vera Zvonareva (Q)

V. Zvonareva (Q)

4 2

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova

V. Kudermetova

2 3
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (14)

E. Mertens (14)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (12)

A. Kontaveit (12)

6 6
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova

M. Bouzkova

3 3

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (Q)

J. Pegula (Q)

6 2 6
Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (5)

A. Sabalenka (5)

2 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka

V. Azarenka

6 7
France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

4 5

Round of 16

Finished

Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka (4)

N. Osaka (4)

6 6
Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska (16)

D. Yastremska (16)

3 1

Round of 16

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur

O. Jabeur

6 6
États-Unis
Christina Mc Hale

Christina Mc Hale (Q)

C. M. Hale (Q)

3 0

Round of 16

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (13)

M. Sakkari (13)

5 7 7 6
États-Unis
Serena Williams

Serena Williams (3)

S. Williams (3)

7 6 5 1

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Vera Zvonareva

Vera Zvonareva (Q)

V. Zvonareva (Q)

6 6
Allemagne
Laura Siegemund

Laura Siegemund (Q)

L. Siegemund (Q)

1 1

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova (1)

K. Pliskova (1)

5 4
Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova

V. Kudermetova

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

6 7 9
États-Unis
Sofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin (2)

S. Kenin (2)

1 6 7

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

5 2
États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (Q)

J. Pegula (Q)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Christina Mc Hale

Christina Mc Hale (Q)

C. M. Hale (Q)

6 7 10
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

1 6 8

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova

M. Bouzkova

2 7 6
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (6)

P. Kvitova (6)

6 5 2

Round of 32

Finished

France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic

K. Mladenovic

1 7 7 3
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (14)

E. Mertens (14)

6 6 5 6

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Johanna Konta

Johanna Konta (8)

J. Konta (8)

6 6
Belgique
Kirsten Flipkens

Kirsten Flipkens (Q)

K. Flipkens (Q)

2 0

Round of 32

Finished

Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus (Q)

A. Rus (Q)

6 6 6 6 0
États-Unis
Serena Williams

Serena Williams (3)

S. Williams (3)

7 8 3 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (12)

A. Kontaveit (12)

6 6
Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann (Q)

J. Teichmann (Q)

3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka (4)

N. Osaka (4)

6 5 6 6
République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova

K. Muchova

7 7 4 2

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera

B. Pera

6 5 6 3
Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska (16)

D. Yastremska (16)

7 7 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka

V. Azarenka

6 7 10
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia

C. Garcia

2 6 8

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Catherine Bellis

Catherine Bellis (Q)

C. Bellis (Q)

7 7 4 5
Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (5)

A. Sabalenka (5)

6 1 6 7

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys (7)

M. Keys (7)

4 1
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur

O. Jabeur

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (13)

M. Sakkari (13)

6 7 11
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

4 6 9

2nd round

Finished

Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic (15)

D. Vekic (15)

2 3
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka

V. Azarenka

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske (11)

A. Riske (11)

3 3
États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

6 6

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova

K. Muchova

6 6
États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li (Q)

A. Li (Q)

4 4

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Venus Williams

Venus Williams (WC)

V. Williams (WC)

7 2 5
Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska (16)

D. Yastremska (16)

5 6 7

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

7 7 8
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (9)

E. Rybakina (9)

5 6 6

2nd round

Finished

France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

6 6
États-Unis
Caty McNally

Caty McNally (WC)

C. McNally (WC)

0 4

2nd round

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (13)

M. Sakkari (13)

6 6
États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff

C. Gauff

1 3

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova

V. Kudermetova

5 6 7
Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

7 3 5

2nd round

Finished

Suede
Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson

R. Peterson

0 2
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (14)

E. Mertens (14)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson

H. Watson

1 6 3
États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera

B. Pera

6 3 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Catherine Bellis

Catherine Bellis (Q)

C. Bellis (Q)

6 3 7 7
France
Oceane Dodin

Oceane Dodin (Q)

O. Dodin (Q)

2 6 6 1

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Laura Siegemund

Laura Siegemund (Q)

L. Siegemund (Q)

6 6 3 6
République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova (10)

M. Vondrousova (10)

3 7 7 4

2nd round

Finished

Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus (Q)

A. Rus (Q)

6 6
Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck

A. v. Uytvanck

2 3

2nd round

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (12)

A. Kontaveit (12)

6 6
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (LL)

D. Kasatkina (LL)

3 1

2nd round

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

6 3 1
Russie
Vera Zvonareva

Vera Zvonareva (Q)

V. Zvonareva (Q)

1 6 6

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

3 3
Belgique
Kirsten Flipkens

Kirsten Flipkens (Q)

K. Flipkens (Q)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Jennifer Brady

Jennifer Brady

J. Brady

6 5 4
États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (Q)

J. Pegula (Q)

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Christina Mc Hale

Christina Mc Hale (Q)

C. M. Hale (Q)

6 6
Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek

I. Swiatek

2 4

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez (Q)

L. Fernandez (Q)

6 4 3
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur

O. Jabeur

0 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

6 6
Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

4 3

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova

M. Bouzkova

6 7
Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya (Q)

A. Kalinskaya (Q)

1 5

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens (WC)

S. Stephens (WC)

3 6 4
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia

C. Garcia

6 7 7

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins

D. Collins

3 3
Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann (Q)

J. Teichmann (Q)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Lettonie
Anastasija Sevastova

Anastasija Sevastova

A. Sevastova

3 4
France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic

K. Mladenovic

6 6