We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (3)

I. Swiatek (3)

6 6
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (6)

M. Sakkari (6)

4 1

Semi final

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (5)

P. Badosa (5)

2 6 1
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (6)

M. Sakkari (6)

6 4 6

Semi final

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (24)

S. Halep (24)

6 6 4
Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (3)

I. Swiatek (3)

7 8 6

Quarter final

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (5)

P. Badosa (5)

6 6
Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (21)

V. Kudermetova (21)

3 2

Quarter final

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (6)

M. Sakkari (6)

7 6
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (17)

E. Rybakina (17)

5 4

Quarter final

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (3)

I. Swiatek (3)

6 6
États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys (25)

M. Keys (25)

1 0

Quarter final

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (24)

S. Halep (24)

6 6
Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

1 1

Round of 16

Finished

Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

7 8 6
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (28)

L. Samsonova (28)

6 6 4

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea (26)

S. Cirstea (26)

1 4
Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (24)

S. Halep (24)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (3)

I. Swiatek (3)

4 6 6
Allemagne
Angelique Kerber

Angelique Kerber (15)

A. Kerber (15)

6 2 3

Round of 16

Finished

Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (Q)

H. Dart (Q)

1 4
États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys (25)

M. Keys (25)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (6)

M. Sakkari (6)

4
Australie
Daria Gavrilova

Daria Gavrilova (Q)

D. Gavrilova (Q)

1

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (5)

P. Badosa (5)

6 6
Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez (18)

L. Fernandez (18)

4 4

Round of 16

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (17)

E. Rybakina (17)

7 7 6
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (31)

V. Golubic (31)

6 5 2

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (21)

V. Kudermetova (21)

7 7 6 5 7
République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova (30)

M. Vondrousova (30)

6 5 7 7 5

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Emma Raducanu

Emma Raducanu (11)

E. Raducanu (11)

7 7 4 5
Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

6 3 6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (28)

L. Samsonova (28)

6 7 7
Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

4 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (3)

I. Swiatek (3)

6 3 6 6
Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson (29)

C. Tauson (29)

7 7 2 1

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya (LL)

A. Kalinskaya (LL)

7 1 0
Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea (26)

S. Cirstea (26)

5 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys (25)

M. Keys (25)

7 7 6
États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske

A. Riske

6 4 1

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (Q)

H. Dart (Q)

7 7 6
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

6 4 3

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (24)

S. Halep (24)

6 6
États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (16)

C. Gauff (16)

3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (23)

D. Kasatkina (23)

2 1
Allemagne
Angelique Kerber

Angelique Kerber (15)

A. Kerber (15)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (6)

M. Sakkari (6)

6 6
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (27)

P. Kvitova (27)

3 0

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova (30)

M. Vondrousova (30)

3 7 7 7
Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (4)

A. Kontaveit (4)

6 5 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (Q)

M. Bouzkova (Q)

4 2
Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (21)

V. Kudermetova (21)

6 0

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (31)

V. Golubic (31)

7 1 7 7
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

5 6 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (13)

V. Azarenka (13)

3 4
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (17)

E. Rybakina (17)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (5)

P. Badosa (5)

7 7 6
Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (32)

S. S. Tormo (32)

6 4 1

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez (18)

L. Fernandez (18)

6 3 6
États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

1 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (20)

E. Mertens (20)

3 6 3
Australie
Daria Gavrilova

Daria Gavrilova (Q)

D. Gavrilova (Q)

6 4 6

2nd round

Finished

France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet (33)

A. Cornet (33)

4 6 2
Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya (LL)

A. Kalinskaya (LL)

6 0 6

2nd round

Finished

Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

6 6
Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (22)

B. Bencic (22)

4 3

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Claire Liu

Claire Liu (WC)

C. Liu (WC)

1 6 4
États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (16)

C. Gauff (16)

6 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (12)

E. Svitolina (12)

6 3 3
Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (Q)

H. Dart (Q)

2 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (23)

D. Kasatkina (23)

6 4 7
États-Unis
Katie Volynets

Katie Volynets (WC)

K. Volynets (WC)

4 6 5

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske

A. Riske

0 6 6
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (8)

G. M. Blanco (8)

6 3 1

2nd round

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (3)

I. Swiatek (3)

5 6 6
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

7 0 1

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Emma Raducanu

Emma Raducanu (11)

E. Raducanu (11)

6 3 6
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia

C. Garcia

1 6 1

2nd round

Finished

Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia

B. H. Maia

4 3
Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson (29)

C. Tauson (29)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (28)

L. Samsonova (28)

4 6 6
États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li

A. Li

6 4 3

2nd round

Finished

Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

2 7 6
République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova (7)

K. Pliskova (7)

6 5 4

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

4 5
Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea (26)

S. Cirstea (26)

6 7

2nd round

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (24)

S. Halep (24)

6 4 6
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

2 6 2

2nd round

Finished

Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

7 7 8
Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek (19)

T. Zidansek (19)

5 6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys (25)

M. Keys (25)

6 3 6
Japon
Misaki Doi

Misaki Doi

M. Doi

4 6 1

2nd round

Finished

Chine
Qinwen Zheng

Qinwen Zheng

Q. Zheng

2 7 4
Allemagne
Angelique Kerber

Angelique Kerber (15)

A. Kerber (15)

6 5 6

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova (30)

M. Vondrousova (30)

6 6
Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech (LL)

M. Frech (LL)

1 3

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

7 7 9
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (10)

J. Ostapenko (10)

5 6 7

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

2 6 6
Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (2)

A. Sabalenka (2)

6 3 3

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (14)

J. Pegula (14)

7 2 0
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (Q)

M. Bouzkova (Q)

5 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez (18)

L. Fernandez (18)

2 7 7 0
États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

6 6 0 0

2nd round

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (13)

V. Azarenka (13)

6 7
Australie
Astra Sharma

Astra Sharma (LL)

A. Sharma (LL)

3 5

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (5)

P. Badosa (5)

6 7 7
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

2 6 4

2nd round

Finished

Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan (Q)

K. Juvan (Q)

6 5 3
Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (32)

S. S. Tormo (32)

3 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka (LL)

N. Osaka (LL)

0 4
Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (21)

V. Kudermetova (21)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Daria Gavrilova

Daria Gavrilova (Q)

D. Gavrilova (Q)

7 6 0 6
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (9)

O. Jabeur (9)

5 7 7 4

2nd round

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (6)

M. Sakkari (6)

6 7
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

3 5

2nd round

Finished

Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (31)

V. Golubic (31)

6 2 6
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

3 6 4

2nd round

Finished

Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck

A. v. Uytvanck

1 5
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (17)

E. Rybakina (17)

6 7

2nd round

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

7 7 4 4
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (27)

P. Kvitova (27)

6 4 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Slovaquie
Kristina Kucova

Kristina Kucova

K. Kucova

4 1
Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (4)

A. Kontaveit (4)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (20)

E. Mertens (20)

6 6
Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

2 1

1st round

Finished

France
Clara Burel

Clara Burel

C. Burel

3 2
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li

A. Li

1 7 7 6
États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle

M. Brengle

6 6 5 0

1st round

Finished

Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska (WC)

D. Yastremska (WC)

4 7 10 5
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia

C. Garcia

6 6 8 7

1st round

Finished

Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

7 7
Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann

J. Teichmann

5 5

1st round

Finished

Croatie
Ana Konjuh

Ana Konjuh

A. Konjuh

1 1
Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (Q)

H. Dart (Q)

6 3

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Katie Volynets

Katie Volynets (WC)

K. Volynets (WC)

4 6 6
Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus

A. Rus

6 4 1

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Claire Liu

Claire Liu (WC)

C. Liu (WC)

7 7 6
Bulgarie
Viktoriya Tomova

Viktoriya Tomova (Q)

V. Tomova (Q)

6 2 4

1st round

Finished

Chine
Qinwen Zheng

Qinwen Zheng

Q. Zheng

6 6
Russie
Vera Zvonareva

Vera Zvonareva

V. Zvonareva

3 2

1st round

Finished

Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

6 2 6
États-Unis
Hailey Baptiste

Hailey Baptiste (WC)

H. Baptiste (WC)

2 6 2

1st round

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova

A. Potapova

6 4 3
Japon
Misaki Doi

Misaki Doi

M. Doi

0 6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske

A. Riske

6 6
États-Unis
Caty McNally

Caty McNally (Q)

C. McNally (Q)

0 3

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Robin Montgomery

Robin Montgomery (WC)

R. Montgomery (WC)

3 3
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

6 6

1st round

Finished

Hongrie
Anna Bondar

Anna Bondar

A. Bondar

5 3
Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

7 6

1st round

Finished

Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia

B. H. Maia

6 7
États-Unis
Sofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin (WC)

S. Kenin (WC)

3 5

1st round

Finished

France
Harmony Tan

Harmony Tan (Q)

H. Tan (Q)

2 0
Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya (LL)

A. Kalinskaya (LL)

6 1

1st round

Finished

Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

6 5 7 8 7
Belgique
Maryna Zanevska

Maryna Zanevska

M. Zanevska

7 7 6 6 5

1st round

Finished

Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck

A. v. Uytvanck

7 7 6
Hongrie
Dalma Galfi

Dalma Galfi (Q)

D. Galfi (Q)

6 3 4

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Ashlyn Krueger

Ashlyn Krueger (Q)

A. Krueger (Q)

3 2
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

6 6

1st round

Finished

Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson (Q)

H. Watson (Q)

2 1
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

6 6

1st round

Finished

Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech (LL)

M. Frech (LL)

6 7
Égypte
Mayar Sherif

Mayar Sherif

M. Sherif

2 5

1st round

Finished

Australie
Daria Gavrilova

Daria Gavrilova (Q)

D. Gavrilova (Q)

6 6
Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

3 2

1st round

Finished

Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter (Q)

K. Boulter (Q)

3 2
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

6 6

1st round

Finished

Slovaquie
Kristina Kucova

Kristina Kucova

K. Kucova

4 6 6
Roumanie
Gabriela Ruse

Gabriela Ruse

G. Ruse

6 4 1

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens

S. Stephens

6 1 2
Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka (LL)

N. Osaka (LL)

3 6 6

1st round

Finished

France
Oceane Dodin

Oceane Dodin

O. Dodin

3 3
Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan (Q)

K. Juvan (Q)

6 6

1st round

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

6 4 6
Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

2 6 4

1st round

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

4 6 1
Australie
Astra Sharma

Astra Sharma (LL)

A. Sharma (LL)

6 7 7

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Nuria Parrizas Diaz

Nuria Parrizas Diaz

N. P. Diaz

1 7 6 3
États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

6 5 7 7

1st round

Finished

Colombie
Maria Osorio

Maria Osorio

M. Osorio

4 0
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

6 5

1st round

Finished

Chine
Qiang Wang

Qiang Wang (Q)

Q. Wang (Q)

3 6 5
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (Q)

M. Bouzkova (Q)

6 7 7

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

6 6
États-Unis
Emma Navarro

Emma Navarro (WC)

E. Navarro (WC)

2 2

1st round

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

4 6 7 9
États-Unis
Elvina Kalieva

Elvina Kalieva (WC)

E. Kalieva (WC)

6 2 6 7