We are Tennis

2020 results

Finale

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep

S. Halep

3 6 7 7
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina

E. Rybakina

6 3 6 5

Semi final

Finished

Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

6 5 6 2
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina

E. Rybakina

7 7 7 7

Semi final

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep

S. Halep

6 6
États-Unis
Jennifer Brady

Jennifer Brady

J. Brady

2 0

Quarter final

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep

S. Halep

3 6 6
Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka

A. Sabalenka

6 2 2

Quarter final

Finished

Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

7 7 6
Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit

A. Kontaveit

6 4 1

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Jennifer Brady

Jennifer Brady

J. Brady

6 5 6 6
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco

G. M. Blanco

7 7 3 4

Quarter final

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina

E. Rybakina

7 7 6
République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova

K. Pliskova

6 1 3

Eigth final

Finished

Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

6 6
République Tchèque
Barbora Strycova

Barbora Strycova

B. Strycova

3 3

Eigth final

Finished

France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic

K. Mladenovic

1 2
République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova

K. Pliskova

6 6

Eigth final

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova

V. Kudermetova

5 6 4
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco

G. M. Blanco

7 4 6

Eigth final

Finished

États-Unis
Jennifer Brady

Jennifer Brady

J. Brady

4 6 6
République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

6 4 1

Eigth final

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina

E. Rybakina

6 6
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

3 3

Eigth final

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep

S. Halep

1 6 7 9
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur

O. Jabeur

6 2 6 7

Eigth final

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit

A. Kontaveit

7 7 7
Russie
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

A. Pavlyuchenkova

6 5 5

Eigth final

Finished

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens

E. Mertens

4 3
Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka

A. Sabalenka

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina

E. Svitolina

2 1
États-Unis
Jennifer Brady

Jennifer Brady

J. Brady

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens

E. Mertens

6 6
Chine
Qiang Wang

Qiang Wang

Q. Wang

3 0

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske

A. Riske

6 3 6 3
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur

O. Jabeur

7 7 1 6

Round of 16

Finished

Belgique
Kim Clijsters

Kim Clijsters

K. Clijsters

2 6 6
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco

G. M. Blanco

6 7 8

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

6 6
Lettonie
Anastasija Sevastova

Anastasija Sevastova

A. Sevastova

3 2

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova

K. Muchova

4 6 0
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

6 4 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

A. Pavlyuchenkova

1 6 6
Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic

B. Bencic

6 1 1

Round of 16

Finished

France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic

K. Mladenovic

6 6
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

4 3

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova

V. Kudermetova

5 6 7 7
Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska

D. Yastremska

7 3 6 2

Round of 16

Finished

Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

6 6
Taïwan
Su-Wei Hsieh

Su-Wei Hsieh

S. W. Hsieh

4 3

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Sofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin

S. Kenin

7 7 3 3
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina

E. Rybakina

6 2 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea

S. Cirstea

1 3
Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit

A. Kontaveit

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari

M. Sakkari

2 6 1
Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka

A. Sabalenka

6 4 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

6 3 6 4
République Tchèque
Barbora Strycova

Barbora Strycova

B. Strycova

7 7 2 6