We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (6)

O. Jabeur (6)

6 3 0
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (2)

G. M. Blanco (2)

3 6 6

Semi final

Withdrawal

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (2)

G. M. Blanco (2)

Semi final

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (6)

O. Jabeur (6)

6 3
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (5)

E. Rybakina (5)

4 2

Quarter final

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (3)

B. Bencic (3)

4 1
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (5)

E. Rybakina (5)

6 3

Quarter final

Finished

Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (1)

E. Svitolina (1)

4 2
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (6)

O. Jabeur (6)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Japon
Mai Hontama

Mai Hontama (Q)

M. Hontama (Q)

3 2
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (2)

G. M. Blanco (2)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (10)

D. Collins (10)

7 7 0 6 3
République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

6 4 6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (7)

E. Mertens (7)

2 4
États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (10)

D. Collins (10)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (9)

J. Pegula (9)

6 2 3 0
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (6)

O. Jabeur (6)

1 6 6 0

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (12)

V. Kudermetova (12)

6 4 5
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (5)

E. Rybakina (5)

7 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann (16)

J. Teichmann (16)

4 3
République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (1)

E. Svitolina (1)

6 6
Roumanie
Gabriela Ruse

Gabriela Ruse

G. Ruse

3 3

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

4 7 7 1
Japon
Mai Hontama

Mai Hontama (Q)

M. Hontama (Q)

6 6 1 6

Round of 16

Withdrawal

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (14)

V. Azarenka (14)

Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (2)

G. M. Blanco (2)

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (3)

B. Bencic (3)

6 7 7
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

2 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

6 7
Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek (13)

T. Zidansek (13)

2 5

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (7)

E. Mertens (7)

6 6
Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska

D. Yastremska

1 3

Round of 32

Finished

Taïwan
Su-Wei Hsieh

Su-Wei Hsieh

S. W. Hsieh

1 0
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (6)

O. Jabeur (6)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li

A. Li

4 4
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (2)

G. M. Blanco (2)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (3)

B. Bencic (3)

5 6 6
Australie
Maddison Inglis

Maddison Inglis (Q)

M. Inglis (Q)

7 1 0

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

4 4
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (5)

E. Rybakina (5)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Kateryna Kozlova

Kateryna Kozlova (Q)

K. Kozlova (Q)

5 2
Roumanie
Gabriela Ruse

Gabriela Ruse

G. Ruse

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Misaki Doi

Misaki Doi

M. Doi

6 3 5
États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (10)

D. Collins (10)

4 6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (12)

V. Kudermetova (12)

6 6
Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart

H. Dart

3 4

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

6 6
Russie
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (4)

A. Pavlyuchenkova (4)

3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann (16)

J. Teichmann (16)

6 6
Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

2 4

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Bianca Andreescu

Bianca Andreescu (8)

B. Andreescu (8)

4 5
États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (14)

V. Azarenka (14)

6 4 6
États-Unis
Hailey Baptiste

Hailey Baptiste (WC)

H. Baptiste (WC)

2 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (9)

J. Pegula (9)

6 7
Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic (LL)

A. Petkovic (LL)

2 5

Round of 32

Withdrawal

Japon
Mai Hontama

Mai Hontama (Q)

M. Hontama (Q)

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (11)

A. Kontaveit (11)

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (1)

E. Svitolina (1)

6 6
États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

4 3

2nd round

Finished

Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

3 1
États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li

A. Li

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic (LL)

A. Petkovic (LL)

6 6
Biélorussie
Olga Govortsova

Olga Govortsova (LL)

O. Govortsova (LL)

2 2

2nd round

Finished

Ukraine
Kateryna Kozlova

Kateryna Kozlova (Q)

K. Kozlova (Q)

6 2 6 6
Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

7 7 3 0

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (12)

V. Kudermetova (12)

7 10 4 6
Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya (Q)

A. Kalinskaya (Q)

6 8 6 2

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (9)

J. Pegula (9)

6 6
Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech (Q)

M. Frech (Q)

3 0

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Mai Hontama

Mai Hontama (Q)

M. Hontama (Q)

6 6
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia

C. Garcia

3 0

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Lizette Cabrera

Lizette Cabrera (Q)

L. Cabrera (Q)

2 1
États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Maddison Inglis

Maddison Inglis (Q)

M. Inglis (Q)

4 6 6
États-Unis
Caroline Dolehide

Caroline Dolehide (WC)

C. Dolehide (WC)

6 2 4

2nd round

Finished

Belgique
Kim Clijsters

Kim Clijsters (WC)

K. Clijsters (WC)

3 7 3
Taïwan
Su-Wei Hsieh

Su-Wei Hsieh

S. W. Hsieh

6 5 6

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova

M. Bouzkova

3 7 7 3
Japon
Misaki Doi

Misaki Doi

M. Doi

6 6 4 6

2nd round

Finished

Belgique
Kirsten Flipkens

Kirsten Flipkens (Q)

K. Flipkens (Q)

4 2
États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (10)

D. Collins (10)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann (16)

J. Teichmann (16)

7 7 7
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

6 3 5

2nd round

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

6 2
États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys

M. Keys

4 0

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

2 1
République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Coco Vandeweghe

Coco Vandeweghe (WC)

C. Vandeweghe (WC)

1 4
Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Hailey Baptiste

Hailey Baptiste (WC)

H. Baptiste (WC)

7 6
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

5 3

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart

H. Dart

6 3 6
Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (Q)

B. H. Maia (Q)

1 6 1

2nd round

Finished

Colombie
Maria Osorio

Maria Osorio

M. Osorio

3 5
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

6 7

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

6 5 6
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic

V. Golubic

0 7 4

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens

S. Stephens

2 1
Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek (13)

T. Zidansek (13)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Roumanie
Gabriela Ruse

Gabriela Ruse

G. Ruse

6 6
Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi (15)

C. Giorgi (15)

4 2

2nd round

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (14)

V. Azarenka (14)

6 6
Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

2 1

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle

M. Brengle

4 3
Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (11)

A. Kontaveit (11)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

5 1
Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska

D. Yastremska

7 6