2023 results

Finale

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (5)

A. Rublev (5)

3 6 6 8
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (16)

H. Hurkacz (16)

6 3 7 10

Semi final

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (16)

H. Hurkacz (16)

6 6
États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda (26)

S. Korda (26)

3 4

Semi final

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (18)

G. Dimitrov (18)

6 7 3
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (5)

A. Rublev (5)

7 9 6

Quarter final

Finished

Hongrie
Fabian Marozsan

Fabian Marozsan

F. Marozsan

6 1 3
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (16)

H. Hurkacz (16)

4 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Ben Shelton

Ben Shelton (19)

B. Shelton (19)

7 12 2 6 6
États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda (26)

S. Korda (26)

6 10 6 7 8

Quarter final

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (18)

G. Dimitrov (18)

7 7 6
Chili
Nicolas Jarry

Nicolas Jarry (22)

N. Jarry (22)

6 2 4

Quarter final

Finished

France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert (32)

U. Humbert (32)

2 3
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (5)

A. Rublev (5)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (8)

C. Ruud (8)

6 3 6 4
Hongrie
Fabian Marozsan

Fabian Marozsan

F. Marozsan

7 7 3 6

Round of 16

Finished

Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo (20)

F. Cerundolo (20)

5 6 6
États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda (26)

S. Korda (26)

7 7 8

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (6)

J. Sinner (6)

6 3 6 5
États-Unis
Ben Shelton

Ben Shelton (19)

B. Shelton (19)

2 6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (16)

H. Hurkacz (16)

7 8 4 7 7
Chine
Zhizhen Zhang

Zhizhen Zhang

Z. Zhang

6 6 6 6 4

Round of 16

Finished

Chili
Nicolas Jarry

Nicolas Jarry (22)

N. Jarry (22)

6 5 6
Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (WC)

D. Schwartzman (WC)

3 7 3

Round of 16

Finished

France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert (32)

U. Humbert (32)

6 6
États-Unis
Jeffrey John Wolf

Jeffrey John Wolf

J. J. Wolf

1 2

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

7 2 4
Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (18)

G. Dimitrov (18)

5 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (12)

T. Paul (12)

5 5
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (5)

A. Rublev (5)

7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (8)

C. Ruud (8)

6 6
États-Unis
Christopher Eubanks

Christopher Eubanks (29)

C. Eubanks (29)

4 2

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda (26)

S. Korda (26)

7 10 6
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (2)

D. Medvedev (2)

6 8 2

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (16)

H. Hurkacz (16)

6 6
Taïwan
Yu-Hsiou Hsu

Yu-Hsiou Hsu (Q)

Y. H. Hsu (Q)

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Ben Shelton

Ben Shelton (19)

B. Shelton (19)

3 6 6
Russie
Roman Safiullin

Roman Safiullin

R. Safiullin

6 3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

3 3
Hongrie
Fabian Marozsan

Fabian Marozsan

F. Marozsan

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 4 5
Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo (20)

F. Cerundolo (20)

3 6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (6)

J. Sinner (6)

3 6 6
Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez (25)

S. Baez (25)

6 3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Zhizhen Zhang

Zhizhen Zhang

Z. Zhang

7 7 6
États-Unis
Brandon Nakashima

Brandon Nakashima

B. Nakashima

6 2 2

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (12)

T. Paul (12)

6 6 7 6
France
Arthur Fils

Arthur Fils

A. Fils

4 7 9 4

Round of 32

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (18)

G. Dimitrov (18)

7 8 6
Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (13)

K. Khachanov (13)

6 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (WC)

D. Schwartzman (WC)

6 3 7 7
États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (7)

T. Fritz (7)

4 6 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino (31)

A. Mannarino (31)

3 0
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (5)

A. Rublev (5)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

6 4 2
Chili
Nicolas Jarry

Nicolas Jarry (22)

N. Jarry (22)

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

7 7 6
Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans (30)

D. Evans (30)

6 1 4

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Matteo Arnaldi

Matteo Arnaldi

M. Arnaldi

6 3 6 4
États-Unis
Jeffrey John Wolf

Jeffrey John Wolf

J. J. Wolf

2 6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

4 6 5
France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert (32)

U. Humbert (32)

6 3 7

2nd round

Finished

Pays-Bas
Tallon Griekspoor

Tallon Griekspoor (23)

T. Griekspoor (23)

4 2
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

6 3

2nd round

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (8)

C. Ruud (8)

7 6
Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

5 0

2nd round

Finished

Hongrie
Fabian Marozsan

Fabian Marozsan

F. Marozsan

6 7
Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur (11)

A. d. Minaur (11)

3 5

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Yannick Hanfmann

Yannick Hanfmann

Y. Hanfmann

6 3 2
États-Unis
Christopher Eubanks

Christopher Eubanks (29)

C. Eubanks (29)

4 6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

6 4 6 5
Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo (20)

F. Cerundolo (20)

7 7 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (14)

F. A. Aliassime (14)

6 3 6 3
Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

7 7 4 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Brandon Nakashima

Brandon Nakashima

B. Nakashima

6 6
Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune (3)

H. N. Rune (3)

0 2

2nd round

Finished

Taïwan
Yu-Hsiou Hsu

Yu-Hsiou Hsu (Q)

Y. H. Hsu (Q)

6 6
Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti (17)

L. Musetti (17)

3 4

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Ben Shelton

Ben Shelton (19)

B. Shelton (19)

6 6
Espagne
Jaume Munar

Jaume Munar

J. Munar

4 4

2nd round

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (16)

H. Hurkacz (16)

7 7 6
Australie
Thanasi Kokkinakis

Thanasi Kokkinakis

T. Kokkinakis

6 5 4

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Tomas Etcheverry

Tomas Etcheverry (28)

T. Etcheverry (28)

6 3 4
Chine
Zhizhen Zhang

Zhizhen Zhang

Z. Zhang

4 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Dane Sweeny

Dane Sweeny (Q)

D. Sweeny (Q)

2 4
Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez (25)

S. Baez (25)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda (26)

S. Korda (26)

6 6
Chine
Bu Yunchaokete

Bu Yunchaokete (WC)

B. Yunchaokete (WC)

1 4

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Roman Safiullin

Roman Safiullin

R. Safiullin

6 6
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (9)

A. Zverev (9)

3 1

2nd round

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

6 6
Australie
Rinky Hijikata

Rinky Hijikata (Q)

R. Hijikata (Q)

4 2

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (12)

T. Paul (12)

6 6
Autriche
Sebastian Ofner

Sebastian Ofner

S. Ofner

3 0

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff (21)

J. L. Struff (21)

3 6 4
Italie
Matteo Arnaldi

Matteo Arnaldi

M. Arnaldi

6 3 6

2nd round

Finished

France
Terence Atmane

Terence Atmane (Q)

T. Atmane (Q)

5 2
Chili
Nicolas Jarry

Nicolas Jarry (22)

N. Jarry (22)

7 6

2nd round

Finished

Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin

C. Garin

3 3
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (2)

D. Medvedev (2)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (6)

J. Sinner (6)

7 9 6
États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron

M. Giron

6 7 2

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 7
France
Gregoire Barrere

Gregoire Barrere

G. Barrere

2 5

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Yosuke Watanuki

Yosuke Watanuki

Y. Watanuki

6 2 7 8 4
États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (7)

T. Fritz (7)

7 7 6 6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (10)

F. Tiafoe (10)

6 2 3
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

2 6 6

2nd round

Finished

France
Arthur Fils

Arthur Fils

A. Fils

6 7
Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (24)

A. D. Fokina (24)

2 5

2nd round

Finished

Pays-Bas
Botic van de Zandschulp

Botic van de Zandschulp

B. v. d. Zandschulp

4 6 2
France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert (32)

U. Humbert (32)

6 1 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Jeffrey John Wolf

Jeffrey John Wolf

J. J. Wolf

6 5 7 7
Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (15)

C. Norrie (15)

3 7 6 4

2nd round

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (18)

G. Dimitrov (18)

6 6
Australie
Aleksandar Vukic

Aleksandar Vukic

A. Vukic

4 3

2nd round

Finished

Kazakhstan
Mikhail Kukushkin

Mikhail Kukushkin (Q)

M. Kukushkin (Q)

2 0
Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans (30)

D. Evans (30)

6 3

2nd round

Finished

Kazakhstan
Beibit Zhukayev

Beibit Zhukayev (Q)

B. Zhukayev (Q)

6 1 6 2
Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (13)

K. Khachanov (13)

7 7 4 6

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Jiri Lehecka

Jiri Lehecka (27)

J. Lehecka (27)

4 6 2
Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (WC)

D. Schwartzman (WC)

6 3 6

2nd round

Finished

France
Quentin Halys

Quentin Halys

Q. Halys

4 5
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (5)

A. Rublev (5)

6 7

2nd round

Finished

France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino (31)

A. Mannarino (31)

6 6
Taïwan
Chun-Hsin Tseng

Chun-Hsin Tseng (Q)

C. H. Tseng (Q)

2 2

1st round

Finished

Allemagne
Daniel Altmaier

Daniel Altmaier

D. Altmaier

4 6 6 2
Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

6 3 7 7

1st round

Finished

Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

6 7 9
Suisse
Stan Wawrinka

Stan Wawrinka

S. Wawrinka

4 6 7

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Brandon Nakashima

Brandon Nakashima

B. Nakashima

6 7 7
Espagne
Bernabe Zapata Miralles

Bernabe Zapata Miralles

B. Z. Miralles

1 6 3

1st round

Finished

Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic

M. Kecmanovic

7 8 2 1
Chine
Bu Yunchaokete

Bu Yunchaokete (WC)

B. Yunchaokete (WC)

6 6 6 2

1st round

Finished

Australie
Dane Sweeny

Dane Sweeny (Q)

D. Sweeny (Q)

6 6
Japon
Taro Daniel

Taro Daniel

T. Daniel

2 3

1st round

Finished

Australie
Thanasi Kokkinakis

Thanasi Kokkinakis

T. Kokkinakis

6 6
Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini (WC)

F. Fognini (WC)

2 4

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Jaume Munar

Jaume Munar

J. Munar

6 6
Chine
Rigele Te

Rigele Te (WC)

R. Te (WC)

2 4

1st round

Finished

France
Arthur Rinderknech

Arthur Rinderknech

A. Rinderknech

6 6 2
Hongrie
Fabian Marozsan

Fabian Marozsan

F. Marozsan

7 8 6

1st round

Finished

Australie
James Duckworth

James Duckworth (Q)

J. Duckworth (Q)

4 7 12 3
Allemagne
Yannick Hanfmann

Yannick Hanfmann

Y. Hanfmann

6 6 10 6

1st round

Finished

France
Corentin Moutet

Corentin Moutet

C. Moutet

2 3
États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

6 6

1st round

Finished

Kazakhstan
Denis Yevseyev

Denis Yevseyev (Q)

D. Yevseyev (Q)

4 2
Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 6

1st round

Finished

Chine
Zhizhen Zhang

Zhizhen Zhang

Z. Zhang

6 6
France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

1 2

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron

M. Giron

6 6
Colombie
Daniel Galan

Daniel Galan

D. Galan

4 2

1st round

Finished

Australie
Max Purcell

Max Purcell

M. Purcell

6 5 6 4
Taïwan
Yu-Hsiou Hsu

Yu-Hsiou Hsu (Q)

Y. H. Hsu (Q)

7 7 4 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Aleksandar Kovacevic

Aleksandar Kovacevic (Q)

A. Kovacevic (Q)

4 6 10
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin

C. Garin

6 7 12

1st round

Finished

Russie
Roman Safiullin

Roman Safiullin

R. Safiullin

6 6
Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray

A. Murray

3 2

1st round

Finished

Portugal
Nuno Borges

Nuno Borges

N. Borges

2 2
France
Gregoire Barrere

Gregoire Barrere

G. Barrere

6 6

1st round

Finished

Kazakhstan
Mikhail Kukushkin

Mikhail Kukushkin (Q)

M. Kukushkin (Q)

6 6 6 6
France
Alexandre Muller

Alexandre Muller

A. Muller

7 8 3 2

1st round

Finished

Australie
Philip Sekulic

Philip Sekulic (Q)

P. Sekulic (Q)

3 2
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

6 6

1st round

Finished

Russie
Alexander Shevchenko

Alexander Shevchenko

A. Shevchenko

6 3 2
Taïwan
Chun-Hsin Tseng

Chun-Hsin Tseng (Q)

C. H. Tseng (Q)

3 6 6

1st round

Finished

Australie
Aleksandar Vukic

Aleksandar Vukic

A. Vukic

6 7 9
Espagne
Roberto Carballes Baena

Roberto Carballes Baena

R. C. Baena

4 6 7

1st round

Finished

Russie
Pavel Kotov

Pavel Kotov

P. Kotov

1 4
France
Arthur Fils

Arthur Fils

A. Fils

6 6

1st round

Finished

Australie
Rinky Hijikata

Rinky Hijikata (Q)

R. Hijikata (Q)

7 7 7
Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

6 4 5

1st round

Finished

Kazakhstan
Beibit Zhukayev

Beibit Zhukayev (Q)

B. Zhukayev (Q)

7 7
Italie
Stefano Napolitano

Stefano Napolitano (Q)

S. Napolitano (Q)

5 5

1st round

Finished

Australie
Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson

J. Thompson

3 6 1
France
Terence Atmane

Terence Atmane (Q)

T. Atmane (Q)

6 3 6

1st round

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin

A. Popyrin

6 3 4
Italie
Matteo Arnaldi

Matteo Arnaldi

M. Arnaldi

4 6 6

1st round

Finished

Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev

A. Karatsev

6 4 6 2
France
Quentin Halys

Quentin Halys

Q. Halys

7 7 3 6

1st round

Finished

Pays-Bas
Botic van de Zandschulp

Botic van de Zandschulp

B. v. d. Zandschulp

6 6 2 6
Australie
Christopher O'Connell

Christopher O'Connell

C. O'Connell

2 7 7 4

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (WC)

D. Schwartzman (WC)

5 6 6
France
Luca Van Assche

#TeamYoungTalents

Luca Van Assche

L. V. Assche

7 3 2

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Jeffrey John Wolf

Jeffrey John Wolf

J. J. Wolf

3 6 6
Argentine
Pedro Cachin

Pedro Cachin

P. Cachin

6 3 4

1st round

Finished

Pérou
Juan Pablo Varillas

Juan Pablo Varillas

J. P. Varillas

6 3 6 6
Autriche
Sebastian Ofner

Sebastian Ofner

S. Ofner

7 7 7 8

1st round

Finished

Japon
Yosuke Watanuki

Yosuke Watanuki

Y. Watanuki

7 9 4 6
Chine
Juncheng Shang

Juncheng Shang (WC)

J. Shang (WC)

6 7 6 4