2023 results

Finale

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 3 6
Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff (LL)

J. L. Struff (LL)

4 6 3

Semi final

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 6
Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric (17)

B. Coric (17)

4 3

Semi final

Finished

Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff (LL)

J. L. Struff (LL)

4 6 6
Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (Q)

A. Karatsev (Q)

6 3 4

Quarter final

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 7
Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (10)

K. Khachanov (10)

4 5

Quarter final

Finished

Allemagne
Daniel Altmaier

Daniel Altmaier

D. Altmaier

3 3
Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric (17)

B. Coric (17)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Chine
Zhizhen Zhang

Zhizhen Zhang

Z. Zhang

6 3 4
Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (Q)

A. Karatsev (Q)

7 7 6

Quarter final

Finished

Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff (LL)

J. L. Struff (LL)

7 7 5 6
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

6 5 7 3

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Jaume Munar

Jaume Munar

J. Munar

3 0
Allemagne
Daniel Altmaier

Daniel Altmaier

D. Altmaier

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (10)

K. Khachanov (10)

7 10 6
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (5)

A. Rublev (5)

6 8 4

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (Q)

A. Karatsev (Q)

7 7 6
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (2)

D. Medvedev (2)

6 1 4

Round of 16

Finished

Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric (17)

B. Coric (17)

6 5 6 7 7
Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (29)

A. D. Fokina (29)

7 7 3 6 5

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 6
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (13)

A. Zverev (13)

1 2

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (8)

T. Fritz (8)

6 6 5 6 8
Chine
Zhizhen Zhang

Zhizhen Zhang

Z. Zhang

3 7 7 7 10

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff (LL)

J. L. Struff (LL)

7 9 6 7 6
Argentine
Pedro Cachin

Pedro Cachin

P. Cachin

6 7 7 9 3

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Bernabe Zapata Miralles

Bernabe Zapata Miralles

B. Z. Miralles

3 1
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Matteo Arnaldi

Matteo Arnaldi (Q)

M. Arnaldi (Q)

6 3 1
Espagne
Jaume Munar

Jaume Munar

J. Munar

3 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (10)

K. Khachanov (10)

7 4 6
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (20)

R. B. Agut (20)

5 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka (28)

Y. Nishioka (28)

2 5
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (5)

A. Rublev (5)

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

France
Hugo Grenier

Hugo Grenier (Q)

H. Grenier (Q)

1 0
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (13)

A. Zverev (13)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (12)

H. Hurkacz (12)

6 3 3
Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric (17)

B. Coric (17)

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 7
Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (26)

G. Dimitrov (26)

2 5

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Daniel Altmaier

Daniel Altmaier

D. Altmaier

7 7 6
Allemagne
Yannick Hanfmann

Yannick Hanfmann (Q)

Y. Hanfmann (Q)

6 3 3

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (29)

A. D. Fokina (29)

7 7 5 7 7
Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune (6)

H. N. Rune (6)

6 1 7 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Alexander Shevchenko

Alexander Shevchenko (Q)

A. Shevchenko (Q)

6 1 5
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (2)

D. Medvedev (2)

4 6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

7 7 3 3
Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff (LL)

J. L. Struff (LL)

6 2 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur (16)

A. d. Minaur (16)

3 6 4
Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (Q)

A. Karatsev (Q)

6 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Pedro Cachin

Pedro Cachin

P. Cachin

6 7 7
États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (9)

F. Tiafoe (9)

1 6 2

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Roman Safiullin

Roman Safiullin (Q)

R. Safiullin (Q)

3 6 3
Espagne
Bernabe Zapata Miralles

Bernabe Zapata Miralles

B. Z. Miralles

6 3 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (8)

T. Fritz (8)

6 7 7
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin

C. Garin

1 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez (25)

S. Baez (25)

5 6 3
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

7 3 6

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Zhizhen Zhang

Zhizhen Zhang

Z. Zhang

2 7 7 7 7
Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (11)

C. Norrie (11)

6 6 2 6 2

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka (28)

Y. Nishioka (28)

5 6 6
Slovaquie
Alex Molcan

Alex Molcan

A. Molcan

7 4 4

2nd round

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (3)

C. Ruud (3)

3 4
Italie
Matteo Arnaldi

Matteo Arnaldi (Q)

M. Arnaldi (Q)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Jaume Munar

Jaume Munar

J. Munar

7 7 0
Pays-Bas
Tallon Griekspoor

Tallon Griekspoor (30)

T. Griekspoor (30)

6 3 0

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Daniel Altmaier

Daniel Altmaier

D. Altmaier

6 7
Allemagne
Oscar Otte

Oscar Otte

O. Otte

4 5

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Yannick Hanfmann

Yannick Hanfmann (Q)

Y. Hanfmann (Q)

6 7 7
Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti (15)

L. Musetti (15)

4 6 3

2nd round

Finished

Suisse
Stan Wawrinka

Stan Wawrinka

S. Wawrinka

5 4
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (5)

A. Rublev (5)

7 6

2nd round

Finished

France
Gregoire Barrere

Gregoire Barrere

G. Barrere

6 6 6 2
Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (26)

G. Dimitrov (26)

7 8 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (10)

K. Khachanov (10)

6 3 6
Brésil
Thiago Monteiro

Thiago Monteiro

T. Monteiro

3 6 3

2nd round

Finished

France
Quentin Halys

Quentin Halys

Q. Halys

6 6 5 3
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (20)

R. B. Agut (20)

4 7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

2 6 6
Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

6 4 2

2nd round

Finished

France
Hugo Gaston

Hugo Gaston (WC)

H. Gaston (WC)

3 3
Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric (17)

B. Coric (17)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda (22)

S. Korda (22)

6 5 6 7
France
Hugo Grenier

Hugo Grenier (Q)

H. Grenier (Q)

7 7 7 9

2nd round

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (12)

H. Hurkacz (12)

6 9 6 7
France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

7 11 4 5

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (29)

A. D. Fokina (29)

6 6
Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

3 4

2nd round

Finished

Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik

A. Bublik

1 6 6 9
Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune (6)

H. N. Rune (6)

6 4 7 11

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Roberto Carballes Baena

Roberto Carballes Baena

R. C. Baena

7 8 5 0
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (13)

A. Zverev (13)

6 6 7 6

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Jiri Lehecka

Jiri Lehecka (31)

J. Lehecka (31)

1 1
Russie
Alexander Shevchenko

Alexander Shevchenko (Q)

A. Shevchenko (Q)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff (LL)

J. L. Struff (LL)

4 7 7 7
États-Unis
Ben Shelton

Ben Shelton (32)

B. Shelton (32)

6 6 4 5

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Andrea Vavassori

Andrea Vavassori (Q)

A. Vavassori (Q)

4 3
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (2)

D. Medvedev (2)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (14)

T. Paul (14)

3 6 3
Russie
Roman Safiullin

Roman Safiullin (Q)

R. Safiullin (Q)

6 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (Q)

A. Karatsev (Q)

6 7
Pays-Bas
Botic van de Zandschulp

Botic van de Zandschulp (23)

B. v. d. Zandschulp (23)

2 5

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (7)

F. A. Aliassime (7)

2 6 6 5
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

6 3 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Bernabe Zapata Miralles

Bernabe Zapata Miralles

B. Z. Miralles

6 6
Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans (19)

D. Evans (19)

3 2

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur (16)

A. d. Minaur (16)

6 7 7
Italie
Marco Cecchinato

Marco Cecchinato (Q)

M. Cecchinato (Q)

4 6 5

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez (25)

S. Baez (25)

3 6 6
États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron

M. Giron

6 3 4

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (8)

T. Fritz (8)

7 13 6
Australie
Christopher O'Connell

Christopher O'Connell

C. O'Connell

6 11 4

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Tomas Etcheverry

Tomas Etcheverry

T. Etcheverry

3 6 5
États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (9)

F. Tiafoe (9)

6 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin

C. Garin

7 7 6 5 6
Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic (27)

M. Kecmanovic (27)

6 3 7 7 4

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo (24)

F. Cerundolo (24)

1 6 6
Argentine
Pedro Cachin

Pedro Cachin

P. Cachin

6 7 8

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Yosuke Watanuki

Yosuke Watanuki (Q)

Y. Watanuki (Q)

4 6 5
Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (11)

C. Norrie (11)

6 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (21)

D. Shapovalov (21)

7 7 4 6 1
Chine
Zhizhen Zhang

Zhizhen Zhang

Z. Zhang

6 4 6 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem (WC)

D. Thiem (WC)

6 1 6 5
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

3 6 7 7

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Emilio Nava

Emilio Nava (WC)

E. Nava (WC)

0 7 3
France
Gregoire Barrere

Gregoire Barrere

G. Barrere

6 5 6

1st round

Finished

France
Jeremy Chardy

Jeremy Chardy (PR)

J. Chardy (PR)

3 4
France
Hugo Gaston

Hugo Gaston (WC)

H. Gaston (WC)

6 6

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

4 7 7 6
Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

6 6 3 2

1st round

Finished

Chine
Yibing Wu

Yibing Wu

Y. Wu

2 4
Slovaquie
Alex Molcan

Alex Molcan

A. Molcan

6 6

1st round

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin

A. Popyrin

6 4 4
France
Quentin Halys

Quentin Halys

Q. Halys

4 6 6

1st round

Finished

Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik

A. Bublik

7 17 6 4 6
Colombie
Daniel Galan

Daniel Galan

D. Galan

6 15 7 7 4

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Roberto Carballes Baena

Roberto Carballes Baena

R. C. Baena

6 6
Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin

D. Goffin

4 4

1st round

Finished

Pérou
Juan Pablo Varillas

Juan Pablo Varillas

J. P. Varillas

4 6 3
Allemagne
Yannick Hanfmann

Yannick Hanfmann (Q)

Y. Hanfmann (Q)

6 3 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Maxime Cressy

Maxime Cressy

M. Cressy

7 7 3 6 4
Suisse
Stan Wawrinka

Stan Wawrinka

S. Wawrinka

6 3 6 7 7

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman

D. Schwartzman

5 4
France
Hugo Grenier

Hugo Grenier (Q)

H. Grenier (Q)

7 6

1st round

Finished

Russie
Pavel Kotov

Pavel Kotov (LL)

P. Kotov (LL)

3 6 4
Allemagne
Oscar Otte

Oscar Otte

O. Otte

6 4 6

1st round

Finished

France
Benoit Paire

Benoit Paire (Q)

B. Paire (Q)

1 6 6 6
Italie
Matteo Arnaldi

Matteo Arnaldi (Q)

M. Arnaldi (Q)

6 3 7 8

1st round

Finished

Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

7 8 7 7
France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert

U. Humbert

6 6 6 4

1st round

Finished

Australie
Thanasi Kokkinakis

Thanasi Kokkinakis

T. Kokkinakis

6 7 6 3
Espagne
Jaume Munar

Jaume Munar

J. Munar

7 9 7 7

1st round

Finished

Brésil
Thiago Monteiro

Thiago Monteiro

T. Monteiro

7 11 4 6
Croatie
Borna Gojo

Borna Gojo (Q)

B. Gojo (Q)

6 9 6 3

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Martin Landaluce

Martin Landaluce (WC)

M. Landaluce (WC)

2 1
France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

6 6

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Tomas Etcheverry

Tomas Etcheverry

T. Etcheverry

6 6
France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

4 0

1st round

Finished

Grande-Bretagne
Kyle Edmund

Kyle Edmund (PR)

K. Edmund (PR)

4 1
Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem (WC)

D. Thiem (WC)

6 6

1st round

Finished

Russie
Roman Safiullin

Roman Safiullin (Q)

R. Safiullin (Q)

6 3 6
Chili
Nicolas Jarry

Nicolas Jarry

N. Jarry

2 6 3

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Jeffrey John Wolf

Jeffrey John Wolf

J. J. Wolf

4 4
Russie
Alexander Shevchenko

Alexander Shevchenko (Q)

A. Shevchenko (Q)

6 6

1st round

Finished

Autriche
Jurij Rodionov

Jurij Rodionov (Q)

J. Rodionov (Q)

6 6 4
Chine
Zhizhen Zhang

Zhizhen Zhang

Z. Zhang

7 8 6

1st round

Finished

France
Corentin Moutet

Corentin Moutet

C. Moutet

3 3
Japon
Yosuke Watanuki

Yosuke Watanuki (Q)

Y. Watanuki (Q)

6 6

1st round

Finished

Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin

C. Garin

7 7 6
Suisse
Marc-Andrea Huesler

Marc-Andrea Huesler

M. A. Huesler

6 5 2

1st round

Finished

Jordanie
Abedallah Shelbayh

Abedallah Shelbayh (WC)

A. Shelbayh (WC)

1 4
Argentine
Pedro Cachin

Pedro Cachin

P. Cachin

6 6

1st round

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

3 1
Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff (LL)

J. L. Struff (LL)

6 6

1st round

Finished

Portugal
Nuno Borges

Nuno Borges

N. Borges

2 6 7
États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron

M. Giron

6 7 9

1st round

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 4 3
Italie
Marco Cecchinato

Marco Cecchinato (Q)

M. Cecchinato (Q)

7 7 6

1st round

Finished

Australie
Christopher O'Connell

Christopher O'Connell

C. O'Connell

6 6 2 6
Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

4 7 7 2

1st round

Finished

Italie
Andrea Vavassori

Andrea Vavassori (Q)

A. Vavassori (Q)

6 7 9
Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray

A. Murray

2 6 7

1st round

Finished

Australie
Jason Kubler

Jason Kubler

J. Kubler

3 3
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

6 3 6 4
Espagne
Bernabe Zapata Miralles

Bernabe Zapata Miralles

B. Z. Miralles

3 6 7 7

1st round

Finished

Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (Q)

A. Karatsev (Q)

7 7 7
Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

6 5 5