We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (7)

C. Alcaraz (7)

6 6
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (2)

A. Zverev (2)

3 1

Semi final

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

7 7 5 6 5
Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (7)

C. Alcaraz (7)

6 5 7 7 7

Semi final

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

4 6 2
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (2)

A. Zverev (2)

6 3 6

Quarter final

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (8)

F. A. Aliassime (8)

3 5
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (2)

A. Zverev (2)

6 7

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (6)

A. Rublev (6)

3 6 4
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

6 2 6

Quarter final

Finished

Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (3)

R. Nadal (3)

2 6 3
Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (7)

C. Alcaraz (7)

6 1 6

Quarter final

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

6 6
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (12)

H. Hurkacz (12)

3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (12)

H. Hurkacz (12)

7 6
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic (Q)

D. Lajovic (Q)

5 3

Round of 16

Withdrawal

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray (WC)

A. Murray (WC)

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (6)

A. Rublev (6)

7 9 7
Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans

D. Evans

6 7 5

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti (Q)

L. Musetti (Q)

3 0
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (2)

A. Zverev (2)

6 1

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (3)

R. Nadal (3)

6 5 7 11
Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin (Q)

D. Goffin (Q)

3 7 6 9

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (8)

F. A. Aliassime (8)

6 6
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (10)

J. Sinner (10)

1 2

Round of 16

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov

G. Dimitrov

3 4
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (9)

C. Norrie (9)

4 7 7 3
Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (7)

C. Alcaraz (7)

6 6 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (9)

C. Norrie (9)

6 6 5 6
États-Unis
John Isner

John Isner

J. Isner

4 7 7 4

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (6)

A. Rublev (6)

2 6 7
Angleterre
Jack Draper

Jack Draper (WC)

J. Draper (WC)

6 4 5

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

6 6
France
Gael Monfils

Gael Monfils

G. Monfils

3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray (WC)

A. Murray (WC)

6 3 6
Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (14)

D. Shapovalov (14)

1 6 2

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic (Q)

D. Lajovic (Q)

7 9 2 6
Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (5)

C. Ruud (5)

6 7 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans

D. Evans

6 5 7 7
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (17)

R. B. Agut (17)

3 7 6 2

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic

M. Cilic

6 4 4
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (2)

A. Zverev (2)

4 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili

N. Basilashvili

3 5
Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (7)

C. Alcaraz (7)

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (3)

R. Nadal (3)

6 7 7
Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic

M. Kecmanovic

1 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

France
Lucas Pouille

Lucas Pouille (WC)

L. Pouille (WC)

3 4
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin (Q)

D. Goffin (Q)

6 6
Pays-Bas
Botic van de Zandschulp

Botic van de Zandschulp

B. v. d. Zandschulp

4 2

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (13)

D. Schwartzman (13)

0 3
Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov

G. Dimitrov

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda

S. Korda

4 3
Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti (Q)

L. Musetti (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur

A. d. Minaur

4 1
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (10)

J. Sinner (10)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (12)

H. Hurkacz (12)

6 4 7 7
Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

A. D. Fokina

4 6 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (8)

F. A. Aliassime (8)

6 6
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin

C. Garin

3 0

2nd round

Finished

Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili

N. Basilashvili

7 6
Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini

F. Fognini

5 4

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Gimeno Valero

Carlos Gimeno Valero (WC)

C. G. Valero (WC)

3 0
France
Gael Monfils

Gael Monfils

G. Monfils

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

6 3 5
Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti (Q)

L. Musetti (Q)

2 6 7

2nd round

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris

L. Harris

5 3
Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

A. D. Fokina

7 6

2nd round

Finished

Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric (PR)

B. Coric (PR)

3 6 4
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic (Q)

D. Lajovic (Q)

6 4 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul

T. Paul

7 7 6 4 3
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (10)

J. Sinner (10)

6 4 7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur

A. d. Minaur

7 7 1 6
Espagne
Pedro Martinez

Pedro Martinez

P. Martinez

6 2 6 3

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev

A. Karatsev

2 5
Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin (Q)

D. Goffin (Q)

6 7

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans

D. Evans

6 6
Argentine
Federico Delbonis

Federico Delbonis

F. Delbonis

3 4

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

6 8 4
États-Unis
John Isner

John Isner

J. Isner

7 10 6

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (13)

D. Schwartzman (13)

6 6 5 6
France
Benoit Paire

Benoit Paire (Q)

B. Paire (Q)

2 7 7 1

2nd round

Finished

France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert (LL)

U. Humbert (LL)

6 1 3
Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (14)

D. Shapovalov (14)

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (9)

C. Norrie (9)

7 7
Corée du Sud
Soon-Woo Kwon

Soon-Woo Kwon (Q)

S. W. Kwon (Q)

5 5

2nd round

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov

G. Dimitrov

6 7 7
États-Unis
Maxime Cressy

Maxime Cressy (Q)

M. Cressy (Q)

2 6 4

2nd round

Finished

Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray (WC)

A. Murray (WC)

6 6
Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem (PR)

D. Thiem (PR)

3 4

2nd round

Finished

France
Lucas Pouille

Lucas Pouille (WC)

L. Pouille (WC)

6 6
Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov

K. Khachanov

3 4

2nd round

Finished

Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic

M. Cilic

6 3 6
Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

3 6 4

2nd round

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (12)

H. Hurkacz (12)

7 6 11 6
Bolivie
Hugo Dellien

Hugo Dellien (Q)

H. Dellien (Q)

5 7 13 3

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Jenson Brooksby

Jenson Brooksby

J. Brooksby

0 2
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (17)

R. B. Agut (17)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic

M. Kecmanovic

6 7
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik

A. Bublik

4 5

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe

F. Tiafoe

1 3
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin

C. Garin

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Pays-Bas
Botic van de Zandschulp

Botic van de Zandschulp

B. v. d. Zandschulp

6 6 7 7 6
Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta (16)

P. C. Busta (16)

7 8 6 1 3

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka (15)

R. Opelka (15)

3 5
États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda

S. Korda

6 7

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

4 3
Angleterre
Jack Draper

Jack Draper (WC)

J. Draper (WC)

6 6