We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

4 1
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (7)

E. Mertens (7)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (9)

E. Alexandrova (9)

3 6 6
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

6 7 8

Semi final

Withdrawal

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (7)

E. Mertens (7)

Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka (2)

N. Osaka (2)

Quarter final

Finished

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (7)

E. Mertens (7)

6 5 10
Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (3)

E. Svitolina (3)

3 7 6

Quarter final

Withdrawal

Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova (8)

K. Muchova (8)

Quarter final

Finished

Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

5 1
Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka (2)

N. Osaka (2)

7 6

Quarter final

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (1)

S. Halep (1)

2 1
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (9)

E. Alexandrova (9)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter

K. Boulter

6 3 1
Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka (2)

N. Osaka (2)

3 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (7)

E. Mertens (7)

7 7 6
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia (12)

C. Garcia (12)

6 1 3

Round of 16

Finished

Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (13)

J. Ostapenko (13)

7 7 3 2
Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (3)

E. Svitolina (3)

6 4 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Angleterre
Johanna Konta

Johanna Konta (5)

J. Konta (5)

6 6 10 6 4
Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

4 7 12 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (1)

S. Halep (1)

6 6
Allemagne
Laura Siegemund

Laura Siegemund (16)

L. Siegemund (16)

2 4

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (9)

E. Alexandrova (9)

6 6
Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (6)

I. Swiatek (6)

4 2

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

2 6 4
République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova (8)

K. Muchova (8)

6 4 6

Round of 16

Finished

Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

7 6
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina

D. Kasatkina

5 1

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Johanna Konta

Johanna Konta (5)

J. Konta (5)

6 6
États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera

B. Pera

2 3

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Qiang Wang

Qiang Wang (10)

Q. Wang (10)

6 5 4
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

3 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic

A. Petkovic

1 4
Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (3)

E. Svitolina (3)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (13)

J. Ostapenko (13)

6 7
Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

4 5

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Caty McNally

Caty McNally (ALT)

C. McNally (ALT)

1 1
République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova (8)

K. Muchova (8)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (1)

S. Halep (1)

6 6
Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova

A. Potapova

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (7)

E. Mertens (7)

6 6
Japon
Mayo Hibi

Mayo Hibi

M. Hibi

2 2

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (9)

E. Alexandrova (9)

4 6 6
Slovaquie
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

A. K. Schmiedlova

6 4 2

Round of 32

Finished

Hongrie
Timea Babos

Timea Babos

T. Babos

4 4
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia (12)

C. Garcia (12)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

2 2
Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka (2)

N. Osaka (2)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (14)

C. Gauff (14)

6 5 2
Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter

K. Boulter

3 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Destanee Aiava

Destanee Aiava (WC)

D. Aiava (WC)

2 2
Allemagne
Laura Siegemund

Laura Siegemund (16)

L. Siegemund (16)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan

K. Juvan

6 2 1
Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (6)

I. Swiatek (6)

2 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

7 4 4
Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

5 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina

D. Kasatkina

6 6
Slovénie
Polona Hercog

Polona Hercog (15)

P. Hercog (15)

4 3

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (4)

A. Sabalenka (4)

1 6 1
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

6 2 6

2nd round

Finished

Ukraine
Lesya Tsurenko

Lesya Tsurenko

L. Tsurenko

6 4 4
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

3 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Roumanie
Mihaela Buzarnescue

Mihaela Buzarnescue

M. Buzarnescue

1 1
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina

D. Kasatkina

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Margarita Gasparyan

Margarita Gasparyan

M. Gasparyan

6 3 3
Slovénie
Polona Hercog

Polona Hercog (15)

P. Hercog (15)

2 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Arina Rodionova

Arina Rodionova (WC)

A. Rodionova (WC)

3 4
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia (12)

C. Garcia (12)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

7 7 6
Canada
Rebecca Marino

Rebecca Marino

R. Marino

6 2 3

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Astra Sharma

Astra Sharma (WC)

A. Sharma (WC)

6 5 2
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

1 7 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Caty McNally

Caty McNally (ALT)

C. McNally (ALT)

6 6 3 6
Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo

S. S. Tormo

2 7 7 3

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera

B. Pera

6 2 6 6
Australie
Olivia Gadecki

Olivia Gadecki (WC)

O. Gadecki (WC)

7 7 3 3

2nd round

Finished

Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

6 6
Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek

T. Zidansek

3 3

2nd round

Finished

Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (13)

J. Ostapenko (13)

4 6 6
Italie
Sara Errani

Sara Errani

S. Errani

6 3 1

2nd round

Finished

Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan

K. Juvan

4 6 6
Chine
Yafan Wang

Yafan Wang

Y. Wang

6 1 4

2nd round

Finished

Roumanie
Patricia Maria Tig

Patricia Maria Tig

P. M. Tig

6 5 3
Hongrie
Timea Babos

Timea Babos

T. Babos

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Martina Trevisan

Martina Trevisan

M. Trevisan

1 6 5
Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic

A. Petkovic

6 3 7

2nd round

Finished

Slovaquie
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

A. K. Schmiedlova

6 6
Russie
Valeria Savinykh

Valeria Savinykh

V. Savinykh

1 3

2nd round

Finished

Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

3 7 6
Chine
Saisai Zheng

Saisai Zheng (11)

S. Zheng (11)

6 5 4

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Varvara Lepchenko

Varvara Lepchenko

V. Lepchenko

4 7 7 1
Japon
Mayo Hibi

Mayo Hibi

M. Hibi

6 6 3 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya

A. Kalinskaya

1 3
Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter

K. Boulter

6 6

2nd round

Finished

France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

5 6 6
Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

7 1 3

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Destanee Aiava

Destanee Aiava (WC)

D. Aiava (WC)

6 4 6
France
Chloe Paquet

Chloe Paquet

C. Paquet

1 6 4

2nd round

Finished

Roumanie
Monica Niculescu

Monica Niculescu (ALT)

M. Niculescu (ALT)

5 4
Allemagne
Laura Siegemund

Laura Siegemund (16)

L. Siegemund (16)

7 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (14)

C. Gauff (14)

6 6 6 7 7
Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann

J. Teichmann

3 7 8 6 5

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Whitney Osuigwe

Whitney Osuigwe

W. Osuigwe

3 0
Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova

A. Potapova

6 6