2023 results

Finale

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (10)

J. Sinner (10)

5 3
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (4)

D. Medvedev (4)

7 6

Semi final

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (4)

D. Medvedev (4)

7 7 3 6
Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (14)

K. Khachanov (14)

6 5 6 3

Semi final

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

7 7 4 2
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (10)

J. Sinner (10)

6 4 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

3 1
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (10)

J. Sinner (10)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Christopher Eubanks

Christopher Eubanks (Q)

C. Eubanks (Q)

3 5
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (4)

D. Medvedev (4)

6 7

Quarter final

Finished

Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo (25)

F. Cerundolo (25)

3 2
Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (14)

K. Khachanov (14)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 6
États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (9)

T. Fritz (9)

4 2

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (10)

J. Sinner (10)

6 6
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (6)

A. Rublev (6)

2 4

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (9)

T. Fritz (9)

6 6
Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune (7)

H. N. Rune (7)

3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Pays-Bas
Botic van de Zandschulp

Botic van de Zandschulp (26)

B. v. d. Zandschulp (26)

6 4 5
Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

4 6 7

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 6
États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (16)

T. Paul (16)

4 4

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (14)

K. Khachanov (14)

7 7 6
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (2)

S. Tsitsipas (2)

6 4 4

Round of 16

Finished

France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

6 2 6 5
États-Unis
Christopher Eubanks

Christopher Eubanks (Q)

C. Eubanks (Q)

7 7 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo (25)

F. Cerundolo (25)

3 6 6
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

6 3 2

Round of 16

Finished

France
Quentin Halys

Quentin Halys

Q. Halys

4 2
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (4)

D. Medvedev (4)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (20)

A. D. Fokina (20)

3 5
États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (16)

T. Paul (16)

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (31)

D. Schwartzman (31)

4 2
Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune (7)

H. N. Rune (7)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (9)

T. Fritz (9)

6 6
Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (24)

D. Shapovalov (24)

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic (29)

M. Kecmanovic (29)

1 2
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (6)

A. Rublev (6)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

6 7 7
Japon
Taro Daniel

Taro Daniel (WC)

T. Daniel (WC)

3 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 7 7
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

0 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (10)

J. Sinner (10)

6 6
Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (21)

G. Dimitrov (21)

3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (3)

C. Ruud (3)

6 4 4
Pays-Bas
Botic van de Zandschulp

Botic van de Zandschulp (26)

B. v. d. Zandschulp (26)

3 6 6

Round of 32

Withdrawal

Slovaquie
Alex Molcan

Alex Molcan

A. Molcan

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (4)

D. Medvedev (4)

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (14)

K. Khachanov (14)

6 6
République Tchèque
Jiri Lehecka

Jiri Lehecka

J. Lehecka

2 4

Round of 32

Finished

Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin (Q)

C. Garin (Q)

3 6 4
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (2)

S. Tsitsipas (2)

6 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Quentin Halys

Quentin Halys

Q. Halys

7 7 6
États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

6 2 3

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (5)

F. A. Aliassime (5)

2 5
Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo (25)

F. Cerundolo (25)

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (8)

H. Hurkacz (8)

6 5 6 0
France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

7 7 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Christopher Eubanks

Christopher Eubanks (Q)

C. Eubanks (Q)

6 7 9
France
Gregoire Barrere

Gregoire Barrere

G. Barrere

3 6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

6 6
États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (12)

F. Tiafoe (12)

3 4

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Guido Pella

Guido Pella (PR)

G. Pella (PR)

3 6 3
Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (24)

D. Shapovalov (24)

6 3 6

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (22)

R. B. Agut (22)

4 6 5
Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

6 7 7

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Jeffrey John Wolf

Jeffrey John Wolf

J. J. Wolf

6 3 4
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (6)

A. Rublev (6)

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (10)

J. Sinner (10)

6 6
Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

4 2

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (31)

D. Schwartzman (31)

7 7 6
Chine
Yibing Wu

Yibing Wu

Y. Wu

6 1 1

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin

A. Popyrin

6 6 4 2
Pays-Bas
Botic van de Zandschulp

Botic van de Zandschulp (26)

B. v. d. Zandschulp (26)

4 7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Suisse
Marc-Andrea Huesler

Marc-Andrea Huesler

M. A. Huesler

7 3 4
États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (16)

T. Paul (16)

5 6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (9)

T. Fritz (9)

6 6
États-Unis
Emilio Nava

Emilio Nava (WC)

E. Nava (WC)

4 1

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic (29)

M. Kecmanovic (29)

6 6 5 7 7
France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert

U. Humbert

4 7 7 6 3

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

6 6
Argentine
Facundo Bagnis

Facundo Bagnis

F. Bagnis

0 2

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff (Q)

J. L. Struff (Q)

6 6 5 4
Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (21)

G. Dimitrov (21)

4 7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (20)

A. D. Fokina (20)

6 7 7
États-Unis
Brandon Nakashima

Brandon Nakashima

B. Nakashima

4 6 5

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

6 7 7
États-Unis
Maxime Cressy

Maxime Cressy (30)

M. Cressy (30)

4 6 2

2nd round

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (3)

C. Ruud (3)

6 6
Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

2 3

2nd round

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

3 5
Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune (7)

H. N. Rune (7)

6 7

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Taro Daniel

Taro Daniel (WC)

T. Daniel (WC)

6 6
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (13)

A. Zverev (13)

0 4

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Aleksandar Kovacevic

Aleksandar Kovacevic (LL)

A. Kovacevic (LL)

4 4
Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo (25)

F. Cerundolo (25)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric (17)

B. Coric (17)

6 4 2
États-Unis
Christopher Eubanks

Christopher Eubanks (Q)

C. Eubanks (Q)

3 6 6

2nd round

Withdrawal

France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (2)

S. Tsitsipas (2)

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Jiri Lehecka

Jiri Lehecka

J. Lehecka

6 6
Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti (18)

L. Musetti (18)

4 4

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez (27)

S. Baez (27)

6 2 3
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin (Q)

C. Garin (Q)

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

7 10 7 7
Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini (19)

M. Berrettini (19)

6 8 6 5

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka (28)

Y. Nishioka (28)

6 5 6 2
Slovaquie
Alex Molcan

Alex Molcan

A. Molcan

7 7 1 6

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur (15)

A. d. Minaur (15)

7 7 6 3 6 8
France
Quentin Halys

Quentin Halys

Q. Halys

6 5 7 7 7 10

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (5)

F. A. Aliassime (5)

7 7 7 10
Brésil
Thiago Monteiro

Thiago Monteiro

T. Monteiro

6 5 6 8

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans (23)

D. Evans (23)

6 3 2
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

4 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (8)

H. Hurkacz (8)

6 10 7 9 7 8
Australie
Thanasi Kokkinakis

Thanasi Kokkinakis (LL)

T. Kokkinakis (LL)

7 12 6 7 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (14)

K. Khachanov (14)

6 3 6
Argentine
Tomas Etcheverry

Tomas Etcheverry

T. Etcheverry

1 6 3

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Roberto Carballes Baena

Roberto Carballes Baena

R. C. Baena

1 2
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (4)

D. Medvedev (4)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Yosuke Watanuki

Yosuke Watanuki (Q)

Y. Watanuki (Q)

7 7 6 3 4
États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (12)

F. Tiafoe (12)

6 5 7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

France
Gregoire Barrere

Gregoire Barrere

G. Barrere

6 6
Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (11)

C. Norrie (11)

3 2

2nd round

Finished

France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

6 3 6
États-Unis
Ben Shelton

Ben Shelton (32)

B. Shelton (32)

4 6 1

1st round

Finished

Allemagne
Oscar Otte

Oscar Otte

O. Otte

6 3 3
États-Unis
Brandon Nakashima

Brandon Nakashima

B. Nakashima

7 7 6

1st round

Finished

Suisse
Marc-Andrea Huesler

Marc-Andrea Huesler

M. A. Huesler

6 4 7 7 6
Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

7 7 6 2 3

1st round

Finished

Japon
Taro Daniel

Taro Daniel (WC)

T. Daniel (WC)

4
France
Arthur Rinderknech

Arthur Rinderknech

A. Rinderknech

1

1st round

Finished

Brésil
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves

Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (Q)

F. M. R. Alves (Q)

3 6 4
Argentine
Facundo Bagnis

Facundo Bagnis

F. Bagnis

6 1 6

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Pedro Cachin

Pedro Cachin

P. Cachin

4 6 2
Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 7 7

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Guido Pella

Guido Pella (PR)

G. Pella (PR)

1 6 6
Pérou
Juan Pablo Varillas

Juan Pablo Varillas

J. P. Varillas

6 3 2

1st round

Finished

Australie
Aleksandar Vukic

Aleksandar Vukic (Q)

A. Vukic (Q)

2 6 3
Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

6 7 7

1st round

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin

A. Popyrin

7 7 4
Suede
Mikael Ymer

Mikael Ymer

M. Ymer

6 5 4

1st round

Finished

Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik

A. Bublik

5 3
États-Unis
Jeffrey John Wolf

Jeffrey John Wolf

J. J. Wolf

7 6

1st round

Finished

Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

6 6
Allemagne
Daniel Altmaier

Daniel Altmaier (Q)

D. Altmaier (Q)

2 1

1st round

Finished

Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray

A. Murray

4 5
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

6 7

1st round

Finished

Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

6 6
Portugal
Nuno Borges

Nuno Borges (Q)

N. Borges (Q)

1 4

1st round

Finished

Chine
Yibing Wu

Yibing Wu

Y. Wu

7 7
Grande-Bretagne
Kyle Edmund

Kyle Edmund (PR)

K. Edmund (PR)

5 5

1st round

Finished

Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini

F. Fognini

4 7 4
Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff (Q)

J. L. Struff (Q)

6 5 6

1st round

Finished

France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert

U. Humbert

3
France
Gael Monfils

Gael Monfils (PR)

G. Monfils (PR)

3

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Emilio Nava

Emilio Nava (WC)

E. Nava (WC)

7 7 7 7
États-Unis
John Isner

John Isner

J. Isner

6 5 6 4

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Pedro Martinez

Pedro Martinez

P. Martinez

2 6 4
France
Quentin Halys

Quentin Halys

Q. Halys

6 7 7

1st round

Finished

Argentine
Federico Coria

Federico Coria

F. Coria

3 4
République Tchèque
Jiri Lehecka

Jiri Lehecka

J. Lehecka

6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Aleksandar Kovacevic

Aleksandar Kovacevic (LL)

A. Kovacevic (LL)

7 7 2 6
Espagne
Jaume Munar

Jaume Munar

J. Munar

6 4 6 1

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron

M. Giron

4 6 4
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin (Q)

C. Garin (Q)

6 2 6

1st round

Finished

France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

1 6 6
Chine
Juncheng Shang

Juncheng Shang (WC)

J. Shang (WC)

6 4 2

1st round

Finished

Slovaquie
Alex Molcan

Alex Molcan

A. Molcan

6 4 6
Australie
Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson (Q)

J. Thompson (Q)

2 6 3

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Roberto Carballes Baena

Roberto Carballes Baena

R. C. Baena

6 3
Espagne
Bernabe Zapata Miralles

Bernabe Zapata Miralles

B. Z. Miralles

0 0

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Christopher Eubanks

Christopher Eubanks (Q)

C. Eubanks (Q)

7 7 6
États-Unis
Denis Kudla

Denis Kudla

D. Kudla

6 2 2

1st round

Finished

Colombie
Daniel Galan

Daniel Galan

D. Galan

4 2
États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

6 6

1st round

Finished

Japon
Yosuke Watanuki

Yosuke Watanuki (Q)

Y. Watanuki (Q)

6 7
France
Benoit Paire

Benoit Paire (Q)

B. Paire (Q)

4 5

1st round

Finished

France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

6 3 6
Australie
Christopher O'Connell

Christopher O'Connell (LL)

C. O'Connell (LL)

4 6 1

1st round

Finished

Brésil
Thiago Monteiro

Thiago Monteiro

T. Monteiro

6 7 8
Australie
Jason Kubler

Jason Kubler

J. Kubler

4 6 6

1st round

Finished

France
Gregoire Barrere

Gregoire Barrere

G. Barrere

6 3 6
Russie
Roman Safiullin

Roman Safiullin (Q)

R. Safiullin (Q)

4 6 3

1st round

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

7 9 6
Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem (WC)

D. Thiem (WC)

6 7 2

1st round

Finished

Russie
Pavel Kotov

Pavel Kotov (Q)

P. Kotov (Q)

2 2
Argentine
Tomas Etcheverry

Tomas Etcheverry

T. Etcheverry

6 6

1st round

Finished

Australie
Thanasi Kokkinakis

Thanasi Kokkinakis (LL)

T. Kokkinakis (LL)

4 6 7 9
Belgique
Zizou Bergs

Zizou Bergs (WC)

Z. Bergs (WC)

6 3 6 7