We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (21)

J. Sinner (21)

6 4 4
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (26)

H. Hurkacz (26)

7 7 6

Semi final

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (4)

A. Rublev (4)

3 4
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (26)

H. Hurkacz (26)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (7)

R. B. Agut (7)

7 4 4
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (21)

J. Sinner (21)

5 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda

S. Korda

5 6 7
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (4)

A. Rublev (4)

7 7 9

Quarter final

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (26)

H. Hurkacz (26)

2 6 6
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (2)

S. Tsitsipas (2)

6 3 4

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (1)

D. Medvedev (1)

4 2
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (7)

R. B. Agut (7)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (21)

J. Sinner (21)

7 7 6
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik (32)

A. Bublik (32)

6 5 4

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
John Isner

John Isner (18)

J. Isner (18)

3 6 6 7
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (7)

R. B. Agut (7)

6 4 7 9

Round of 16

Finished

Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

3 2
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (21)

J. Sinner (21)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (22)

T. Fritz (22)

7 7 3 4
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik (32)

A. Bublik (32)

6 5 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (26)

H. Hurkacz (26)

4 6 7 7
Canada
Milos Raonic

Milos Raonic (12)

M. Raonic (12)

6 3 6 4

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (1)

D. Medvedev (1)

6 6
États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe

F. Tiafoe

4 3

Round of 16

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (5)

D. Schwartzman (5)

3 6 5
États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda

S. Korda

6 4 7

Round of 16

Finished

Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic

M. Cilic

4 4
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (4)

A. Rublev (4)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (24)

L. Sonego (24)

2 6 2
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (2)

S. Tsitsipas (2)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff (31)

J. L. Struff (31)

6 3 2
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (7)

R. B. Agut (7)

4 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (11)

F. A. Aliassime (11)

6 5 6 5
États-Unis
John Isner

John Isner (18)

J. Isner (18)

7 7 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (21)

J. Sinner (21)

4 7 7 6
Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (14)

K. Khachanov (14)

6 6 2 4

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (1)

D. Medvedev (1)

7 7 6 7 6
Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin

A. Popyrin

6 3 7 9 4

Round of 32

Finished

Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

4 6 7
Suede
Mikael Ymer

Mikael Ymer

M. Ymer

6 1 5

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie

C. Norrie

4 6 1
États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (22)

T. Fritz (22)

6 3 6

Round of 32

Finished

Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik (32)

A. Bublik (32)

6 6
Australie
James Duckworth

James Duckworth

J. Duckworth

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe

F. Tiafoe

1 7 6
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic (16)

D. Lajovic (16)

6 5 3

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic

M. Cilic

6 6
Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti

L. Musetti

3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (6)

D. Shapovalov (6)

3 6 6
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (26)

H. Hurkacz (26)

6 7 8

Round of 32

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics (29)

M. Fucsovics (29)

2 1
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (4)

A. Rublev (4)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (5)

D. Schwartzman (5)

6 6
France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino (25)

A. Mannarino (25)

1 4

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (17)

A. Karatsev (17)

3 0
États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda

S. Korda

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Colombie
Daniel Galan

Daniel Galan

D. Galan

6 6 3
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (24)

L. Sonego (24)

7 8 6

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Kei Nishikori

Kei Nishikori (28)

K. Nishikori (28)

3 6 1
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (2)

S. Tsitsipas (2)

6 3 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert (20)

U. Humbert (20)

4 5
Canada
Milos Raonic

Milos Raonic (12)

M. Raonic (12)

6 7

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (11)

F. A. Aliassime (11)

6 6
France
Pierre Hughes Herbert

Pierre Hughes Herbert

P. H. Herbert

4 4

2nd round

Finished

Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik (32)

A. Bublik (32)

6 6
Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

3 4

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (3)

A. Zverev (3)

6 3 1
Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

1 6 6

2nd round

Withdrawal

Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris

L. Harris

Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (7)

R. B. Agut (7)

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Yannick Hanfmann

Yannick Hanfmann

Y. Hanfmann

3 2
Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (14)

K. Khachanov (14)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (1)

D. Medvedev (1)

6 6
Taïwan
Yen-Hsun Lu

Yen-Hsun Lu (PR)

Y. H. Lu (PR)

2 2

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron

M. Giron

2 2
États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (22)

T. Fritz (22)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (21)

J. Sinner (21)

6 6
France
Hugo Gaston

Hugo Gaston (WC)

H. Gaston (WC)

2 2

2nd round

Finished

Suede
Mikael Ymer

Mikael Ymer

M. Ymer

6 4 6
Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili (27)

N. Basilashvili (27)

3 6 4

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff (31)

J. L. Struff (31)

6 6
Lituanie
Ricardas Berankis

Ricardas Berankis

R. Berankis

3 4

2nd round

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (9)

G. Dimitrov (9)

5 5
Angleterre
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie

C. Norrie

7 7

2nd round

Finished

Australie
James Duckworth

James Duckworth

J. Duckworth

6 6
Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin (8)

D. Goffin (8)

3 1

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Ernesto Escobedo

Ernesto Escobedo (Q)

E. Escobedo (Q)

2 3
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic (16)

D. Lajovic (16)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin

A. Popyrin

6 6
États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka (30)

R. Opelka (30)

4 2

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans (19)

D. Evans (19)

7 7 3 3
États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe

F. Tiafoe

6 5 6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald (Q)

M. McDonald (Q)

6 3 5
États-Unis
John Isner

John Isner (18)

J. Isner (18)

2 6 7

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Bjorn Fratangelo

Bjorn Fratangelo (Q)

B. Fratangelo (Q)

4 6 5
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (24)

L. Sonego (24)

6 7 7

2nd round

Finished

France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert (20)

U. Humbert (20)

6 6
Portugal
Joao Sousa

Joao Sousa

J. Sousa

1 4

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson

J. Thompson

2 1
Canada
Milos Raonic

Milos Raonic (12)

M. Raonic (12)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda

S. Korda

1 6 6
Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini (10)

F. Fognini (10)

6 4 2

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Tennys Sandgren

Tennys Sandgren

T. Sandgren

1 2
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (4)

A. Rublev (4)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics (29)

M. Fucsovics (29)

7 7 6 4 6
Australie
Thanasi Kokkinakis

Thanasi Kokkinakis (Q)

T. Kokkinakis (Q)

6 3 7 7 4

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (6)

D. Shapovalov (6)

6 5 6 6
Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

7 7 4 4

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic

M. Kecmanovic

3 4
France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino (25)

A. Mannarino (25)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (5)

D. Schwartzman (5)

6 6
Japon
Yasutaka Uchiyama

Yasutaka Uchiyama

Y. Uchiyama

3 3

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (17)

A. Karatsev (17)

6 6
Kazakhstan
Mikhail Kukushkin

Mikhail Kukushkin

M. Kukushkin

4 3

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur (15)

A. d. Minaur (15)

6 3 4
Colombie
Daniel Galan

Daniel Galan

D. Galan

4 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti

L. Musetti

6 6
France
Benoit Paire

Benoit Paire (23)

B. Paire (23)

3 3

2nd round

Finished

Bosnie Hérzégovine
Damir Dzumhur

Damir Dzumhur (LL)

D. Dzumhur (LL)

1 4
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (2)

S. Tsitsipas (2)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Denis Kudla

Denis Kudla

D. Kudla

6 5 4
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (26)

H. Hurkacz (26)

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin (13)

C. Garin (13)

6 5 6 5
Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic

M. Cilic

3 7 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Kei Nishikori

Kei Nishikori (28)

K. Nishikori (28)

7 8 5 6
Slovénie
Aljaz Bedene

Aljaz Bedene

A. Bedene

6 6 7 4

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

S. Johnson

5 2
Allemagne
Yannick Hanfmann

Yannick Hanfmann

Y. Hanfmann

7 6

1st round

Finished

République Tchèque
Jiri Vesely

Jiri Vesely

J. Vesely

3 7 1
Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

6 5 6

1st round

Finished

Canada
Vasek Pospisil

Vasek Pospisil

V. Pospisil

3 6 3
États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald (Q)

M. McDonald (Q)

6 4 6

1st round

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris

L. Harris

6 7 9
États-Unis
Emilio Nava

Emilio Nava (Q)

E. Nava (Q)

4 6 7

1st round

Finished

Australie
James Duckworth

James Duckworth

J. Duckworth

6 4 6
Allemagne
Mischa Zverev

Mischa Zverev (Q)

M. Zverev (Q)

2 6 4

1st round

Finished

Italie
Federico Gaio

Federico Gaio (LL)

F. Gaio (LL)

6 4 2
Lituanie
Ricardas Berankis

Ricardas Berankis

R. Berankis

7 7 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Sam Querrey

Sam Querrey

S. Querrey

3 4
Taïwan
Yen-Hsun Lu

Yen-Hsun Lu (PR)

Y. H. Lu (PR)

6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Ernesto Escobedo

Ernesto Escobedo (Q)

E. Escobedo (Q)

6 6
Italie
Paolo Lorenzi

Paolo Lorenzi (Q)

P. Lorenzi (Q)

3 2

1st round

Finished

France
Hugo Gaston

Hugo Gaston (WC)

H. Gaston (WC)

6 6
Allemagne
Dominik Koepfer

Dominik Koepfer

D. Koepfer

1 4

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron

M. Giron

7 7 6
États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul

T. Paul

6 5 4

1st round

Finished

Chili
Alejandro Tabilo

Alejandro Tabilo (Q)

A. Tabilo (Q)

3 1
Suede
Mikael Ymer

Mikael Ymer

M. Ymer

6 6

1st round

Finished

Angleterre
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie

C. Norrie

6 3 7
Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

1 6 5

1st round

Finished

France
Pierre Hughes Herbert

Pierre Hughes Herbert

P. H. Herbert

6 6
Portugal
Pedro Sousa

Pedro Sousa

P. Sousa

1 3

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe

F. Tiafoe

5 6 6
Italie
Stefano Travaglia

Stefano Travaglia

S. Travaglia

7 4 2

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (WC)

C. Alcaraz (WC)

4 6 5
Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

6 2 7

1st round

Finished

Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic

M. Cilic

6 2 6
Argentine
Federico Coria

Federico Coria

F. Coria

3 6 4

1st round

Finished

Angleterre
Jack Draper

Jack Draper (WC)

J. Draper (WC)

5 0
Kazakhstan
Mikhail Kukushkin

Mikhail Kukushkin

M. Kukushkin

7 0

1st round

Finished

Corée du Sud
Soon-Woo Kwon

Soon-Woo Kwon

S. W. Kwon

6 4 7 7 6 3
Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

7 7 6 4 7 7

1st round

Finished

Japon
Shintaro Mochizuki

Shintaro Mochizuki (Q)

S. Mochizuki (Q)

3 3
Australie
Thanasi Kokkinakis

Thanasi Kokkinakis (Q)

T. Kokkinakis (Q)

6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Bjorn Fratangelo

Bjorn Fratangelo (Q)

B. Fratangelo (Q)

6 6
Espagne
Fernando Verdasco

Fernando Verdasco

F. Verdasco

4 4

1st round

Finished

France
Jeremy Chardy

Jeremy Chardy

J. Chardy

6 3 4
États-Unis
Denis Kudla

Denis Kudla

D. Kudla

3 6 6

1st round

Finished

Australie
Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson

J. Thompson

7 8 6
Argentine
Federico Delbonis

Federico Delbonis

F. Delbonis

6 6 4

1st round

Finished

Italie
Salvatore Caruso

Salvatore Caruso

S. Caruso

3 4
Japon
Yasutaka Uchiyama

Yasutaka Uchiyama

Y. Uchiyama

6 6

1st round

Finished

Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic

M. Kecmanovic

7 6 5 6
Angleterre
Liam Broady

Liam Broady (Q)

L. Broady (Q)

5 7 7 1

1st round

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Kevin Anderson

Kevin Anderson (PR)

K. Anderson (PR)

6 6 5
Bosnie Hérzégovine
Damir Dzumhur

Damir Dzumhur (LL)

D. Dzumhur (LL)

7 8 7

1st round

Finished

Colombie
Daniel Galan

Daniel Galan

D. Galan

6 6
Brésil
Thiago Seyboth Wild

Thiago Seyboth Wild (Q)

T. S. Wild (Q)

3 4

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Pedro Martinez

Pedro Martinez

P. Martinez

4 0
États-Unis
Tennys Sandgren

Tennys Sandgren

T. Sandgren

6 2

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda

S. Korda

6 6
Moldavie
Radu Albot

Radu Albot

R. Albot

3 0

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Michael Mmoh

Michael Mmoh (WC)

M. Mmoh (WC)

4 4
Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti

L. Musetti

6 6

1st round

Finished

Australie
Christopher O'Connell

Christopher O'Connell

C. O'Connell

6 6 7 10 5
Portugal
Joao Sousa

Joao Sousa

J. Sousa

7 8 6 8 7

1st round

Finished

Slovénie
Aljaz Bedene

Aljaz Bedene

A. Bedene

7 7 1 6
Italie
Thomas Fabbiano

Thomas Fabbiano (Q)

T. Fabbiano (Q)

6 5 6 3

1st round

Finished

Espagne
Feliciano Lopez

Feliciano Lopez

F. Lopez

4 6 4
Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin

A. Popyrin

6 7 7