We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (21)

P. Badosa (21)

7 7 2 7 7
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (27)

V. Azarenka (27)

6 5 6 6 2

Semi final

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (12)

O. Jabeur (12)

3 3
Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (21)

P. Badosa (21)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (27)

V. Azarenka (27)

3 6 7
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (24)

J. Ostapenko (24)

6 3 5

Quarter final

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (21)

P. Badosa (21)

6 7
Allemagne
Angelique Kerber

Angelique Kerber (10)

A. Kerber (10)

4 5

Quarter final

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (18)

A. Kontaveit (18)

5 3
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (12)

O. Jabeur (12)

7 6

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

4 6 3
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (24)

J. Ostapenko (24)

6 4 6

Quarter final

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (27)

V. Azarenka (27)

6 6
États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (19)

J. Pegula (19)

4 2

Round of 16

Finished

Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (24)

J. Ostapenko (24)

6 6
Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (2)

I. Swiatek (2)

4 3

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (19)

J. Pegula (19)

6 6
Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (4)

E. Svitolina (4)

1 1

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

2 6 7 7
Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez (23)

L. Fernandez (23)

6 1 6 4

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (27)

V. Azarenka (27)

6 6
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

3 4

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (3)

B. Krejcikova (3)

1 5
Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (21)

P. Badosa (21)

6 7

Round of 16

Finished

Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (LL)

B. H. Maia (LL)

0 2
Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (18)

A. Kontaveit (18)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Angelique Kerber

Angelique Kerber (10)

A. Kerber (10)

6 6
Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

4 1

Round of 16

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (12)

O. Jabeur (12)

6 6
Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya (Q)

A. Kalinskaya (Q)

2 2

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (25)

V. Kudermetova (25)

1 0
Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (2)

I. Swiatek (2)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea (32)

S. Cirstea (32)

6 4 6 3
Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (4)

E. Svitolina (4)

4 6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

6 6
Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

0 2

Round of 32

Finished

Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

3 6 3
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (24)

J. Ostapenko (24)

6 2 6

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

7 6
Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (11)

S. Halep (11)

5 4

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini (LL)

J. Paolini (LL)

4 1
États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (19)

J. Pegula (19)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (7)

P. Kvitova (7)

5 4
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (27)

V. Azarenka (27)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez (23)

L. Fernandez (23)

5 6 6
Russie
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (9)

A. Pavlyuchenkova (9)

7 3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Angelique Kerber

Angelique Kerber (10)

A. Kerber (10)

6 1 6
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (20)

D. Kasatkina (20)

2 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (18)

A. Kontaveit (18)

7 7 6
Canada
Bianca Andreescu

Bianca Andreescu (16)

B. Andreescu (16)

6 5 3

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova (1)

K. Pliskova (1)

3 5
Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (LL)

B. H. Maia (LL)

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (12)

O. Jabeur (12)

6 6
États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (22)

D. Collins (22)

1 3

Round of 32

Finished

Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek (26)

T. Zidansek (26)

4 3
Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (21)

P. Badosa (21)

6 6
États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (15)

C. Gauff (15)

2 2

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (3)

B. Krejcikova (3)

6 6
États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

2 3

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya (Q)

A. Kalinskaya (Q)

1 6 6
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic

V. Golubic

6 1 3

2nd round

Finished

Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

7 6
Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann (31)

J. Teichmann (31)

5 1

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (7)

P. Kvitova (7)

6 6
Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus

A. Rus

2 2

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Emma Raducanu

Emma Raducanu (17)

E. Raducanu (17)

2 4
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (13)

E. Rybakina (13)

2 6 5
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

6 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Slovaquie
Kristina Kucova

Kristina Kucova (ALT)

K. Kucova (ALT)

2 2
États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys

M. Keys

3 1
Russie
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (9)

A. Pavlyuchenkova (9)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (25)

V. Kudermetova (25)

6 6
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova

L. Samsonova

2 3

2nd round

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

5 0
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (27)

V. Azarenka (27)

7 3

2nd round

Finished

Taïwan
Su-Wei Hsieh

Su-Wei Hsieh

S. W. Hsieh

3 0
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (24)

J. Ostapenko (24)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk (LL)

M. Kostyuk (LL)

6 2 1
Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (11)

S. Halep (11)

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (14)

E. Mertens (14)

6 4 4
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini (LL)

J. Paolini (LL)

3 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea (32)

S. Cirstea (32)

6 6
Japon
Misaki Doi

Misaki Doi

M. Doi

2 3

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

2 5
Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (4)

E. Svitolina (4)

6 7

2nd round

Finished

Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

1 3
Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (2)

I. Swiatek (2)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens

S. Stephens

2 3
États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (19)

J. Pegula (19)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez (23)

L. Fernandez (23)

6 6
France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

2 3

2nd round

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (12)

O. Jabeur (12)

6 6 5 6
Lettonie
Anastasija Sevastova

Anastasija Sevastova

A. Sevastova

2 7 7 3

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (21)

P. Badosa (21)

6 2 6
Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska

D. Yastremska

4 6 2

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

6 1 6
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (5)

G. M. Blanco (5)

3 6 3

2nd round

Finished

Égypte
Mayar Sherif

Mayar Sherif

M. Sherif

3 0
Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (LL)

B. H. Maia (LL)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Astra Sharma

Astra Sharma (Q)

A. Sharma (Q)

4
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (20)

D. Kasatkina (20)

3

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis

L. Davis

1 0
États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (22)

D. Collins (22)

6 0

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Angelique Kerber

Angelique Kerber (10)

A. Kerber (10)

6 6 4 7
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

1 7 7 5

2nd round

Finished

Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic

V. Golubic

5 6 6
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (6)

M. Sakkari (6)

7 3 2

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske

A. Riske

6 2 7 2
Canada
Bianca Andreescu

Bianca Andreescu (16)

B. Andreescu (16)

7 7 5 6

2nd round

Finished

France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia

C. Garcia

3 7 7 1
États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (15)

C. Gauff (15)

6 6 2 6

2nd round

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (18)

A. Kontaveit (18)

6 5
Italie
Martina Trevisan

Martina Trevisan (Q)

M. Trevisan (Q)

3 2

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

6 6
Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi (30)

C. Giorgi (30)

4 1

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova (1)

K. Pliskova (1)

7 6
Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech (Q)

M. Frech (Q)

5 2

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (28)

S. S. Tormo (28)

3 6 2
Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya (Q)

A. Kalinskaya (Q)

6 4 6

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (3)

B. Krejcikova (3)

6 3 6
Kazakhstan
Zarina Diyas

Zarina Diyas (Q)

Z. Diyas (Q)

4 6 1

2nd round

Finished

Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek (26)

T. Zidansek (26)

6 5 6
Croatie
Ana Konjuh

Ana Konjuh

A. Konjuh

4 7 3

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Katie Volynets

Katie Volynets (WC)

K. Volynets (WC)

4 4
Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

7 7 6
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

6 2 2

1st round

Finished

Colombie
Maria Osorio

Maria Osorio

M. Osorio

0 4
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

6 6

1st round

Finished

Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

0 5
États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys

M. Keys

6 7

1st round

Finished

Japon
Mai Hontama

Mai Hontama (Q)

M. Hontama (Q)

0 6 2
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini (LL)

J. Paolini (LL)

6 3 6

1st round

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

6 7 7
États-Unis
Ashlyn Krueger

Ashlyn Krueger (WC)

A. Krueger (WC)

2 6 1

1st round

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

3 6 6
Suede
Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson

R. Peterson

6 3 2

1st round

Finished

Roumanie
Gabriela Ruse

Gabriela Ruse (Q)

G. Ruse (Q)

3 6 5
France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

6 7 7

1st round

Finished

Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk (LL)

M. Kostyuk (LL)

6 1 6
Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

3 6 2

1st round

Finished

Ukraine
Kateryna Kozlova

Kateryna Kozlova (Q)

K. Kozlova (Q)

4 6 6
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova

L. Samsonova

6 7 8

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens

S. Stephens

6 5 7 6
Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson

H. Watson

7 7 5 1

1st round

Finished

Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic

A. Petkovic

6 2 1
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

7 7 6

1st round

Finished

Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

6 7 7
France
Fiona Ferro

Fiona Ferro

F. Ferro

2 6 2

1st round

Finished

Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus

A. Rus

6 6
États-Unis
Alycia Parks

Alycia Parks (Q)

A. Parks (Q)

0 1

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle

M. Brengle

1 6 4
Taïwan
Su-Wei Hsieh

Su-Wei Hsieh

S. W. Hsieh

6 7 7

1st round

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

6 2 6
Belgique
Kim Clijsters

Kim Clijsters (WC)

K. Clijsters (WC)

1 6 2

1st round

Finished

Slovaquie
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

A. K. Schmiedlova

2 2
Croatie
Ana Konjuh

Ana Konjuh

A. Konjuh

6 6

1st round

Finished

France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia

C. Garcia

5 6 6
Belgique
Kirsten Flipkens

Kirsten Flipkens (Q)

K. Flipkens (Q)

7 4 0

1st round

Finished

France
Elsa Jacquemot

Elsa Jacquemot (WC)

E. Jacquemot (WC)

2 4
Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska

D. Yastremska

6 6

1st round

Finished

Italie
Martina Trevisan

Martina Trevisan (Q)

M. Trevisan (Q)

6 6 8 6
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova

M. Bouzkova

4 7 10 4

1st round

Finished

Lettonie
Anastasija Sevastova

Anastasija Sevastova

A. Sevastova

3 6 6
Slovénie
Polona Hercog

Polona Hercog

P. Hercog

6 2 0

1st round

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

1 6 3
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic

V. Golubic

6 4 6

1st round

Finished

Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

4 6 3
Australie
Astra Sharma

Astra Sharma (Q)

A. Sharma (Q)

6 2 6

1st round

Finished

Chine
Saisai Zheng

Saisai Zheng

S. Zheng

1 4
Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech (Q)

M. Frech (Q)

6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis

L. Davis

6 7
Espagne
Nuria Parrizas Diaz

Nuria Parrizas Diaz

N. P. Diaz

2 5

1st round

Finished

Japon
Nao Hibino

Nao Hibino

N. Hibino

3 3
Kazakhstan
Zarina Diyas

Zarina Diyas (Q)

Z. Diyas (Q)

6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

6 6
États-Unis
Katrina Scott

Katrina Scott (WC)

K. Scott (WC)

1 1

1st round

Finished

Égypte
Mayar Sherif

Mayar Sherif

M. Sherif

6 6
Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

1 3

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Claire Liu

Claire Liu (WC)

C. Liu (WC)

3 6 1
Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya (Q)

A. Kalinskaya (Q)

6 2 6

1st round

Finished

Taïwan
En-Shuo Liang

En-Shuo Liang (Q)

E. S. Liang (Q)

2 2
États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske

A. Riske

6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Usue Maitane Arconada

Usue Maitane Arconada (Q)

U. M. Arconada (Q)

0 2
Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

6 6

1st round

Finished

États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li

A. Li

2 7 5
Japon
Misaki Doi

Misaki Doi

M. Doi

6 5 7