2024 results

Finale

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (1)

I. Swiatek (1)

7 10 6
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (3)

E. Rybakina (3)

6 8 2

Semi final

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (3)

E. Rybakina (3)

6 6
Russie
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

A. Pavlyuchenkova

2 4

Semi final

Withdrawal

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (1)

I. Swiatek (1)

République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova

K. Pliskova

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

A. Pavlyuchenkova

7 6
États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (Q)

D. Collins (Q)

5 4

Quarter final

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez

L. Fernandez

4 2
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (3)

E. Rybakina (3)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (1)

I. Swiatek (1)

6 6
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka

V. Azarenka

4 0

Quarter final

Finished

Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka

N. Osaka

6 6 6 5
République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova

K. Pliskova

7 8 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova (6)

M. Vondrousova (6)

5 3
Russie
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

A. Pavlyuchenkova

7 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (Q)

D. Collins (Q)

6 6
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

4 3

Round of 16

Finished

Chine
Qinwen Zheng

Qinwen Zheng (5)

Q. Zheng (5)

5 3
Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez

L. Fernandez

7 6

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova

K. Pliskova

3 7 6
République Tchèque
Linda Noskova

Linda Noskova

L. Noskova

6 5 1

Round of 16

Withdrawal

Ukraine
Lesia Tsurenko

Lesia Tsurenko

L. Tsurenko

Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka

N. Osaka

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Emma Navarro

Emma Navarro (16)

E. Navarro (16)

1 7 8 4
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (3)

E. Rybakina (3)

6 6 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (1)

I. Swiatek (1)

6 6
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (14)

E. Alexandrova (14)

1 4

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka

V. Azarenka

6 6
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (8)

J. Ostapenko (8)

0 3

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (1)

I. Swiatek (1)

6 6
Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea

S. Cirstea

1 1

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova (6)

M. Vondrousova (6)

6 0 6
Belgique
Greetje Minnen

Greetje Minnen (Q)

G. Minnen (Q)

2 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Qinwen Zheng

Qinwen Zheng (5)

Q. Zheng (5)

6 2 6
Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

2 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

1
Russie
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

A. Pavlyuchenkova

2

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa

P. Badosa

6 2 3
Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez

L. Fernandez

0 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Emma Navarro

Emma Navarro (16)

E. Navarro (16)

6 6
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens

E. Mertens

1 3

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang

X. Wang

6 2 2
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka

V. Azarenka

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Linda Noskova

Linda Noskova

L. Noskova

3 7 7 7
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (7)

M. Sakkari (7)

6 6 2 5

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (Q)

D. Collins (Q)

6 7
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova

M. Bouzkova

4 5

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Erika Andreeva

Erika Andreeva (Q)

E. Andreeva (Q)

0 6 1
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (14)

E. Alexandrova (14)

6 3 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova

A. Potapova

1 7 4
République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova

K. Pliskova

6 5 6

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

6 6
États-Unis
Coco Gauff

Coco Gauff (2)

C. Gauff (2)

2 4

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

0 3
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (8)

J. Ostapenko (8)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (4)

O. Jabeur (4)

3 2
Ukraine
Lesia Tsurenko

Lesia Tsurenko

L. Tsurenko

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

3 6 9
Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka

N. Osaka

6 7 11

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Lin Zhu

Lin Zhu

L. Zhu

2 1
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (3)

E. Rybakina (3)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Ukraine
Lesia Tsurenko

Lesia Tsurenko

L. Tsurenko

7 6
Turquie
Zeynep Sonmez

Zeynep Sonmez

Z. Sonmez

5 3

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Caroline Dolehide

Caroline Dolehide

C. Dolehide

3 5
Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

6 7

2nd round

Finished

Bulgarie
Viktoriya Tomova

Viktoriya Tomova (LL)

V. Tomova (LL)

6 5 3
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (14)

E. Alexandrova (14)

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

5 1
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

7 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (13)

V. Kudermetova (13)

5 3
États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (Q)

D. Collins (Q)

7 6

2nd round

Finished

Belgique
Greetje Minnen

Greetje Minnen (Q)

G. Minnen (Q)

6 6
Allemagne
Tatjana Malek

Tatjana Malek

T. Malek

1 1

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Erika Andreeva

Erika Andreeva (Q)

E. Andreeva (Q)

7 7 6
Russie
Diana Shnaider

Diana Shnaider (Q)

D. Shnaider (Q)

6 2 4

2nd round

Finished

Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea

S. Cirstea

6 6
États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens

S. Stephens

3 2

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva

V. Gracheva

1 1
Chine
Lin Zhu

Lin Zhu

L. Zhu

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Emma Navarro

Emma Navarro (16)

E. Navarro (16)

6 7
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

3 5

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Emma Raducanu

Emma Raducanu

E. Raducanu

0 6 6
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

6 7 8

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Peyton Stearns

Peyton Stearns

P. Stearns

2 3
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens

E. Mertens

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Ashlyn Krueger

Ashlyn Krueger (Q)

A. Krueger (Q)

3 6 4
Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa

P. Badosa

6 4 6

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez

L. Fernandez

7 7 7
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (12)

L. Samsonova (12)

5 6 4

2nd round

Finished

Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech (Q)

M. Frech (Q)

3 6 3
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka

V. Azarenka

6 3 6

2nd round

Finished

Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus

A. Rus

5 6 6 5
Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

7 3 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Martina Trevisan

Martina Trevisan (LL)

M. Trevisan (LL)

4 4
Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova

A. Potapova

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Nao Hibino

Nao Hibino (Q)

N. Hibino (Q)

1 4
Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

A. Pavlyuchenkova

6 7 7
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (11)

D. Kasatkina (11)

2 6 2

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova

M. Bouzkova

7 2 7
États-Unis
Sofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin

S. Kenin

5 6 5

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera (Q)

B. Pera (Q)

3 6 8
République Tchèque
Linda Noskova

Linda Noskova

L. Noskova

6 7 10

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka

N. Osaka

7 6
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia (15)

C. Garcia (15)

5 4

2nd round

Finished

Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (10)

B. H. Maia (10)

1 3
Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang

X. Wang

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya

A. Kalinskaya

6 6 3 4
République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova

K. Pliskova

2 7 7 6