We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (1)

M. Sakkari (1)

7 6 4 5
Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (2)

A. Kontaveit (2)

5 7 7 7

Semi final

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (1)

M. Sakkari (1)

6 6 4 6
Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

4 7 7 4

Semi final

Finished

Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (7)

J. Ostapenko (7)

3 4
Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (2)

A. Kontaveit (2)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (5)

B. Bencic (5)

6 7 2
Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (2)

A. Kontaveit (2)

7 9 6

Quarter final

Finished

Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (7)

J. Ostapenko (7)

7 7 4 6
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

6 5 6 3

Quarter final

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (1)

M. Sakkari (1)

7 9 6
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (8)

E. Mertens (8)

6 7 2

Quarter final

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

4 2
Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (1)

M. Sakkari (1)

6 6
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

2 4

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea

S. Cirstea

4 5
Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (2)

A. Kontaveit (2)

6 7

Round of 16

Finished

Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

4 6 2
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (8)

E. Mertens (8)

6 3 6

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (5)

B. Bencic (5)

6 7 7
Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan (Q)

K. Juvan (Q)

1 6 2

Round of 16

Withdrawal

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (3)

E. Rybakina (3)

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

6 6
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (6)

P. Kvitova (6)

4 0

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

6 6
Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

2 3

Round of 16

Finished

Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (7)

J. Ostapenko (7)

6 6
Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic

A. Petkovic

1 2

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic

A. Petkovic

7 7 6
Suede
Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson (Q)

R. Peterson (Q)

6 5 2

Round of 32

Finished

France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

6 2 4
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (8)

E. Mertens (8)

3 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann

J. Teichmann

3 6 3
Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (2)

A. Kontaveit (2)

6 1 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (5)

B. Bencic (5)

6 4 7 7
Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova

V. Kudermetova

2 6 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

7 4 6
Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

5 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Jule Niemeier

Jule Niemeier (Q)

J. Niemeier (Q)

2 1
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (6)

P. Kvitova (6)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

7 7 6
États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera (ALT)

B. Pera (ALT)

6 3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (3)

E. Rybakina (3)

6 6
Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva (Q)

V. Gracheva (Q)

2 1

Round of 32

Finished

Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (7)

J. Ostapenko (7)

6 6
Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang

X. Wang

1 4

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

5 6 4
Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea

S. Cirstea

7 3 6

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

2 6 6
Russie
Vera Zvonareva

Vera Zvonareva

V. Zvonareva

6 1 4

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Kamilla Rakhimova

Kamilla Rakhimova

K. Rakhimova

4 6 4
Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

6 2 6

Round of 32

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (1)

M. Sakkari (1)

6 6
Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova

A. Potapova

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan (Q)

K. Juvan (Q)

4 6 6
Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck

A. v. Uytvanck

6 4 3

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

3 1
Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi

C. Giorgi

2 6 2
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

6 1 6