We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Russie
Margarita Gasparyan

Margarita Gasparyan (WC)

M. Gasparyan (WC)

3 1
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (8)

D. Kasatkina (8)

6 2

Semi final

Finished

Russie
Margarita Gasparyan

Margarita Gasparyan (WC)

M. Gasparyan (WC)

6 7 11
Russie
Vera Zvonareva

Vera Zvonareva (WC)

V. Zvonareva (WC)

3 6 9

Semi final

Finished

Russie
Svetlana Kuznetsova

Svetlana Kuznetsova (4)

S. Kuznetsova (4)

6 0 2
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (8)

D. Kasatkina (8)

1 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (8)

D. Kasatkina (8)

1 6 6
Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (2)

V. Kudermetova (2)

6 1 2

Quarter final

Finished

Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian (Q)

J. Cristian (Q)

7 7 3 3
Russie
Svetlana Kuznetsova

Svetlana Kuznetsova (4)

S. Kuznetsova (4)

6 5 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Vera Zvonareva

Vera Zvonareva (WC)

V. Zvonareva (WC)

6 6
Russie
Anastasia Gasanova

Anastasia Gasanova (Q)

A. Gasanova (Q)

3 1

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (1)

E. Alexandrova (1)

2 5
Russie
Margarita Gasparyan

Margarita Gasparyan (WC)

M. Gasparyan (WC)

6 7

Eigth final

Finished

Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (6)

J. Ostapenko (6)

3 6 9
Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian (Q)

J. Cristian (Q)

6 7 11

Eigth final

Finished

France
Fiona Ferro

Fiona Ferro (3)

F. Ferro (3)

7 8 5 6 2
Russie
Vera Zvonareva

Vera Zvonareva (WC)

V. Zvonareva (WC)

6 6 7 7 7

Eigth final

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (1)

E. Alexandrova (1)

6 6
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

3 4

Eigth final

Finished

Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang (Q)

X. Wang (Q)

1 5
Russie
Svetlana Kuznetsova

Svetlana Kuznetsova (4)

S. Kuznetsova (4)

6 7

Eigth final

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

4 4
Russie
Margarita Gasparyan

Margarita Gasparyan (WC)

M. Gasparyan (WC)

6 6

Eigth final

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (8)

D. Kasatkina (8)

5 6 7 7
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

7 3 6 2

Eigth final

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Gasanova

Anastasia Gasanova (Q)

A. Gasanova (Q)

1 7 10 7 7
Russie
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (5)

A. Pavlyuchenkova (5)

6 6 8 6 4

Eigth final

Finished

Russie
Kamilla Rakhimova

Kamilla Rakhimova (Q)

K. Rakhimova (Q)

5 6 6 5
Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (2)

V. Kudermetova (2)

7 3 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Katarina Zavatska

Katarina Zavatska

K. Zavatska

2 7 8 5
Russie
Anastasia Gasanova

Anastasia Gasanova (Q)

A. Gasanova (Q)

6 6 6 7

Round of 16

Finished

Turquie
Cagla Buyukakcay

Cagla Buyukakcay

C. Buyukakcay

4 4
Russie
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (5)

A. Pavlyuchenkova (5)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Stefanie Voegele

Stefanie Voegele

S. Voegele

0 6 4
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

6 4 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Margarita Gasparyan

Margarita Gasparyan (WC)

M. Gasparyan (WC)

6 1 6 6
France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic (7)

K. Mladenovic (7)

7 7 1 1

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

6 6
Belgique
Kirsten Flipkens

Kirsten Flipkens

K. Flipkens

1 2

Round of 16

Finished

Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang (Q)

X. Wang (Q)

6 5 7
Bulgarie
Viktoriya Tomova

Viktoriya Tomova

V. Tomova

1 7 5

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (8)

D. Kasatkina (8)

6 7 7
Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson (Q)

C. Tauson (Q)

4 6 0

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Daria Mishina

Daria Mishina

D. Mishina

1 7 7 1
Russie
Kamilla Rakhimova

Kamilla Rakhimova (Q)

K. Rakhimova (Q)

6 6 2 6

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian (Q)

J. Cristian (Q)

6 3 6 2
Biélorussie
Vera Lapko

Vera Lapko

V. Lapko

7 7 4 1

Round of 16

Finished

Australie
Arina Rodionova

Arina Rodionova (Q)

A. Rodionova (Q)

1 3
Russie
Vera Zvonareva

Vera Zvonareva (WC)

V. Zvonareva (WC)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (6)

J. Ostapenko (6)

6 6
Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa

P. Badosa

2 2

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Ana Bogdan

Ana Bogdan

A. Bogdan

6 2 1
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

2 6 6