We are Tennis

2020 results

Finale

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

6 6
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina

E. Rybakina

2 4

Semi final

Finished

Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco

G. M. Blanco

4 3
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina

E. Rybakina

6 7
République Tchèque
Kristyna Pliskova

Kristyna Pliskova

K. Pliskova

2 5

Quarter final

Finished

Ukraine
Katerina Bondarenko

Katerina Bondarenko

K. Bondarenko

4 4
République Tchèque
Kristyna Pliskova

Kristyna Pliskova

K. Pliskova

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina

E. Rybakina

6 4 6
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens

E. Mertens

4 6 2

Quarter final

Finished

Chine
Qiang Wang

Qiang Wang

Q. Wang

6 4 3
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

3 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Kazakhstan
Zarina Diyas

Zarina Diyas

Z. Diyas

4 6 4
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco

G. M. Blanco

6 2 6

Eigth final

Finished

Chine
Xiyu Wang

Xiyu Wang

X. Wang

4 3
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens

E. Mertens

6 6

Eigth final

Finished

Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

6 8 3
Ukraine
Katerina Bondarenko

Katerina Bondarenko

K. Bondarenko

7 10 6

Eigth final

Finished

République Tchèque
Kristyna Pliskova

Kristyna Pliskova

K. Pliskova

6 6
Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka

A. Sabalenka

4 4

Eigth final

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina

E. Rybakina

6 6
Chine
Yafan Wang

Yafan Wang

Y. Wang

3 4

Eigth final

Finished

États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

1 6 2
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco

G. M. Blanco

6 7 7

Eigth final

Finished

Russie
Anna Blinkova

Anna Blinkova

A. Blinkova

1 7 11 4
Kazakhstan
Zarina Diyas

Zarina Diyas

Z. Diyas

6 6 9 6

Eigth final

Finished

Chine
Shuai Peng

Shuai Peng

S. Peng

6 7 1
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

7 9 6

Eigth final

Finished

Chine
Qiang Wang

Qiang Wang

Q. Wang

6 0 7 7
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

4 6 6 5

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

6 5 6
États-Unis
Nicole Gibbs

Nicole Gibbs

N. Gibbs

3 7 4

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea

S. Cirstea

6 1 1
Chine
Xiyu Wang

Xiyu Wang

X. Wang

3 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Katerina Bondarenko

Katerina Bondarenko

K. Bondarenko

6 6
Japon
Misaki Doi

Misaki Doi

M. Doi

4 1

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

4 4
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

6 6
Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

4 2

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo

S. S. Tormo

6 1 3
Chine
Yafan Wang

Yafan Wang

Y. Wang

1 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina

E. Rybakina

6 1 6
Chine
Saisai Zheng

Saisai Zheng

S. Zheng

2 6 2

Round of 16

Finished

Chine
Ying-Ying Duan

Ying-Ying Duan

Y. Y. Duan

3 4
Kazakhstan
Zarina Diyas

Zarina Diyas

Z. Diyas

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Margarita Gasparyan

Margarita Gasparyan

M. Gasparyan

3 0
Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka

A. Sabalenka

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang

X. Wang

6 3 0
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco

G. M. Blanco

3 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Kristyna Pliskova

Kristyna Pliskova

K. Pliskova

6 6
Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

3 3

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

6 6
Allemagne
Anna-Lena Friedsam

Anna-Lena Friedsam

A. L. Friedsam

2 3

Round of 16

Finished

Chine
Qiang Wang

Qiang Wang

Q. Wang

6 6
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur

O. Jabeur

0 3

Round of 16

Finished

Chine
Shuai Peng

Shuai Peng

S. Peng

6 3 6
Chine
Lin Zhu

Lin Zhu

L. Zhu

2 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic

B. Bencic

6 3 3
Russie
Anna Blinkova

Anna Blinkova

A. Blinkova

3 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Lesya Tsurenko

Lesya Tsurenko

L. Tsurenko

3 3
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens

E. Mertens

6 6