2018 results

Finale

Finished

Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka

A. Sabalenka

6 6
Espagne
Carla Suarez Navarro

Carla Suarez Navarro

C. S. Navarro

1 4

Semi final

Finished

Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka

A. Sabalenka

6 7 7
Allemagne
Julia Goerges

Julia Goerges

J. Goerges

4 6 3

Semi final

Finished

Espagne
Carla Suarez Navarro

Carla Suarez Navarro

C. S. Navarro

4
Porto Rico
Monica Puig

Monica Puig

M. Puig

4

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Makarova

Ekaterina Makarova

E. Makarova

4 2
Allemagne
Julia Goerges

Julia Goerges

J. Goerges

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic

B. Bencic

3 2
Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka

A. Sabalenka

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Porto Rico
Monica Puig

Monica Puig

M. Puig

7 1 6
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia

C. Garcia

5 6 2

Quarter final

Finished

Espagne
Carla Suarez Navarro

Carla Suarez Navarro

C. S. Navarro

6 0
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova

P. Kvitova

3 0

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic

B. Bencic

6 6
Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi

C. Giorgi

4 4

Round of 16

Withdrawal

Espagne
Carla Suarez Navarro

Carla Suarez Navarro

C. S. Navarro

Grande-Bretagne
Johanna Konta

Johanna Konta

J. Konta

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

7 7 2 4
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia

C. Garcia

6 2 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska

D. Yastremska

4 6 4
Allemagne
Julia Goerges

Julia Goerges

J. Goerges

6 3 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Makarova

Ekaterina Makarova

E. Makarova

2 6 6
Slovaquie
Magdalena Rybarikova

Magdalena Rybarikova

M. Rybarikova

6 3 3

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka

A. Sabalenka

6 6 6 7
Australie
Daria Saville

Daria Saville

D. Saville

3 7 8 5

Round of 16

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit

A. Kontaveit

4 3
Porto Rico
Monica Puig

Monica Puig

M. Puig

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Kazakhstan
Zarina Diyas

Zarina Diyas

Z. Diyas

1 7 2
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova

P. Kvitova

6 5 6

Round of 32

Finished

Slovaquie
Magdalena Rybarikova

Magdalena Rybarikova

M. Rybarikova

2 6 2
États-Unis
Coco Vandeweghe

Coco Vandeweghe

C. Vandeweghe

6 4 3

Round of 32

Finished

Slovaquie
Dominika Cibulkova

Dominika Cibulkova

D. Cibulkova

3 1
Allemagne
Julia Goerges

Julia Goerges

J. Goerges

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Strycova

Barbora Strycova

B. Strycova

6 6 4
Espagne
Carla Suarez Navarro

Carla Suarez Navarro

C. S. Navarro

7 8 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

2 1
Australie
Daria Saville

Daria Saville

D. Saville

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

7 8 6 3 6
France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic

K. Mladenovic

6 6 7 7 2

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Laura Siegemund

Laura Siegemund

L. Siegemund

2 5
Grande-Bretagne
Johanna Konta

Johanna Konta

J. Konta

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova

K. Pliskova

1 3
Russie
Ekaterina Makarova

Ekaterina Makarova

E. Makarova

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Ana Bogdan

Ana Bogdan

A. Bogdan

3 2
Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi

C. Giorgi

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska

D. Yastremska

6 6
États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins

D. Collins

0 3

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Samantha Stosur

Samantha Stosur

S. Stosur

3 2
Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka

A. Sabalenka

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari

M. Sakkari

4 3
Kazakhstan
Zarina Diyas

Zarina Diyas

Z. Diyas

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Porto Rico
Monica Puig

Monica Puig

M. Puig

7 6
Suisse
Timea Bacsinszky

Timea Bacsinszky

T. Bacsinszky

5 1

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Agnieszka Radwanska

Agnieszka Radwanska

A. Radwanska

1 6 3
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova

P. Kvitova

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

France
Pauline Parmentier

Pauline Parmentier

P. Parmentier

6 2 2
Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit

A. Kontaveit

3 6 6