We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (3)

B. Krejcikova (3)

3 6 6 4
Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (5)

P. Badosa (5)

6 4 7 7

Semi final

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (3)

B. Krejcikova (3)

0 6 7 14
Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (4)

A. Kontaveit (4)

6 4 6 12

Semi final

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (5)

P. Badosa (5)

6 6
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina

D. Kasatkina

2 2

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina

D. Kasatkina

6 6
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (2)

G. M. Blanco (2)

4 4

Quarter final

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (5)

P. Badosa (5)

7 8 3 6
Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic

B. Bencic

6 6 6 3

Quarter final

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (3)

B. Krejcikova (3)

6 6
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia

C. Garcia

0 2

Quarter final

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (4)

A. Kontaveit (4)

6 0
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (7)

O. Jabeur (7)

4 0

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

1 6 4
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (2)

G. M. Blanco (2)

6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (4)

A. Kontaveit (4)

6 6
Roumanie
Gabriela Ruse

Gabriela Ruse (Q)

G. Ruse (Q)

3 1

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina

D. Kasatkina

6 6
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens

E. Mertens

3 4

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova

P. Kvitova

4 4
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (7)

O. Jabeur (7)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (3)

B. Krejcikova (3)

6 7
Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

1 5

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (5)

P. Badosa (5)

6 6
Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

3 4

Round of 16

Finished

France
Oceane Dodin

Oceane Dodin (Q)

O. Dodin (Q)

6 5 3
Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic

B. Bencic

2 7 6

Round of 16

Withdrawal

France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia

C. Garcia

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (9)

E. Rybakina (9)

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

6 6
Slovaquie
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Q)

A. K. Schmiedlova (Q)

2 3

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (5)

P. Badosa (5)

7 7 6
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko

J. Ostapenko

6 1 1

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova

P. Kvitova

3 7 7 7
Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus

A. Rus

6 6 4 5

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Priscilla Hon

Priscilla Hon (WC)

P. Hon (WC)

6 5 5
Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

7 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Sofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin (8)

S. Kenin (8)

4 0
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina

D. Kasatkina

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Astra Sharma

Astra Sharma (WC)

A. Sharma (WC)

1 3
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (7)

O. Jabeur (7)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic

B. Bencic

6 6
Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (Q)

B. H. Maia (Q)

3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Gabriela Ruse

Gabriela Ruse (Q)

G. Ruse (Q)

6 3 6
Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech (Q)

M. Frech (Q)

2 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Ena Shibahara

Ena Shibahara

E. Shibahara

4 4
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Fiona Ferro

Fiona Ferro (LL)

F. Ferro (LL)

2 6 5
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens

E. Mertens

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Mexique
Giuliana Olmos

Giuliana Olmos (Q)

G. Olmos (Q)

4 1
France
Oceane Dodin

Oceane Dodin (Q)

O. Dodin (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula

J. Pegula

4 6 3
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia

C. Garcia

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Emma Raducanu

Emma Raducanu

E. Raducanu

0 1
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (9)

E. Rybakina (9)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (4)

A. Kontaveit (4)

6 6
Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

3 3