We are Tennis

2019 results

Finale

Finished

Australie
Ashleigh Barty

Ashleigh Barty

A. Barty

6 5 6 3
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova

P. Kvitova

1 7 7 7

Semi final

Finished

Australie
Ashleigh Barty

Ashleigh Barty

A. Barty

6 4 6 7
Pays-Bas
Kiki Bertens

Kiki Bertens

K. Bertens

7 7 4 5

Semi final

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

1 2
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova

P. Kvitova

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova

P. Kvitova

6 6
Allemagne
Angelique Kerber

Angelique Kerber

A. Kerber

4 1

Quarter final

Finished

Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

2 2
Pays-Bas
Kiki Bertens

Kiki Bertens

K. Bertens

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Australie
Ashleigh Barty

Ashleigh Barty

A. Barty

6 6
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens

E. Mertens

3 3

Quarter final

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

6 6
Suisse
Timea Bacsinszky

Timea Bacsinszky

T. Bacsinszky

3 3

Eigth final

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep

S. Halep

4 4
Australie
Ashleigh Barty

Ashleigh Barty

A. Barty

6 6

Eigth final

Finished

Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi

C. Giorgi

6 3 2
Allemagne
Angelique Kerber

Angelique Kerber

A. Kerber

7 7 6

Eigth final

Finished

Australie
Samantha Stosur

Samantha Stosur

S. Stosur

7 4 3
Suisse
Timea Bacsinszky

Timea Bacsinszky

T. Bacsinszky

5 6 6

Eigth final

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit

A. Kontaveit

3 1
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens

E. Mertens

6 6

Eigth final

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

0 6 6
Australie
Priscilla Hon

Priscilla Hon

P. Hon

6 3 3

Eigth final

Withdrawal

Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco

G. M. Blanco

Pays-Bas
Kiki Bertens

Kiki Bertens

K. Bertens

Eigth final

Finished

États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens

S. Stephens

6 6 4 0
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

3 7 7 6

Eigth final

Finished

République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova

P. Kvitova

7 7 6
Taïwan
Su-Wei Hsieh

Su-Wei Hsieh

S. W. Hsieh

6 2 2

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera

B. Pera

5 4
Pays-Bas
Kiki Bertens

Kiki Bertens

K. Bertens

7 6

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova

P. Kvitova

6 7
Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka

A. Sabalenka

1 5

Round of 16

Finished

Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

6 7 7
Australie
Daria Gavrilova

Daria Gavrilova

D. Gavrilova

1 6 4

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Timea Bacsinszky

Timea Bacsinszky

T. Bacsinszky

6 3 6 6
Lettonie
Anastasija Sevastova

Anastasija Sevastova

A. Sevastova

7 7 4 4

Round of 16

Finished

Slovaquie
Dominika Cibulkova

Dominika Cibulkova

D. Cibulkova

6 3 4
Australie
Samantha Stosur

Samantha Stosur

S. Stosur

3 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Carla Suarez Navarro

Carla Suarez Navarro

C. S. Navarro

3 4
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco

G. M. Blanco

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

6 4 6 2
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens

E. Mertens

7 7 2 6

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Tatjana Malek

Tatjana Malek

T. Malek

3 6 4
Australie
Priscilla Hon

Priscilla Hon

P. Hon

6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens

S. Stephens

0 7 7 7 7
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

6 6 3 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko

J. Ostapenko

3 3
Australie
Ashleigh Barty

Ashleigh Barty

A. Barty

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Taïwan
Su-Wei Hsieh

Su-Wei Hsieh

S. W. Hsieh

7 7 6
États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins

D. Collins

6 4 3

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina

D. Kasatkina

1 4
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit

A. Kontaveit

2 7 6
Porto Rico
Monica Puig

Monica Puig

M. Puig

6 5 1

Round of 16

Finished

Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

3 3
Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi

C. Giorgi

6 6