We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (12)

J. Pegula (12)

5 6 2
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (8)

O. Jabeur (8)

7 0 6

Semi final

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q)

E. Alexandrova (Q)

2 3
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (8)

O. Jabeur (8)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann

J. Teichmann

3 4
États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (12)

J. Pegula (12)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo

S. S. Tormo

4 2
États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (12)

J. Pegula (12)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann

J. Teichmann

6 6
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

3 4

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q)

E. Alexandrova (Q)

6 6
États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

4 3

Quarter final

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (8)

O. Jabeur (8)

6 6
Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep

S. Halep

3 2

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (Q)

M. Bouzkova (Q)

7 7 0 5
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q)

E. Alexandrova (Q)

6 4 6 7

Round of 16

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (8)

O. Jabeur (8)

6 3 6
Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (11)

B. Bencic (11)

2 6 2

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (14)

C. Gauff (14)

4 4
Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep

S. Halep

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (15)

V. Azarenka (15)

1 4
États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina

D. Kasatkina

4 6 3
Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo

S. S. Tormo

6 1 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (12)

J. Pegula (12)

7 6
Canada
Bianca Andreescu

Bianca Andreescu (LL)

B. Andreescu (LL)

5 1

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann

J. Teichmann

6 6
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (16)

E. Rybakina (16)

3 1

Round of 16

Finished

Angleterre
Emma Raducanu

Emma Raducanu (9)

E. Raducanu (9)

2 6 4
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

6 2 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep

S. Halep

6 6
Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (2)

P. Badosa (2)

3 1

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (15)

V. Azarenka (15)

3 6 6
Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek

T. Zidansek

6 1 3

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (Q)

M. Bouzkova (Q)

3 7 7 6
Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska (Q)

D. Yastremska (Q)

6 6 3 1

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Nuria Parrizas Diaz

Nuria Parrizas Diaz

N. P. Diaz

4 5
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q)

E. Alexandrova (Q)

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova

K. Muchova

3 6 5
Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (11)

B. Bencic (11)

6 4 7

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic (Q)

P. Martic (Q)

6 3 2
États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

3 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (8)

O. Jabeur (8)

7 0 6
Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva (Q)

V. Gracheva (Q)

5 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (14)

C. Gauff (14)

6 2 6
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

1 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

6 6
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (7)

G. M. Blanco (7)

3 0

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (12)

J. Pegula (12)

6 6
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi (Q)

K. Kanepi (Q)

3 3

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez (17)

L. Fernandez (17)

4 4
Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann

J. Teichmann

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Emma Raducanu

Emma Raducanu (9)

E. Raducanu (9)

6 6
Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk (WC)

M. Kostyuk (WC)

2 1

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

0 0
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (16)

E. Rybakina (16)

6 1

Round of 32

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (4)

M. Sakkari (4)

6 3 1
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina

D. Kasatkina

3 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka (WC)

N. Osaka (WC)

3 1
Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo

S. S. Tormo

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Bianca Andreescu

Bianca Andreescu (LL)

B. Andreescu (LL)

6 6
États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (6)

D. Collins (6)

1 1

2nd round

Finished

Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

7 7
États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

5 5

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova

V. Kudermetova

3 0
Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (2)

P. Badosa (2)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

6 3 6
Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (3)

A. Sabalenka (3)

2 6 4

2nd round

Finished

France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

6 5 5
Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva (Q)

V. Gracheva (Q)

1 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q)

E. Alexandrova (Q)

6 4 6
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (10)

J. Ostapenko (10)

2 6 4

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova

L. Samsonova

6 6 1
Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic (Q)

P. Martic (Q)

7 8 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (14)

C. Gauff (14)

6 6
Slovaquie
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Q)

A. K. Schmiedlova (Q)

0 2

2nd round

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (15)

V. Azarenka (15)

7 7 6
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (LL)

V. Golubic (LL)

6 5 3

2nd round

Finished

Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (LL)

B. H. Maia (LL)

2 3
Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek

T. Zidansek

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Belgique
Greetje Minnen

Greetje Minnen (LL)

G. Minnen (LL)

3 2
Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska (Q)

D. Yastremska (Q)

6 0

2nd round

Finished

Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu (Q)

I. Begu (Q)

4 1
Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (11)

B. Bencic (11)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep

S. Halep

6 6
Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

2 3

2nd round

Finished

Chine
Qinwen Zheng

Qinwen Zheng (WC)

Q. Zheng (WC)

6 3 4
République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova

K. Muchova

1 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Nuria Parrizas Diaz

Nuria Parrizas Diaz

N. P. Diaz

6 6
Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea

S. Cirstea

4 2

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova (5)

K. Pliskova (5)

4 5
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (Q)

M. Bouzkova (Q)

6 7

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo

S. S. Tormo

6 2 6
Russie
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (13)

A. Pavlyuchenkova (13)

3 6 3

2nd round

Finished

Hongrie
Anna Bondar

Anna Bondar (Q)

A. Bondar (Q)

6 4 3
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina

D. Kasatkina

4 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann

J. Teichmann

6 7
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova

P. Kvitova

3 5

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (12)

J. Pegula (12)

7 2 7
Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi

C. Giorgi

5 6 5

2nd round

Finished

France
Oceane Dodin

Oceane Dodin (Q)

O. Dodin (Q)

2 5
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (16)

E. Rybakina (16)

6 7

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez (17)

L. Fernandez (17)

6 1 6
Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic (Q)

A. Petkovic (Q)

1 6 4

2nd round

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (4)

M. Sakkari (4)

6 8 6 6
États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys

M. Keys

7 10 3 4

2nd round

Finished

Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk (WC)

M. Kostyuk (WC)

6 6
Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson

C. Tauson

3 2

2nd round

Finished

Porto Rico
Monica Puig

Monica Puig (WC)

M. Puig (WC)

5 0
États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (6)

D. Collins (6)

7 6

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Linda Fruhvirtova

Linda Fruhvirtova (WC)

L. Fruhvirtova (WC)

3 4
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi (Q)

K. Kanepi (Q)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Croatie
Ana Konjuh

Ana Konjuh

A. Konjuh

6 4 2
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

0 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

5 2
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (7)

G. M. Blanco (7)

7 6

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Bianca Andreescu

Bianca Andreescu (LL)

B. Andreescu (LL)

6 3 6
États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske

A. Riske

4 6 0

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens

S. Stephens

5 4
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

7 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova (Q)

A. Potapova (Q)

3 1
Japon
Naomi Osaka

Naomi Osaka (WC)

N. Osaka (WC)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Emma Raducanu

Emma Raducanu (9)

E. Raducanu (9)

7 7 6
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

6 3 0

2nd round

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (8)

O. Jabeur (8)

7 11 6
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

6 9 1