We are Tennis

2020 results

Finale

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

1 6 6
Canada
Milos Raonic

Milos Raonic

M. Raonic

6 3 4

Semi final

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

6 5 3
Canada
Milos Raonic

Milos Raonic

M. Raonic

7 7 6

Semi final

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

4 6 7 7
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (8)

R. B. Agut (8)

6 4 6 0

Quarter final

Finished

Canada
Milos Raonic

Milos Raonic

M. Raonic

4 7 7 7
Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

6 6 2 5

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka

R. Opelka

6
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

5

Quarter final

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

6 6
Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff

J. L. Struff

3 1

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (3)

D. Medvedev (3)

6 4 3
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (8)

R. B. Agut (8)

1 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (11)

K. Khachanov (11)

6 3 2
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (8)

R. B. Agut (8)

4 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (3)

D. Medvedev (3)

6 6
Slovénie
Aljaz Bedene

Aljaz Bedene (Q)

A. Bedene (Q)

3 3

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff

J. L. Struff

6 3 6
Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin (7)

D. Goffin (7)

4 6 4

Round of 16

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

6 6
États-Unis
Tennys Sandgren

Tennys Sandgren (WC)

T. Sandgren (WC)

2 4

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini (6)

M. Berrettini (6)

3 6 4
États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka

R. Opelka

6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray (WC)

A. Murray (WC)

2 2
Canada
Milos Raonic

Milos Raonic

M. Raonic

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
John Isner

John Isner (16)

J. Isner (16)

6 2 6 4
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

7 7 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics (Q)

M. Fucsovics (Q)

2 1
Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
John Isner

John Isner (16)

J. Isner (16)

4 7 7 7 7
Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

6 6 3 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Kevin Anderson

Kevin Anderson (PR)

K. Anderson (PR)

1 3
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric

B. Coric

6 6 4
Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin (7)

D. Goffin (7)

7 8 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Tennys Sandgren

Tennys Sandgren (WC)

T. Sandgren (WC)

6 4 6 7 7
Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (15)

F. A. Aliassime (15)

7 7 2 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz

T. Fritz

6 5 5
Slovénie
Aljaz Bedene

Aljaz Bedene (Q)

A. Bedene (Q)

7 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Milos Raonic

Milos Raonic

M. Raonic

6 7
Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans

D. Evans

3 5

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (11)

K. Khachanov (11)

7 10 6
Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta

P. C. Busta

6 8 1

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (3)

D. Medvedev (3)

6 6
États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron (Q)

M. Giron (Q)

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka

R. Opelka

6 7 7
Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (9)

D. Schwartzman (9)

3 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

5 1
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (8)

R. B. Agut (8)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (5)

A. Zverev (5)

3 6 5
Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray (WC)

A. Murray (WC)

6 3 7

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini (6)

M. Berrettini (6)

6 6 3 7
Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori (Q)

E. Ruusuvuori (Q)

4 7 7 5

Round of 32

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (14)

G. Dimitrov (14)

5 6 2
Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics (Q)

M. Fucsovics (Q)

7 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

6 6
Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem (2)

D. Thiem (2)

2 1

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

7 7 6
Lituanie
Ricardas Berankis

Ricardas Berankis (Q)

R. Berankis (Q)

6 2 4

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (12)

D. Shapovalov (12)

6 4 6 4
Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff

J. L. Struff

7 7 3 6

2nd round

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris (Q)

L. Harris (Q)

1 3
États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz

T. Fritz

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Lituanie
Ricardas Berankis

Ricardas Berankis (Q)

R. Berankis (Q)

6 4 6 7
États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (WC)

T. Paul (WC)

7 7 4 5

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (WC)

F. Tiafoe (WC)

6 6 6 1
Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray (WC)

A. Murray (WC)

7 8 3 6

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

7 6
Italie
Salvatore Caruso

Salvatore Caruso (Q)

S. Caruso (Q)

5 4

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta

P. C. Busta

7 6
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

5 1

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (Q)

C. Norrie (Q)

3 4
États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka

R. Opelka

6 6

2nd round

Finished

France
Benoit Paire

Benoit Paire

B. Paire

0 0
Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric

B. Coric

6 1

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Kyle Edmund

Kyle Edmund

K. Edmund

6 3 6 3
Afrique du Sud
Kevin Anderson

Kevin Anderson (PR)

K. Anderson (PR)

7 7 4 6

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (12)

D. Shapovalov (12)

6 6
Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic

M. Cilic

3 3

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff

J. L. Struff

6 6
Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur

A. d. Minaur

2 4

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Sam Querrey

Sam Querrey

S. Querrey

4 4
Canada
Milos Raonic

Milos Raonic

M. Raonic

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald (Q)

M. McDonald (Q)

6 2 5
États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron (Q)

M. Giron (Q)

7 7 7

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Tennys Sandgren

Tennys Sandgren (WC)

T. Sandgren (WC)

6 7 9
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

3 6 7

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (11)

K. Khachanov (11)

6 6
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik

A. Bublik

4 4

2nd round

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud

C. Ruud

6 2 3
Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (9)

D. Schwartzman (9)

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Slovénie
Aljaz Bedene

Aljaz Bedene (Q)

A. Bedene (Q)

6 6 8 6
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin (13)

C. Garin (13)

4 7 10 0

2nd round

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics (Q)

M. Fucsovics (Q)

6 6
Slovaquie
Norbert Gombos

Norbert Gombos (Q)

N. Gombos (Q)

3 4

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans

D. Evans

7 3 6
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (10)

A. Rublev (10)

5 6 2

2nd round

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (14)

G. Dimitrov (14)

6 6
France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert

U. Humbert

3 4

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
John Isner

John Isner (16)

J. Isner (16)

7 6
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz

H. Hurkacz

5 4

2nd round

Finished

France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

6 4 6 2
Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

4 6 7 7

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Jeffrey John Wolf

Jeffrey John Wolf (Q)

J. J. Wolf (Q)

4 4
France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda (Q)

S. Korda (Q)

6 3 6 5
Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori (Q)

E. Ruusuvuori (Q)

7 7 4 7

2nd round

Finished

Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili

N. Basilashvili

4 1
Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (15)

F. A. Aliassime (15)

6 6