We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (4)

A. Rublev (4)

2 3
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (3)

A. Zverev (3)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (1)

D. Medvedev (1)

6 3 3
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (4)

A. Rublev (4)

2 6 6

Semi final

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (3)

A. Zverev (3)

6 3 7 7
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (2)

S. Tsitsipas (2)

4 6 6 4

Quarter final

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (8)

C. Ruud (8)

1 3
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (3)

A. Zverev (3)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (12)

F. A. Aliassime (12)

2 7 1
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (2)

S. Tsitsipas (2)

6 5 6

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (1)

D. Medvedev (1)

6 6
Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta (7)

P. C. Busta (7)

1 1

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (4)

A. Rublev (4)

6 3 6
France
Benoit Paire

Benoit Paire

B. Paire

2 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (4)

A. Rublev (4)

7 7 7 7
France
Gael Monfils

Gael Monfils

G. Monfils

6 2 6 5

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (1)

D. Medvedev (1)

6 6
Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov

G. Dimitrov

3 3

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
John Isner

John Isner

J. Isner

6 1 7 7 1
France
Benoit Paire

Benoit Paire

B. Paire

7 7 6 2 6

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (9)

H. Hurkacz (9)

6 6 6 3
Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta (7)

P. C. Busta (7)

7 8 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Argentine
Guido Pella

Guido Pella (PR)

G. Pella (PR)

2 3
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (3)

A. Zverev (3)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (8)

C. Ruud (8)

6 6
Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (10)

D. Schwartzman (10)

4 3

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

7 3 4
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (2)

S. Tsitsipas (2)

5 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini (5)

M. Berrettini (5)

4 3
Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (12)

F. A. Aliassime (12)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (4)

A. Rublev (4)

5 6 6
Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic

M. Cilic

7 3 1

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini (5)

M. Berrettini (5)

6 5 6 7
Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

7 7 3 5

Round of 32

Finished

France
Benoit Paire

Benoit Paire

B. Paire

6 4 7
Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (6)

D. Shapovalov (6)

3 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Dominik Koepfer

Dominik Koepfer (LL)

D. Koepfer (LL)

4 2
Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta (7)

P. C. Busta (7)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov

K. Khachanov

7 7 3 4
Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (12)

F. A. Aliassime (12)

6 5 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Guido Pella

Guido Pella (PR)

G. Pella (PR)

6 7
Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini

F. Fognini

1 5

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (9)

H. Hurkacz (9)

7 7 6
Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray (WC)

A. Murray (WC)

6 4 3

Round of 32

Finished

Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik

A. Bublik

3 5
Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov

G. Dimitrov

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (8)

C. Ruud (8)

6 5 6 7 7
États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka

R. Opelka

7 7 0 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (11)

J. Sinner (11)

7 6 4 4
États-Unis
John Isner

John Isner

J. Isner

5 7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris

L. Harris

6 3 2
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (3)

A. Zverev (3)

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (Q)

T. Paul (Q)

6 9 2
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

7 11 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Gael Monfils

Gael Monfils

G. Monfils

6 7
Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur (14)

A. d. Minaur (14)

3 5

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (WC)

F. Tiafoe (WC)

1 6 4
Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (10)

D. Schwartzman (10)

6 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (1)

D. Medvedev (1)

6 6
États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald (WC)

M. McDonald (WC)

2 2

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda

S. Korda

6 5 3
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (2)

S. Tsitsipas (2)

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 0 3
Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (12)

F. A. Aliassime (12)

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

6 4 4
Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur (14)

A. d. Minaur (14)

0 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans

D. Evans

2 6 3
Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (10)

D. Schwartzman (10)

6 4 6

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka (Q)

Y. Nishioka (Q)

3 4
Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris

L. Harris

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini

F. Fognini

7 7 6
Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili

N. Basilashvili

6 3 3

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz

T. Fritz

6 4 4
Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

4 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Dominik Koepfer

Dominik Koepfer (LL)

D. Koepfer (LL)

7 7 5 6
Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff

J. L. Struff

6 2 7 3

2nd round

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Kevin Anderson

Kevin Anderson (Q)

K. Anderson (Q)

2 4
Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov

K. Khachanov

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (11)

J. Sinner (11)

6 7
Argentine
Federico Delbonis

Federico Delbonis

F. Delbonis

2 5

2nd round

Finished

Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin (15)

D. Goffin (15)

3 3
Argentine
Guido Pella

Guido Pella (PR)

G. Pella (PR)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet (Q)

R. Gasquet (Q)

4 4
Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray (WC)

A. Murray (WC)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov

G. Dimitrov

6 6
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (13)

R. B. Agut (13)

3 4

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Brandon Nakashima

Brandon Nakashima (WC)

B. Nakashima (WC)

5 2
États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald (WC)

M. McDonald (WC)

7 6

2nd round

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (9)

H. Hurkacz (9)

6 6 3 6
Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

A. D. Fokina

1 7 7 1

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda

S. Korda

6 6
Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

4 4

2nd round

Finished

Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik

A. Bublik

3 6 7 7
États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron (Q)

M. Giron (Q)

6 3 6 5

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev

A. Karatsev

5 3
Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic

M. Cilic

7 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
John Isner

John Isner

J. Isner

4 7 7 6
Angleterre
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie

C. Norrie

6 6 5 4

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

6 7 8
Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (Q)

C. Alcaraz (Q)

3 6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka

R. Opelka

7 7 4 6
France
Corentin Moutet

Corentin Moutet (Q)

C. Moutet (Q)

6 3 6 4

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

6 0 2
France
Gael Monfils

Gael Monfils

G. Monfils

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (WC)

F. Tiafoe (WC)

7 7 11
France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert

U. Humbert

5 6 9

2nd round

Finished

Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin (16)

C. Garin (16)

6 3 4
États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (Q)

T. Paul (Q)

4 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic

M. Kecmanovic

7 3 2
France
Benoit Paire

Benoit Paire

B. Paire

5 6 6