2023 results

Finale

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

7 6 7 6 4
Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (2)

N. Djokovic (2)

5 7 9 7 7

Semi final

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

2 7 7 6
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz

H. Hurkacz

6 6 4 3

Semi final

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (16)

A. Zverev (16)

6 5 5
Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (2)

N. Djokovic (2)

7 7 7

Quarter final

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz

H. Hurkacz

6 7 10
Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin (LL)

A. Popyrin (LL)

1 6 8

Quarter final

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

4 6 6
Australie
Max Purcell

Max Purcell (Q)

M. Purcell (Q)

6 3 4

Quarter final

Finished

France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

2 3
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (16)

A. Zverev (16)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (9)

T. Fritz (9)

0 4
Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (2)

N. Djokovic (2)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin (LL)

A. Popyrin (LL)

6 1 6
Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

2 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (16)

A. Zverev (16)

6 5 6
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (3)

D. Medvedev (3)

4 7 4

Round of 16

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

3 4
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz

H. Hurkacz

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald (WC)

M. McDonald (WC)

4 0
France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

6 3

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

7 8 6 0 6
États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (14)

T. Paul (14)

6 6 7 7 3

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Stan Wawrinka

Stan Wawrinka (WC)

S. Wawrinka (WC)

4 2
Australie
Max Purcell

Max Purcell (Q)

M. Purcell (Q)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic (Q)

D. Lajovic (Q)

0
États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (9)

T. Fritz (9)

5

Round of 16

Finished

France
Gael Monfils

Gael Monfils (PR)

G. Monfils (PR)

3 2
Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (2)

N. Djokovic (2)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

7 12 5 7 7
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (7)

A. Rublev (7)

6 10 7 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

6 6
Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (12)

F. A. Aliassime (12)

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Carlos Alcaraz

Carlos Alcaraz (1)

C. Alcaraz (1)

7 4 6
Australie
Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson (Q)

J. Thompson (Q)

5 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert

U. Humbert

1 6 4
États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (14)

T. Paul (14)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (16)

A. Zverev (16)

7 6
Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

5 4

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti

L. Musetti

3 2
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (3)

D. Medvedev (3)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (8)

J. Sinner (8)

4 6 4
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic (Q)

D. Lajovic (Q)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

4 6 1
États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (9)

T. Fritz (9)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Max Purcell

Max Purcell (Q)

M. Purcell (Q)

6 3 6
Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (5)

C. Ruud (5)

4 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz

H. Hurkacz

5 6 6
Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric (15)

B. Coric (15)

7 3 3

Round of 32

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

7 7 7 7
États-Unis
Ben Shelton

Ben Shelton

B. Shelton

6 3 6 2

Round of 32

Finished

France
Gael Monfils

Gael Monfils (PR)

G. Monfils (PR)

7 6
Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur

A. d. Minaur

5 4

Round of 32

Finished

Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune (6)

H. N. Rune (6)

4 0
États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald (WC)

M. McDonald (WC)

6 2

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

A. D. Fokina

4 0
Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (2)

N. Djokovic (2)

6 0

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (10)

F. Tiafoe (10)

3 4
Suisse
Stan Wawrinka

Stan Wawrinka (WC)

S. Wawrinka (WC)

6 6

Round of 32

Withdrawal

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin (LL)

A. Popyrin (LL)

Chili
Nicolas Jarry

Nicolas Jarry

N. Jarry

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Ben Shelton

Ben Shelton

B. Shelton

5 6 6
États-Unis
Christopher Eubanks

Christopher Eubanks

C. Eubanks

7 4 4

2nd round

Finished

France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

4 3
France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

6 6

2nd round

Finished

France
Gregoire Barrere

Gregoire Barrere

G. Barrere

4 5
Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

6 7

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (10)

F. Tiafoe (10)

6 6 7 6
Pays-Bas
Tallon Griekspoor

Tallon Griekspoor

T. Griekspoor

4 7 9 4

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini

M. Berrettini

6 2 3
Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (12)

F. A. Aliassime (12)

4 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Roman Safiullin

Roman Safiullin

R. Safiullin

6 3 3
Chili
Nicolas Jarry

Nicolas Jarry

N. Jarry

4 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

6 6
France
Corentin Moutet

Corentin Moutet (Q)

C. Moutet (Q)

4 2

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Francisco Cerundolo

Francisco Cerundolo

F. Cerundolo

3 4
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic (Q)

D. Lajovic (Q)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
John Isner

John Isner (WC)

J. Isner (WC)

6 5 6 2
Australie
Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson (Q)

J. Thompson (Q)

7 7 7 7

2nd round

Finished

France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert

U. Humbert

6 3 6
France
Arthur Fils

Arthur Fils (Q)

A. Fils (Q)

4 6 2

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic

M. Kecmanovic

5 6 2
États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (14)

T. Paul (14)

7 7 7

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Jiri Lehecka

Jiri Lehecka

J. Lehecka

6 14 2
États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (9)

T. Fritz (9)

7 16 6

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin (LL)

A. Popyrin (LL)

6 5 6 6
Allemagne
Daniel Altmaier

Daniel Altmaier (LL)

D. Altmaier (LL)

7 7 4 4

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda

S. Korda

6 5 4
Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric (15)

B. Coric (15)

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Brandon Nakashima

Brandon Nakashima (WC)

B. Nakashima (WC)

3 7 7 3
Suisse
Stan Wawrinka

Stan Wawrinka (WC)

S. Wawrinka (WC)

6 6 5 6

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (16)

A. Zverev (16)

6 6
Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov

G. Dimitrov

2 2

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

A. D. Fokina

6 6
Argentine
Tomas Etcheverry

Tomas Etcheverry

T. Etcheverry

3 3

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans

D. Evans

4 3
Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti

L. Musetti

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (13)

C. Norrie (13)

6 4 3
France
Gael Monfils

Gael Monfils (PR)

G. Monfils (PR)

3 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

6 3 6
Russie
Alexander Shevchenko

Alexander Shevchenko (Q)

A. Shevchenko (Q)

3 6 3

2nd round

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz

H. Hurkacz

7 7 3 7 7
Australie
Thanasi Kokkinakis

Thanasi Kokkinakis (Q)

T. Kokkinakis (Q)

6 2 6 6 1

2nd round

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris (PR)

L. Harris (PR)

4 4
Australie
Max Purcell

Max Purcell (Q)

M. Purcell (Q)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur

A. d. Minaur

6 3 6
États-Unis
Jeffrey John Wolf

Jeffrey John Wolf

J. J. Wolf

0 6 1

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald (WC)

M. McDonald (WC)

7 6
Allemagne
Yannick Hanfmann

Yannick Hanfmann

Y. Hanfmann

5 1