We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

6 1 4
France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

7 7 6

Semi final

Finished

Suisse
Marc-Andrea Huesler

Marc-Andrea Huesler (Q)

M. A. Huesler (Q)

6 3 6 5
Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

7 7 7 7

Semi final

Finished

France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

6 6
Pays-Bas
Botic van de Zandschulp

Botic van de Zandschulp (2)

B. v. d. Zandschulp (2)

0 4

Quarter final

Finished

Angleterre
Jack Draper

Jack Draper (13)

J. Draper (13)

4 4
Suisse
Marc-Andrea Huesler

Marc-Andrea Huesler (Q)

M. A. Huesler (Q)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

6 3 7 8
France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

4 6 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

France
Benjamin Bonzi

Benjamin Bonzi (10)

B. Bonzi (10)

6 6 6 1
Pays-Bas
Botic van de Zandschulp

Botic van de Zandschulp (2)

B. v. d. Zandschulp (2)

7 8 7 7

Quarter final

Finished

France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

6 7 7
États-Unis
Maxime Cressy

Maxime Cressy (4)

M. Cressy (4)

4 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka (11)

I. Ivashka (11)

6 2 6 6 3
Suisse
Marc-Andrea Huesler

Marc-Andrea Huesler (Q)

M. A. Huesler (Q)

7 7 3 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem (WC)

D. Thiem (WC)

1 4
Angleterre
Jack Draper

Jack Draper (13)

J. Draper (13)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Brésil
Thiago Monteiro

Thiago Monteiro

T. Monteiro

5 2
France
Benjamin Bonzi

Benjamin Bonzi (10)

B. Bonzi (10)

7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Jaume Munar

Jaume Munar (15)

J. Munar (15)

3 3
Pays-Bas
Botic van de Zandschulp

Botic van de Zandschulp (2)

B. v. d. Zandschulp (2)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (14)

L. Sonego (14)

7 7 2 6 3
États-Unis
Maxime Cressy

Maxime Cressy (4)

M. Cressy (4)

6 4 6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Australie
Jason Kubler

Jason Kubler (Q)

J. Kubler (Q)

6 4 7 11 3
Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

7 7 6 9 6

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (8)

A. Ramos-Vinolas (8)

3 3
France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

S. Johnson

7 7 4 3
France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

6 3 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (14)

L. Sonego (14)

7 6
Chili
Alejandro Tabilo

Alejandro Tabilo

A. Tabilo

5 1

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Jaume Munar

Jaume Munar (15)

J. Munar (15)

6 6
Taïwan
Chun-Hsin Tseng

Chun-Hsin Tseng

C. H. Tseng

3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Pays-Bas
Tallon Griekspoor

Tallon Griekspoor (LL)

T. Griekspoor (LL)

6 5 3
Pays-Bas
Botic van de Zandschulp

Botic van de Zandschulp (2)

B. v. d. Zandschulp (2)

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suede
Mikael Ymer

Mikael Ymer (WC)

M. Ymer (WC)

4 4
Suisse
Marc-Andrea Huesler

Marc-Andrea Huesler (Q)

M. A. Huesler (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini

F. Fognini

2 6 1
Angleterre
Jack Draper

Jack Draper (13)

J. Draper (13)

6 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (1)

G. Dimitrov (1)

6 2
Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem (WC)

D. Thiem (WC)

0 4

Round of 32

Finished

Grande-Bretagne
Kyle Edmund

Kyle Edmund (PR)

K. Edmund (PR)

4 6 5
France
Benjamin Bonzi

Benjamin Bonzi (10)

B. Bonzi (10)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Pedro Martinez

Pedro Martinez (12)

P. Martinez (12)

6 2 2
États-Unis
Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

S. Johnson

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

6 6
Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori (9)

E. Ruusuvuori (9)

4 1

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
James Duckworth

James Duckworth

J. Duckworth

3 3
États-Unis
Maxime Cressy

Maxime Cressy (4)

M. Cressy (4)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (8)

A. Ramos-Vinolas (8)

6 6
Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Jason Kubler

Jason Kubler (Q)

J. Kubler (Q)

7 6
Corée du Sud
Soon-Woo Kwon

Soon-Woo Kwon

S. W. Kwon

5 2

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

4 6 7 7
Portugal
Joao Sousa

Joao Sousa (16)

J. Sousa (16)

6 3 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka (11)

I. Ivashka (11)

6 6
Allemagne
Peter Gojowczyk

Peter Gojowczyk

P. Gojowczyk

4 2

Round of 32

Finished

France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

7 7 4 6
Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti (5)

L. Musetti (5)

6 5 6 1

Round of 32

Finished

Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili (6)

N. Basilashvili (6)

4 1
Brésil
Thiago Monteiro

Thiago Monteiro

T. Monteiro

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini

F. Fognini

7 7
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

5 5

2nd round

Finished

Grèce
Michail Pervolarakis

Michail Pervolarakis (LL)

M. Pervolarakis (LL)

2 5
Grande-Bretagne
Kyle Edmund

Kyle Edmund (PR)

K. Edmund (PR)

6 7

2nd round

Finished

Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem (WC)

D. Thiem (WC)

6 5 7 7 8
États-Unis
Jeffrey John Wolf

Jeffrey John Wolf (WC)

J. J. Wolf (WC)

7 7 5 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Suede
Mikael Ymer

Mikael Ymer (WC)

M. Ymer (WC)

6 6
Argentine
Federico Coria

Federico Coria

F. Coria

2 3

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Emilio Nava

Emilio Nava (Q)

E. Nava (Q)

3 2
États-Unis
Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

S. Johnson

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics (LL)

M. Fucsovics (LL)

1 6 3
Taïwan
Chun-Hsin Tseng

Chun-Hsin Tseng

C. H. Tseng

6 1 6

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Christopher O'Connell

Christopher O'Connell (Q)

C. O'Connell (Q)

6 4 7 7 6 3
France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

7 7 6 3 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Shintaro Mochizuki

Shintaro Mochizuki (LL)

S. Mochizuki (LL)

6 2 4
Chili
Alejandro Tabilo

Alejandro Tabilo

A. Tabilo

4 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Pays-Bas
Tallon Griekspoor

Tallon Griekspoor (LL)

T. Griekspoor (LL)

7 7 6
Japon
Taro Daniel

Taro Daniel (LL)

T. Daniel (LL)

6 3 3

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Thanasi Kokkinakis

Thanasi Kokkinakis

T. Kokkinakis

6 3 6 5
Australie
James Duckworth

James Duckworth

J. Duckworth

4 6 7 7

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Jiri Lehecka

Jiri Lehecka

J. Lehecka

4 3
Allemagne
Peter Gojowczyk

Peter Gojowczyk

P. Gojowczyk

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

6 6
France
Hugo Gaston

Hugo Gaston

H. Gaston

2 3

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

6 3 6
Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin

D. Goffin

3 6 3

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Denis Kudla

Denis Kudla

D. Kudla

6 1 5
Brésil
Thiago Monteiro

Thiago Monteiro

T. Monteiro

7 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Corée du Sud
Soon-Woo Kwon

Soon-Woo Kwon

S. W. Kwon

6 6
Allemagne
Daniel Altmaier

Daniel Altmaier

D. Altmaier

1 4

2nd round

Finished

France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

6 5 6 1
Pologne
Kamil Majchrzak

Kamil Majchrzak

K. Majchrzak

7 7 2 0