We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (3)

F. A. Aliassime (3)

5 6 4
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

7 7 7

Semi final

Finished

France
Benjamin Bonzi

Benjamin Bonzi (9)

B. Bonzi (9)

3 6 3
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

6 4 6

Semi final

Finished

Russie
Roman Safiullin

Roman Safiullin (Q)

R. Safiullin (Q)

6 4 6 5
Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (3)

F. A. Aliassime (3)

7 7 7 7

Quarter final

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (3)

F. A. Aliassime (3)

6 6
Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka (5)

I. Ivashka (5)

3 4

Quarter final

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (1)

S. Tsitsipas (1)

4 4
Russie
Roman Safiullin

Roman Safiullin (Q)

R. Safiullin (Q)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

France
Lucas Pouille

Lucas Pouille (WC)

L. Pouille (WC)

3 6 2
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

6 1 6

Quarter final

Finished

France
Benjamin Bonzi

Benjamin Bonzi (9)

B. Bonzi (9)

6 6
Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (4)

A. Karatsev (4)

1 3

Round of 16

Finished

France
Benjamin Bonzi

Benjamin Bonzi (9)

B. Bonzi (9)

6 6
France
Pierre Hughes Herbert

Pierre Hughes Herbert

P. H. Herbert

4 3

Round of 16

Finished

Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune

H. N. Rune

3 6 1
Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (4)

A. Karatsev (4)

6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Stefano Travaglia

Stefano Travaglia

S. Travaglia

1 3
Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka (5)

I. Ivashka (5)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

6 3 6 3
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

4 6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Tomas Machac

Tomas Machac (Q)

T. Machac (Q)

7 8 4 6 4
Russie
Roman Safiullin

Roman Safiullin (Q)

R. Safiullin (Q)

6 6 6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (3)

F. A. Aliassime (3)

7 7 6
France
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC)

J. W. Tsonga (WC)

6 3 2

Round of 16

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (1)

S. Tsitsipas (1)

6 7 7
France
Hugo Gaston

Hugo Gaston

H. Gaston

3 6 4

Round of 16

Finished

France
Lucas Pouille

Lucas Pouille (WC)

L. Pouille (WC)

6 3 7 7
Moldavie
Radu Albot

Radu Albot

R. Albot

3 6 6 2

Round of 32

Finished

Pays-Bas
Tallon Griekspoor

Tallon Griekspoor (6)

T. Griekspoor (6)

5 6 1
France
Lucas Pouille

Lucas Pouille (WC)

L. Pouille (WC)

7 3 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Benjamin Bonzi

Benjamin Bonzi (9)

B. Bonzi (9)

7 7 6
Pologne
Kamil Majchrzak

Kamil Majchrzak

K. Majchrzak

6 1 4

Round of 32

Finished

France
Hugo Gaston

Hugo Gaston

H. Gaston

6 6
France
Corentin Moutet

Corentin Moutet

C. Moutet

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Moldavie
Radu Albot

Radu Albot

R. Albot

3 7 6
Autriche
Dennis Novak

Dennis Novak (ALT)

D. Novak (ALT)

6 5 1

Round of 32

Finished

France
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC)

J. W. Tsonga (WC)

6 6
France
Gilles Simon

Gilles Simon (WC)

G. Simon (WC)

2 4

Round of 32

Finished

Kazakhstan
Mikhail Kukushkin

Mikhail Kukushkin (Q)

M. Kukushkin (Q)

6 5 5
France
Pierre Hughes Herbert

Pierre Hughes Herbert

P. H. Herbert

7 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Bosnie Hérzégovine
Damir Dzumhur

Damir Dzumhur (Q)

D. Dzumhur (Q)

6 3 1
République Tchèque
Tomas Machac

Tomas Machac (Q)

T. Machac (Q)

1 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
Zizou Bergs

Zizou Bergs (LL)

Z. Bergs (LL)

6 3 4
Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune

H. N. Rune

1 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Roman Safiullin

Roman Safiullin (Q)

R. Safiullin (Q)

6 5 6 7 7
Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin (7)

A. Popyrin (7)

7 7 4 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Slovaquie
Norbert Gombos

Norbert Gombos

N. Gombos

6 5 3
Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka (5)

I. Ivashka (5)

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

6 7
Suede
Mikael Ymer

Mikael Ymer

M. Ymer

4 5

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Stefano Travaglia

Stefano Travaglia

S. Travaglia

6 6 5 7 7
Suisse
Henri Laaksonen

Henri Laaksonen

H. Laaksonen

2 7 7 6 1