We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske

A. Riske

1 2
États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys

M. Keys

6 6

Semi final

Withdrawal

États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske

A. Riske

Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek (4)

T. Zidansek (4)

Semi final

Finished

États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (3)

C. Gauff (3)

6 2 5
États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys

M. Keys

3 6 7

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (8)

L. Samsonova (8)

3 6 3
États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys

M. Keys

6 3 6

Quarter final

Finished

Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek (4)

T. Zidansek (4)

7 7 7 9
États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (Q)

L. Davis (Q)

6 4 6 7

Quarter final

Finished

Croatie
Ana Konjuh

Ana Konjuh (ALT)

A. Konjuh (ALT)

3 4
États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (3)

C. Gauff (3)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle

M. Brengle

3
États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske

A. Riske

3

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

6 4 4
États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (Q)

L. Davis (Q)

4 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova (6)

M. Vondrousova (6)

6 2 6 3
Croatie
Ana Konjuh

Ana Konjuh (ALT)

A. Konjuh (ALT)

4 6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Suede
Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson (Q)

R. Peterson (Q)

3 2
États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle

M. Brengle

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

1 3
États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys

M. Keys

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (8)

L. Samsonova (8)

6 6
Espagne
Nuria Parrizas Diaz

Nuria Parrizas Diaz

N. P. Diaz

2 1

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske

A. Riske

6 6
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina (LL)

A. Kalinina (LL)

1 3

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

3 7 3
États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (3)

C. Gauff (3)

6 5 6

Round of 16

Finished

Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek (4)

T. Zidansek (4)

6 6
Australie
Maddison Inglis

Maddison Inglis (WC)

M. Inglis (WC)

2 1

Round of 32

Finished

Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek (4)

T. Zidansek (4)

2 6 7 7
Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson (Q)

H. Watson (Q)

6 2 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Ana Konjuh

Ana Konjuh (ALT)

A. Konjuh (ALT)

6 7 7
Australie
Daria Gavrilova

Daria Gavrilova (WC)

D. Gavrilova (WC)

2 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova (6)

M. Vondrousova (6)

5 6 6
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic

V. Golubic

7 4 3

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Nuria Parrizas Diaz

Nuria Parrizas Diaz

N. P. Diaz

6 6
France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

4 4
États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske

A. Riske

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys

M. Keys

6 6
Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (2)

E. Svitolina (2)

2 4

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (1)

A. Sabalenka (1)

7 1 5
Suede
Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson (Q)

R. Peterson (Q)

5 6 7

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

1 2
États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (3)

C. Gauff (3)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Maddison Inglis

Maddison Inglis (WC)

M. Inglis (WC)

6 1 6
Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic (LL)

D. Kovinic (LL)

4 6 2

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova (Q)

A. Potapova (Q)

5 6 1
États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle

M. Brengle

7 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska (Q)

D. Yastremska (Q)

4 6 3
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

6 3 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (Q)

L. Davis (Q)

1 7 7 6
Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann (7)

J. Teichmann (7)

6 6 3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

7 6
Australie
Storm Sanders

Storm Sanders (Q)

S. Sanders (Q)

5 2

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (8)

L. Samsonova (8)

7 7 6
Égypte
Mayar Sherif

Mayar Sherif

M. Sherif

6 2 4

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina (LL)

A. Kalinina (LL)

6 6
Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea (9)

S. Cirstea (9)

3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

6 6
États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

3 4