We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (1)

E. Svitolina (1)

7 6
France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet (9)

A. Cornet (9)

5 4

Semi final

Finished

Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (1)

E. Svitolina (1)

6 6 4 6
Suede
Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson

R. Peterson

1 7 7 3

Semi final

Finished

Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva

V. Gracheva

6 1 0
France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet (9)

A. Cornet (9)

4 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk (8)

M. Kostyuk (8)

7 7 3 4
Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva

V. Gracheva

6 4 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (1)

E. Svitolina (1)

6 6
France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic (7)

K. Mladenovic (7)

1 0

Quarter final

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

7 7 2 1
Suede
Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson

R. Peterson

6 4 6 4

Quarter final

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova (5)

M. Vondrousova (5)

6 4 3
France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet (9)

A. Cornet (9)

2 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Francoise Abanda

Francoise Abanda (WC)

F. Abanda (WC)

3 2
France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic (7)

K. Mladenovic (7)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk (8)

M. Kostyuk (8)

6 6
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

2 3

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Ana Bogdan

Ana Bogdan (Q)

A. Bogdan (Q)

5 1
Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva

V. Gracheva

7 3

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova (5)

M. Vondrousova (5)

6 1
Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck

A. v. Uytvanck

1 0

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

3 6 6
Taïwan
Su-Wei Hsieh

Su-Wei Hsieh

S. W. Hsieh

6 4 2

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (1)

E. Svitolina (1)

6 6
France
Fiona Ferro

Fiona Ferro

F. Ferro

4 4

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

6 4 4
France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet (9)

A. Cornet (9)

7 7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Suede
Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson

R. Peterson

7 7 6
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (6)

V. Golubic (6)

6 5 3

Round of 32

Finished

Kazakhstan
Zarina Diyas

Zarina Diyas (Q)

Z. Diyas (Q)

2 6 3
France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic (7)

K. Mladenovic (7)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

3 6 7
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

6 2 5

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Misaki Doi

Misaki Doi

M. Doi

4 2
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva

V. Gracheva

6 1 6
Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek (4)

T. Zidansek (4)

3 6 2

Round of 32

Finished

Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

4 2
Canada
Francoise Abanda

Francoise Abanda (WC)

F. Abanda (WC)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li

A. Li

7 10 0 4
France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet (9)

A. Cornet (9)

6 8 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Ana Bogdan

Ana Bogdan (Q)

A. Bogdan (Q)

6 1
Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson

H. Watson

2 0

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Venus Williams

Venus Williams (WC)

V. Williams (WC)

2 3
Taïwan
Su-Wei Hsieh

Su-Wei Hsieh

S. W. Hsieh

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Fiona Ferro

Fiona Ferro

F. Ferro

4 7 6
Indonésie
Aldila Sutjiadi

Aldila Sutjiadi (Q)

A. Sutjiadi (Q)

6 5 1

Round of 32

Finished

Suede
Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson

R. Peterson

7 11 7 8
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova

M. Bouzkova

6 9 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Colombie
Maria Osorio

Maria Osorio

M. Osorio

6 5 3
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (6)

V. Golubic (6)

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova (5)

M. Vondrousova (5)

6 6
États-Unis
Quinn Gleason

Quinn Gleason (Q)

Q. Gleason (Q)

2 0

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Nao Hibino

Nao Hibino

N. Hibino

1 3
Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck

A. v. Uytvanck

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea (3)

S. Cirstea (3)

6 3 2
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

3 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (1)

E. Svitolina (1)

5 6 2
France
Clara Burel

Clara Burel (LL)

C. Burel (LL)

7 1 0

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk (8)

M. Kostyuk (8)

6 6
Canada
Katherine Sebov

Katherine Sebov (WC)

K. Sebov (WC)

0 3