We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (4)

D. Kasatkina (4)

5 4
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (2)

O. Jabeur (2)

7 6

Semi final

Finished

Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson

H. Watson

3 3
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (2)

O. Jabeur (2)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

États-Unis
Coco Vandeweghe

Coco Vandeweghe (Q)

C. Vandeweghe (Q)

2 4
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (4)

D. Kasatkina (4)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (4)

D. Kasatkina (4)

6 2 6
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova (Q)

T. Martincova (Q)

4 6 0

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Coco Vandeweghe

Coco Vandeweghe (Q)

C. Vandeweghe (Q)

6 6
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (8)

M. Bouzkova (8)

4 4

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova

A. Potapova

4 0
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (2)

O. Jabeur (2)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson

H. Watson

6 6
Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic (3)

D. Vekic (3)

4 2

Round of 16

Finished

Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang (6)

S. Zhang (6)

2
Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson

H. Watson

5

Round of 16

Finished

Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

6 4 3
États-Unis
Coco Vandeweghe

Coco Vandeweghe (Q)

C. Vandeweghe (Q)

4 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi

C. Giorgi

6 3 4
Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic (3)

D. Vekic (3)

2 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia

C. Garcia

3 0
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (8)

M. Bouzkova (8)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez

L. Fernandez

4 6 6 3
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (2)

O. Jabeur (2)

6 3 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova (Q)

T. Martincova (Q)

7 7 4 6
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (5)

J. Ostapenko (5)

6 4 6 2

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (4)

D. Kasatkina (4)

6 7
Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

2 5

Round of 16

Finished

France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic

K. Mladenovic

3 3
Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova

A. Potapova

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (1)

E. Mertens (1)

6 5 7 7 6 4
Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

7 7 6 5 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Taïwan
Su-Wei Hsieh

Su-Wei Hsieh

S. W. Hsieh

6 1 2
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (8)

M. Bouzkova (8)

3 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic

V. Golubic

6 2 2
Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson

H. Watson

3 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Coco Vandeweghe

Coco Vandeweghe (Q)

C. Vandeweghe (Q)

6 7 7
République Tchèque
Kristyna Pliskova

Kristyna Pliskova

K. Pliskova

4 6 1

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Samantha Stosur

Samantha Stosur (WC)

S. Stosur (WC)

3 4
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova (Q)

T. Martincova (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi

C. Giorgi

6 6
Italie
Giulia Gatto Monticone

Giulia Gatto Monticone (Q)

G. G. Monticone (Q)

3 0

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Francesca Jones

Francesca Jones (WC)

F. Jones (WC)

1 3
Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic (3)

D. Vekic (3)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez

L. Fernandez

7 6
Chine
Yafan Wang

Yafan Wang (Q)

Y. Wang (Q)

5 3

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang (6)

S. Zhang (6)

6 7
Russie
Vitalia Diatchenko

Vitalia Diatchenko (Q)

V. Diatchenko (Q)

2 5

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle

M. Brengle

6 5 3
Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

4 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Caty McNally

Caty McNally (Q)

C. McNally (Q)

4 2
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (2)

O. Jabeur (2)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (4)

D. Kasatkina (4)

4 6 6
Slovénie
Polona Hercog

Polona Hercog

P. Hercog

6 3 3

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Nina Stojanovic

Nina Stojanovic

N. Stojanovic

7 6 8 4
Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova

A. Potapova

5 7 10 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis

L. Davis

4 1
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (5)

J. Ostapenko (5)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Fiona Ferro

Fiona Ferro (7)

F. Ferro (7)

6 3 4
France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic

K. Mladenovic

3 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (WC)

H. Dart (WC)

5 6 4
France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia

C. Garcia

7 4 6