2023 results

Finale

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (1)

B. Krejcikova (1)

6 8 4
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (2)

J. Ostapenko (2)

7 10 6

Semi final

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (1)

B. Krejcikova (1)

6 6
Chine
Lin Zhu

Lin Zhu

L. Zhu

3 2

Semi final

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova (4)

A. Potapova (4)

7 2 4
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (2)

J. Ostapenko (2)

5 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Chine
Lin Zhu

Lin Zhu

L. Zhu

4 6 6
Canada
Rebecca Marino

Rebecca Marino (LL)

R. Marino (LL)

6 3 2

Quarter final

Finished

Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech (Q)

M. Frech (Q)

6 5 2
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (2)

J. Ostapenko (2)

4 7 6

Quarter final

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (1)

B. Krejcikova (1)

6 6
République Tchèque
Linda Fruhvirtova

Linda Fruhvirtova

L. Fruhvirtova

3 2

Quarter final

Finished

Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (WC)

H. Dart (WC)

6 3 4
Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova (4)

A. Potapova (4)

4 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Linda Fruhvirtova

Linda Fruhvirtova

L. Fruhvirtova

6 7 7
États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera (6)

B. Pera (6)

1 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette (3)

M. Linette (3)

3 0
Chine
Lin Zhu

Lin Zhu

L. Zhu

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina (5)

A. Kalinina (5)

3 6 1
Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (WC)

H. Dart (WC)

6 3 6

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Rebecca Marino

Rebecca Marino (LL)

R. Marino (LL)

6 4 7 7
États-Unis
Emina Bektas

Emina Bektas (Q)

E. Bektas (Q)

4 6 6 1

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea (8)

S. Cirstea (8)

3 7 7 4
Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech (Q)

M. Frech (Q)

6 6 1 6

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (1)

B. Krejcikova (1)

6 6
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova (Q)

T. Martincova (Q)

4 4

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Caty McNally

Caty McNally

C. McNally

6 2 6 0
Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova (4)

A. Potapova (4)

3 6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Venus Williams

Venus Williams (WC)

V. Williams (WC)

3 7 3
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (2)

J. Ostapenko (2)

6 5 6

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette (3)

M. Linette (3)

3 7 6
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

6 5 4

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova

M. Bouzkova

4 6 3
États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera (6)

B. Pera (6)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (WC)

E. Svitolina (WC)

2 0
République Tchèque
Linda Fruhvirtova

Linda Fruhvirtova

L. Fruhvirtova

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina (5)

A. Kalinina (5)

6 6
États-Unis
Alycia Parks

Alycia Parks

A. Parks

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Venus Williams

Venus Williams (WC)

V. Williams (WC)

7 7 4 7 8
Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi

C. Giorgi

6 5 6 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis

L. Davis

1 5
États-Unis
Caty McNally

Caty McNally

C. McNally

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Linda Noskova

Linda Noskova

L. Noskova

2 7 1
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (2)

J. Ostapenko (2)

6 5 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea (8)

S. Cirstea (8)

6 2 6
Roumanie
Ana Bogdan

Ana Bogdan (Q)

A. Bogdan (Q)

4 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter (SE)

K. Boulter (SE)

5 5
Chine
Lin Zhu

Lin Zhu

L. Zhu

7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech (Q)

M. Frech (Q)

7 7 6
République Tchèque
Barbora Strycova

Barbora Strycova

B. Strycova

6 3 1

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (WC)

H. Dart (WC)

4 6 7
Angleterre
Jodie Burrage

Jodie Burrage (WC)

J. Burrage (WC)

6 2 5

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

7 8 5 4
Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova (4)

A. Potapova (4)

6 6 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Rebecca Marino

Rebecca Marino (LL)

R. Marino (LL)

7 7 5 6
Chine
Xiyu Wang

Xiyu Wang (Q)

X. Wang (Q)

6 5 7 3

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Emina Bektas

Emina Bektas (Q)

E. Bektas (Q)

6 6
Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang (7)

S. Zhang (7)

4 3

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (1)

B. Krejcikova (1)

6 6
Espagne
Cristina Bucsa

Cristina Bucsa (Q)

C. Bucsa (Q)

3 3

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova (Q)

T. Martincova (Q)

6 6
Bulgarie
Viktoriya Tomova

Viktoriya Tomova (LL)

V. Tomova (LL)

1 3