We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (1)

O. Jabeur (1)

6 2
Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (8)

B. Bencic (8)

3 1

Semi final

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (1)

O. Jabeur (1)

7 7 6
États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (7)

C. Gauff (7)

6 4 2

Semi final

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (8)

B. Bencic (8)

6 6 6 6
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (2)

M. Sakkari (2)

7 8 4 4

Quarter final

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (1)

O. Jabeur (1)

6 3 6 6
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

7 7 2 2

Quarter final

Finished

République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova (4)

K. Pliskova (4)

5 4
États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (7)

C. Gauff (7)

7 6

Quarter final

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (8)

B. Bencic (8)

3 6 6
Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova

V. Kudermetova

6 3 3

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (6)

D. Kasatkina (6)

0 3
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (2)

M. Sakkari (2)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova

L. Samsonova

3 7 7 1
Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova

V. Kudermetova

6 6 5 6

Round of 16

Finished

Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang (Q)

X. Wang (Q)

0 4
États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (7)

C. Gauff (7)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (8)

B. Bencic (8)

6 1 6
Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya (WC)

A. Kalinskaya (WC)

4 6 1

Round of 16

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (1)

O. Jabeur (1)

6 7 10
États-Unis
Alycia Parks

Alycia Parks (Q)

A. Parks (Q)

2 6 8

Round of 16

Finished

Australie
Daria Saville

Daria Saville (Q)

D. Saville (Q)

1 5
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (2)

M. Sakkari (2)

6 7

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

6 6
Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic

A. Petkovic

4 4

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (6)

D. Kasatkina (6)

5 6 6
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

7 1 1

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova (4)

K. Pliskova (4)

6 2 7 9
Canada
Bianca Andreescu

Bianca Andreescu

B. Andreescu

4 6 6 7

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li

A. Li

2 6 2
États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (7)

C. Gauff (7)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (1)

O. Jabeur (1)

6 6
République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova

K. Muchova

3 3

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Qinwen Zheng

Qinwen Zheng

Q. Zheng

3 6 4
États-Unis
Alycia Parks

Alycia Parks (Q)

A. Parks (Q)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova

V. Kudermetova

2 7 6
Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (3)

A. Sabalenka (3)

6 5 4

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic

A. Petkovic

7 10 6
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (5)

G. M. Blanco (5)

6 8 4

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
Maryna Zanevska

Maryna Zanevska

M. Zanevska

3 4
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya (WC)

A. Kalinskaya (WC)

6 6
France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (8)

B. Bencic (8)

6 5 6
Allemagne
Jule Niemeier

Jule Niemeier (WC)

J. Niemeier (WC)

4 7 3

Round of 32

Finished

France
Leolia Jeanjean

Leolia Jeanjean (Q)

L. Jeanjean (Q)

3 2
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (2)

M. Sakkari (2)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek

T. Zidansek

5 1
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova

L. Samsonova

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Tamara Korpatsch

Tamara Korpatsch (Q)

T. Korpatsch (Q)

6 3 4
Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang (Q)

X. Wang (Q)

3 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Gasanova

Anastasia Gasanova (Q)

A. Gasanova (Q)

2 6 3
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

6 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

4 6 4
Canada
Bianca Andreescu

Bianca Andreescu

B. Andreescu

6 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova (4)

K. Pliskova (4)

6 5 6 6
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi

K. Kanepi

7 7 0 0

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann

J. Teichmann

7 7 5 2
Australie
Daria Saville

Daria Saville (Q)

D. Saville (Q)

6 2 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (6)

D. Kasatkina (6)

5 6 6
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

7 3 1