2023 results

Finale

Finished

République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (7)

P. Kvitova (7)

6 7 8
Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

2 6 6

Semi final

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (6)

M. Sakkari (6)

4 6 8
Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

6 7 10

Semi final

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

3 4
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (7)

P. Kvitova (7)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Elina Avanesyan

Elina Avanesyan

E. Avanesyan

2 6 0
Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

6 7 7

Quarter final

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (6)

M. Sakkari (6)

7 9 6
République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

6 7 1

Quarter final

Withdrawal

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova

V. Kudermetova

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

Quarter final

Finished

France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia (3)

C. Garcia (3)

4 6 3
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (7)

P. Kvitova (7)

6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia (3)

C. Garcia (3)

6 6
Australie
Jaimee Fourlis

Jaimee Fourlis (Q)

J. Fourlis (Q)

3 2

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Elina Avanesyan

Elina Avanesyan

E. Avanesyan

1 6 6
Russie
Anna Blinkova

Anna Blinkova

A. Blinkova

6 3 2

Round of 16

Finished

Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

6 1 6 6
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (2)

E. Rybakina (2)

7 7 3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska

N. Podoroska

1 1
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (7)

P. Kvitova (7)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

6 6
États-Unis
Coco Gauff

Coco Gauff (5)

C. Gauff (5)

4 0

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

6 6
Allemagne
Jule Niemeier

Jule Niemeier (Q)

J. Niemeier (Q)

3 5

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (1)

A. Sabalenka (1)

2 6 2
Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova

V. Kudermetova

6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (6)

M. Sakkari (6)

6 6
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

2 1

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

6 6
Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva

V. Gracheva

3 2

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova

K. Pliskova

3 4
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (7)

P. Kvitova (7)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia (3)

C. Garcia (3)

7 7 6
Allemagne
Sabine Lisicki

Sabine Lisicki

S. Lisicki

6 2 3

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Laura Siegemund

Laura Siegemund (Q)

L. Siegemund (Q)

3 7 7 5
Russie
Anna Blinkova

Anna Blinkova

A. Blinkova

6 6 3 7

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Polina Kudermetova

Polina Kudermetova (Q)

P. Kudermetova (Q)

4 2
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (2)

E. Rybakina (2)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (8)

D. Kasatkina (8)

2 6 6 7
Russie
Elina Avanesyan

Elina Avanesyan

E. Avanesyan

6 3 7 9

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (1)

A. Sabalenka (1)

6 6
Russie
Vera Zvonareva

Vera Zvonareva (Q)

V. Zvonareva (Q)

3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Jule Niemeier

Jule Niemeier (Q)

J. Niemeier (Q)

7 7 6
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (4)

O. Jabeur (4)

6 4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Jaimee Fourlis

Jaimee Fourlis (Q)

J. Fourlis (Q)

3 7 0
Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang (Q)

X. Wang (Q)

6 5 0

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

6 6
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova

L. Samsonova

4 3

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

3 4
États-Unis
Coco Gauff

Coco Gauff (5)

C. Gauff (5)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova

V. Kudermetova

6 6
Chine
Qinwen Zheng

Qinwen Zheng

Q. Zheng

4 2

Round of 32

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (6)

M. Sakkari (6)

6 6
France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

4 2

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Bianca Andreescu

Bianca Andreescu

B. Andreescu

6 0 5
République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

7 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska

N. Podoroska

3 6 6
Espagne
Rebeka Masarova

Rebeka Masarova

R. Masarova

6 3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka

V. Azarenka

4 4
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

6 6