We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

République Tchèque
Jiri Vesely

Jiri Vesely (Q)

J. Vesely (Q)

3 4
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (5)

H. Hurkacz (5)

6 5 6 5
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

3 7 7 7

Semi final

Finished

République Tchèque
Jiri Vesely

Jiri Vesely (Q)

J. Vesely (Q)

6 7 7 7 7 7
Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (6)

D. Shapovalov (6)

7 9 6 2 6 3

Quarter final

Finished

Lituanie
Ricardas Berankis

Ricardas Berankis (Q)

R. Berankis (Q)

6 4 3
Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (6)

D. Shapovalov (6)

7 7 6

Quarter final

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

4 6 4
République Tchèque
Jiri Vesely

Jiri Vesely (Q)

J. Vesely (Q)

6 7 7

Quarter final

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (5)

H. Hurkacz (5)

6 6
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (4)

J. Sinner (4)

3 3

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

6 3 1
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

2 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

6 7 9
Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

4 6 7

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (5)

H. Hurkacz (5)

6 6
Slovaquie
Alex Molcan

Alex Molcan (LL)

A. Molcan (LL)

3 2

Round of 16

Finished

Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray (WC)

A. Murray (WC)

5 2
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (4)

J. Sinner (4)

7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Corée du Sud
Soon-Woo Kwon

Soon-Woo Kwon

S. W. Kwon

6 0 3
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

4 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin (LL)

A. Popyrin (LL)

4 6 7
Lituanie
Ricardas Berankis

Ricardas Berankis (Q)

R. Berankis (Q)

6 7 9

Round of 16

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

6 7 7
Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov

K. Khachanov

3 6 2

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Jiri Vesely

Jiri Vesely (Q)

J. Vesely (Q)

6 6
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (8)

R. B. Agut (8)

2 4

Round of 16

Finished

Japon
Taro Daniel

Taro Daniel (Q)

T. Daniel (Q)

4 3
Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (6)

D. Shapovalov (6)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Slovaquie
Alex Molcan

Alex Molcan (LL)

A. Molcan (LL)

6 6
Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris

L. Harris

3 3

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

6 4 6 6
Tunisie
Malek Jaziri

Malek Jaziri (WC)

M. Jaziri (WC)

7 7 2 4

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin

D. Goffin

3 6 5
Japon
Taro Daniel

Taro Daniel (Q)

T. Daniel (Q)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray (WC)

A. Murray (WC)

6 4 6 7
Australie
Christopher O'Connell

Christopher O'Connell (Q)

C. O'Connell (Q)

7 7 3 5

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

6 6
Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti (WC)

L. Musetti (WC)

3 3

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov

K. Khachanov

6 6 1 7
Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur

A. d. Minaur

3 7 7 5

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (7)

A. Karatsev (7)

5 3
États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 4 5
Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (6)

D. Shapovalov (6)

4 6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

3 2
Corée du Sud
Soon-Woo Kwon

Soon-Woo Kwon

S. W. Kwon

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

A. D. Fokina

6 6 6 3
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (4)

J. Sinner (4)

4 7 8 6

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff

J. L. Struff

1 6 3
Lituanie
Ricardas Berankis

Ricardas Berankis (Q)

R. Berankis (Q)

6 3 6

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (5)

H. Hurkacz (5)

6 6
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik

A. Bublik

3 1

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin (LL)

A. Popyrin (LL)

6 6
Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili

N. Basilashvili

2 3

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans

D. Evans

4 5
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

France
Arthur Rinderknech

Arthur Rinderknech

A. Rinderknech

3 4
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (8)

R. B. Agut (8)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Jiri Vesely

Jiri Vesely (Q)

J. Vesely (Q)

6 7 7
Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic

M. Cilic

4 6 3