We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris (Q)

L. Harris (Q)

3 2
Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (WC)

A. Karatsev (WC)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (WC)

A. Karatsev (WC)

6 4 6
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

2 6 4

Semi final

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris (Q)

L. Harris (Q)

6 5 6 7 8
Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (3)

D. Shapovalov (3)

7 7 4 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

5 2
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

7 6

Quarter final

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris (Q)

L. Harris (Q)

6 3 6
Japon
Kei Nishikori

Kei Nishikori

K. Nishikori

1 6 3

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (WC)

A. Karatsev (WC)

6 5 6 6
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (16)

J. Sinner (16)

7 7 3 2

Quarter final

Finished

Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (3)

D. Shapovalov (3)

7 6
France
Jeremy Chardy

Jeremy Chardy

J. Chardy

5 4

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (3)

D. Shapovalov (3)

6 6
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (13)

H. Hurkacz (13)

4 3

Round of 16

Finished

France
Jeremy Chardy

Jeremy Chardy

J. Chardy

6 3 6 6
Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (8)

K. Khachanov (8)

7 7 4 4

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (16)

J. Sinner (16)

6 3 7
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (4)

R. B. Agut (4)

4 6 5

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (17)

L. Sonego (17)

6 3 4
Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (WC)

A. Karatsev (WC)

3 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Slovénie
Aljaz Bedene

Aljaz Bedene

A. Bedene

4 4
Japon
Kei Nishikori

Kei Nishikori

K. Nishikori

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 4 6
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic (11)

D. Lajovic (11)

1 6 4

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (15)

T. Fritz (15)

3 1
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris (Q)

L. Harris (Q)

7 7 6
Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic (14)

F. Krajinovic (14)

6 5 4

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur (9)

A. d. Minaur (9)

6 3 4
France
Jeremy Chardy

Jeremy Chardy

J. Chardy

2 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (WC)

A. Karatsev (WC)

6 4 6
Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans (12)

D. Evans (12)

4 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (17)

L. Sonego (17)

6 6
Espagne
Bernabe Zapata Miralles

Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Q)

B. Z. Miralles (Q)

2 2

Round of 32

Finished

France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

3 4
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (13)

H. Hurkacz (13)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (3)

D. Shapovalov (3)

6 6
Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff

J. L. Struff

1 3

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (16)

J. Sinner (16)

2 7 7 6
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik

A. Bublik

6 6 2 4

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin (WC)

A. Popyrin (WC)

4 6 6 4
Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov (8)

K. Khachanov (8)

6 3 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori (Q)

E. Ruusuvuori (Q)

4 4
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (2)

A. Rublev (2)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Tunisie
Malek Jaziri

Malek Jaziri (WC)

M. Jaziri (WC)

5 2
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic (11)

D. Lajovic (11)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Matthew Ebden

Matthew Ebden (SE)

M. Ebden (SE)

1
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (4)

R. B. Agut (4)

4

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta (6)

P. C. Busta (6)

7 7 3 2
Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 5 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz (15)

T. Fritz (15)

4 6 7 7
Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili

N. Basilashvili

6 3 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Kei Nishikori

Kei Nishikori

K. Nishikori

6 7 7
Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin (5)

D. Goffin (5)

3 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

A. D. Fokina

5 4
Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic (14)

F. Krajinovic (14)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem (1)

D. Thiem (1)

3 4
Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris (Q)

L. Harris (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Giustino

Lorenzo Giustino (LL)

L. Giustino (LL)

4 3
Slovénie
Aljaz Bedene

Aljaz Bedene

A. Bedene

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

A. D. Fokina

6 6
Moldavie
Radu Albot

Radu Albot (LL)

R. Albot (LL)

4 4

2nd round

Finished

France
Jeremy Chardy

Jeremy Chardy

J. Chardy

6 3 6
Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

3 6 4

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev (WC)

A. Karatsev (WC)

6 6
Biélorussie
Egor Gerasimov

Egor Gerasimov

E. Gerasimov

4 4

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

4 6 4
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik

A. Bublik

6 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Tunisie
Malek Jaziri

Malek Jaziri (WC)

M. Jaziri (WC)

3
France
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga

J. W. Tsonga

3

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin (WC)

A. Popyrin (WC)

7 7 7
Autriche
Dennis Novak

Dennis Novak (WC)

D. Novak (WC)

6 3 5

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Christopher O'Connell

Christopher O'Connell (Q)

C. O'Connell (Q)

7 7 4 1
Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris (Q)

L. Harris (Q)

6 5 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff

J. L. Struff

6 6
Kazakhstan
Mikhail Kukushkin

Mikhail Kukushkin (Q)

M. Kukushkin (Q)

3 2

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Bernabe Zapata Miralles

Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Q)

B. Z. Miralles (Q)

6 6
Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

4 4

2nd round

Finished

Inde
Yuki Bhambri

Yuki Bhambri (Q)

Y. Bhambri (Q)

6 1 4
Slovénie
Aljaz Bedene

Aljaz Bedene

A. Bedene

3 6 6

2nd round

Finished

France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

6 6
Italie
Marco Cecchinato

Marco Cecchinato

M. Cecchinato

4 2

2nd round

Finished

Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori (Q)

E. Ruusuvuori (Q)

6 7 7
Australie
Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson

J. Thompson

3 6 5

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Vasek Pospisil

Vasek Pospisil

V. Pospisil

6 5 4
Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

2 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Japon
Kei Nishikori

Kei Nishikori

K. Nishikori

3 6 6
États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka

R. Opelka

6 3 4