We are Tennis

2020 results

Finale

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (LL)

L. Sonego (LL)

4 4
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (5)

A. Rublev (5)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Kevin Anderson

Kevin Anderson (PR)

K. Anderson (PR)

4 1
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (5)

A. Rublev (5)

6 4

Semi final

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (LL)

L. Sonego (LL)

6 6
Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans (SE)

D. Evans (SE)

3 4

Quarter final

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov

G. Dimitrov

6 3 6 3
Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans (SE)

D. Evans (SE)

7 7 4 6

Quarter final

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

2 1
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (LL)

L. Sonego (LL)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (5)

A. Rublev (5)

7 7 6
Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem (2)

D. Thiem (2)

6 5 2

Quarter final

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Kevin Anderson

Kevin Anderson (PR)

K. Anderson (PR)

6 7 7
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (4)

D. Medvedev (4)

4 6 5

Round of 16

Finished

Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans (SE)

D. Evans (SE)

7 6
Autriche
Jurij Rodionov

Jurij Rodionov (WC)

J. Rodionov (WC)

5 3

Round of 16

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

7 13 6
Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric

B. Coric

6 11 3

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta

P. C. Busta

5 1
Afrique du Sud
Kevin Anderson

Kevin Anderson (PR)

K. Anderson (PR)

7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz

H. Hurkacz

6 6 6 2
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (LL)

L. Sonego (LL)

7 8 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (5)

A. Rublev (5)

2
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (WC)

J. Sinner (WC)

1

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Vasek Pospisil

Vasek Pospisil (Q)

V. Pospisil (Q)

6 3 2
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (4)

D. Medvedev (4)

4 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin

C. Garin

3 2
Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem (2)

D. Thiem (2)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (3)

S. Tsitsipas (3)

7 7 4 3
Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov

G. Dimitrov

6 5 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

7 8 6
Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

6 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Autriche
Dennis Novak

Dennis Novak (WC)

D. Novak (WC)

7 7 4 6 6
Afrique du Sud
Kevin Anderson

Kevin Anderson (PR)

K. Anderson (PR)

6 2 6 7 8

Round of 32

Finished

France
Gael Monfils

Gael Monfils (7)

G. Monfils (7)

1 0
Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta

P. C. Busta

6 2

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (5)

A. Rublev (5)

6 6
Slovaquie
Norbert Gombos

Norbert Gombos (Q)

N. Gombos (Q)

3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Autriche
Jurij Rodionov

Jurij Rodionov (WC)

J. Rodionov (WC)

6 7
Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (8)

D. Shapovalov (8)

4 5

Round of 32

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov

G. Dimitrov

7 8 6
Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov

K. Khachanov

6 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz

H. Hurkacz

6 7
Hongrie
Attila Balazs

Attila Balazs (Q)

A. Balazs (Q)

3 5

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime

F. A. Aliassime

5 5
Canada
Vasek Pospisil

Vasek Pospisil (Q)

V. Pospisil (Q)

7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Slovénie
Aljaz Bedene

Aljaz Bedene (Q)

A. Bedene (Q)

3 5
Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans (SE)

D. Evans (SE)

6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

4 3
Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (LL)

L. Sonego (LL)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Vitaliy Sachko

Vitaliy Sachko (LL)

V. Sachko (LL)

4 5
Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem (2)

D. Thiem (2)

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin

C. Garin

6 6 9 6
Suisse
Stan Wawrinka

Stan Wawrinka

S. Wawrinka

4 7 11 3

Round of 32

Finished

Taïwan
Jason Jung

Jason Jung (LL)

J. Jung (LL)

3 1
Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (4)

D. Medvedev (4)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud

C. Ruud

6 2 3
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner (WC)

J. Sinner (WC)

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (3)

S. Tsitsipas (3)

6 3 6 6
Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff

J. L. Struff

7 7 3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Borna Coric

Borna Coric

B. Coric

6 6
États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz

T. Fritz

4 4