We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Allemagne
Angelique Kerber

Angelique Kerber (4)

A. Kerber (4)

6 6
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

3 2

Semi final

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

6 6
Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (7)

S. S. Tormo (7)

2 4

Semi final

Finished

République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (1)

P. Kvitova (1)

6 4 6 3
Allemagne
Angelique Kerber

Angelique Kerber (4)

A. Kerber (4)

3 6 7 7

Quarter final

Finished

République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (1)

P. Kvitova (1)

6 7 12
Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska (5)

N. Podoroska (5)

3 6 10

Quarter final

Finished

Allemagne
Angelique Kerber

Angelique Kerber (4)

A. Kerber (4)

2 6 6
États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

6 3 3

Quarter final

Finished

Allemagne
Laura Siegemund

Laura Siegemund (8)

L. Siegemund (8)

5 4
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

7 6

Quarter final

Withdrawal

Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (7)

S. S. Tormo (7)

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (2)

V. Azarenka (2)

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

6 7
Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic (LL)

A. Petkovic (LL)

1 5

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

6 5 6
États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (3)

J. Pegula (3)

3 7 4

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Laura Siegemund

Laura Siegemund (8)

L. Siegemund (8)

6 6
Allemagne
Tamara Korpatsch

Tamara Korpatsch

T. Korpatsch

2 2

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Patricia Maria Tig

Patricia Maria Tig

P. M. Tig

6 4 6 4
Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska (5)

N. Podoroska (5)

7 7 2 6

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (7)

S. S. Tormo (7)

6 6
Japon
Misaki Doi

Misaki Doi

M. Doi

4 4

Round of 16

Finished

France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

4 6 6 7
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (2)

V. Azarenka (2)

6 3 7 9

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Angelique Kerber

Angelique Kerber (4)

A. Kerber (4)

6 6
Russie
Anna Blinkova

Anna Blinkova

A. Blinkova

0 2

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (1)

P. Kvitova (1)

6 6 4 6
États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li

A. Li

2 7 7 1

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Anna Blinkova

Anna Blinkova

A. Blinkova

7 7 4 6
Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson

C. Tauson

6 4 6 2

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

6 6
Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva

V. Gracheva

3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

2 1
États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suede
Rebecca Peterson

Rebecca Peterson

R. Peterson

5 6 6 5
Allemagne
Tamara Korpatsch

Tamara Korpatsch

T. Korpatsch

7 2 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Kazakhstan
Anna Danilina

Anna Danilina

A. Danilina

2 2
Japon
Misaki Doi

Misaki Doi

M. Doi

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Mara Guth

Mara Guth (WC)

M. Guth (WC)

0 3
Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska (5)

N. Podoroska (5)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic (LL)

A. Petkovic (LL)

6 6
Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea (6)

S. Cirstea (6)

3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Yuliya Hatouka

Yuliya Hatouka (Q)

Y. Hatouka (Q)

5 0
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (2)

V. Azarenka (2)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (7)

S. S. Tormo (7)

6 3 6
Italie
Martina Trevisan

Martina Trevisan

M. Trevisan

4 6 2

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Laura Siegemund

Laura Siegemund (8)

L. Siegemund (8)

2 7 7 6
Inde
Riya Bhatia

Riya Bhatia (LL)

R. Bhatia (LL)

6 6 2 1

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Anna Zaja

Anna Zaja (Q)

A. Zaja (Q)

0 4
États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li

A. Li

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

6 2 6
Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus

A. Rus

3 6 1

Round of 32

Finished

France
Amandine Hesse

Amandine Hesse

A. Hesse

1 2
États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (3)

J. Pegula (3)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (1)

P. Kvitova (1)

4 6 6
Pologne
Katarzyna Piter

Katarzyna Piter (Q)

K. Piter (Q)

6 1 4

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Angelique Kerber

Angelique Kerber (4)

A. Kerber (4)

6 6
Russie
Ekaterina Yashina

Ekaterina Yashina (Q)

E. Yashina (Q)

1 1

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Patricia Maria Tig

Patricia Maria Tig

P. M. Tig

7 7 6
Allemagne
Mona Barthel

Mona Barthel (WC)

M. Barthel (WC)

6 4 3