We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (5)

F. Tiafoe (5)

3 2
Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez

S. Baez

6 6

Semi final

Finished

États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda (8)

S. Korda (8)

6 6 2 4
États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (5)

F. Tiafoe (5)

4 7 7 6

Semi final

Finished

Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez

S. Baez

6 6 7 6
Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (6)

A. Ramos-Vinolas (6)

3 7 9 0

Quarter final

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (1)

F. A. Aliassime (1)

2 2
États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda (8)

S. Korda (8)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (4)

A. D. Fokina (4)

6 5 7 5
États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (5)

F. Tiafoe (5)

7 7 5 7

Quarter final

Finished

France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

6 1 4
Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez

S. Baez

3 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (6)

A. Ramos-Vinolas (6)

6 6
Espagne
Fernando Verdasco

Fernando Verdasco (LL)

F. Verdasco (LL)

2 2

Round of 16

Finished

France
Benjamin Bonzi

Benjamin Bonzi

B. Bonzi

3 3
États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda (8)

S. Korda (8)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime (1)

F. A. Aliassime (1)

1 6 6
Espagne
Carlos Taberner

Carlos Taberner (LL)

C. Taberner (LL)

6 2 2

Round of 16

Finished

Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez

S. Baez

1 6 6
Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic (3)

M. Cilic (3)

6 1 4

Round of 16

Finished

France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

7 7 6
Bolivie
Hugo Dellien

Hugo Dellien (Q)

H. Dellien (Q)

6 5 2

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (6)

A. Ramos-Vinolas (6)

5 6 6
Corée du Sud
Soon-Woo Kwon

Soon-Woo Kwon

S. W. Kwon

7 1 2

Round of 16

Finished

Uruguay
Pablo Cuevas

Pablo Cuevas (Q)

P. Cuevas (Q)

2 3
Espagne
Fernando Verdasco

Fernando Verdasco (LL)

F. Verdasco (LL)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Portugal
Nuno Borges

Nuno Borges (WC)

N. Borges (WC)

6 4 6 0
États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (5)

F. Tiafoe (5)

7 7 4 6

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (4)

A. D. Fokina (4)

6 7 7
Espagne
Bernabe Zapata Miralles

Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Q)

B. Z. Miralles (Q)

3 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

France
Pierre Hughes Herbert

Pierre Hughes Herbert (Q)

P. H. Herbert (Q)

2 4
États-Unis
Sebastian Korda

Sebastian Korda (8)

S. Korda (8)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Benjamin Bonzi

Benjamin Bonzi

B. Bonzi

6 7 11
Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem (WC)

D. Thiem (WC)

3 6 9

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (6)

A. Ramos-Vinolas (6)

6 3 6
Australie
Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson

J. Thompson

4 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Portugal
Joao Sousa

Joao Sousa (WC)

J. Sousa (WC)

1 3
Argentine
Sebastian Baez

Sebastian Baez

S. Baez

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Jiri Vesely

Jiri Vesely

J. Vesely

3 3
Bolivie
Hugo Dellien

Hugo Dellien (Q)

H. Dellien (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (7)

T. Paul (7)

5 2
France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Uruguay
Pablo Cuevas

Pablo Cuevas (Q)

P. Cuevas (Q)

6 3 7 7
Espagne
Roberto Carballes Baena

Roberto Carballes Baena

R. C. Baena

3 6 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Afrique du Sud
Lloyd Harris

Lloyd Harris

L. Harris

3 4
Espagne
Carlos Taberner

Carlos Taberner (LL)

C. Taberner (LL)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Federico Coria

Federico Coria

F. Coria

4 3
Espagne
Bernabe Zapata Miralles

Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Q)

B. Z. Miralles (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

6 5 0
États-Unis
Frances Tiafoe

Frances Tiafoe (5)

F. Tiafoe (5)

2 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Pablo Andujar

Pablo Andujar

P. Andujar

4 0
Portugal
Nuno Borges

Nuno Borges (WC)

N. Borges (WC)

6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Corée du Sud
Soon-Woo Kwon

Soon-Woo Kwon

S. W. Kwon

6 7
France
Benoit Paire

Benoit Paire

B. Paire

4 5