We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

6 4 5
Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (9)

A. Kontaveit (9)

4 6 7

Semi final

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

3 4
Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (9)

A. Kontaveit (9)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

4
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (3)

M. Sakkari (3)

1

Quarter final

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (3)

M. Sakkari (3)

6 6
Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (8)

S. Halep (8)

4 4

Quarter final

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (9)

A. Kontaveit (9)

6 6
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (2)

G. M. Blanco (2)

1 1

Quarter final

Finished

Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (1)

A. Sabalenka (1)

3 4
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

6 6
Russie
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (4)

A. Pavlyuchenkova (4)

4 2

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera (Q)

B. Pera (Q)

2 5
Russie
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (4)

A. Pavlyuchenkova (4)

6 7

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

4 6 3
Espagne
Garbine Muguruza Blanco

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (2)

G. M. Blanco (2)

6 4 6

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

4 1
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (1)

A. Sabalenka (1)

7 7 4 6
Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

6 2 6 1

Round of 16

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (9)

A. Kontaveit (9)

6 6
Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic

A. Petkovic

1 4

Round of 16

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (3)

M. Sakkari (3)

6 1
Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya (Q)

A. Kalinskaya (Q)

2 0

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

6 6
Ukraine
Lesya Tsurenko

Lesya Tsurenko (Q)

L. Tsurenko (Q)

3 3

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova

V. Kudermetova

1 6 4
Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (8)

S. Halep (8)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (7)

E. Rybakina (7)

4 4
République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova

M. Vondrousova

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova

V. Kudermetova

4 7 7 6
Russie
Oksana Selekhmeteva

Oksana Selekhmeteva (Q)

O. Selekhmeteva (Q)

6 6 3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (LL)

J. Ostapenko (LL)

6 0 0
Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic

A. Petkovic

2 6 2

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova (WC)

A. Potapova (WC)

1 4
Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (8)

S. Halep (8)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

6 1
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (5)

O. Jabeur (5)

1 0

Round of 32

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (9)

A. Kontaveit (9)

6 6
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

3 3

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Irina Bara

Irina Bara (LL)

I. Bara (LL)

0 5
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina

D. Kasatkina

2 3
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Qinwen Zheng

Qinwen Zheng (Q)

Q. Zheng (Q)

4 3
Ukraine
Lesya Tsurenko

Lesya Tsurenko (Q)

L. Tsurenko (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Aleksandra Krunic

Aleksandra Krunic (Q)

A. Krunic (Q)

6 3 3
États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera (Q)

B. Pera (Q)

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska

D. Yastremska

6 5 4
Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya (Q)

A. Kalinskaya (Q)

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova

L. Samsonova

2 4
Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

6 6