2023 results

Finale

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (4)

J. Pegula (4)

6 6
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (15)

L. Samsonova (15)

1 0

Semi final

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (1)

I. Swiatek (1)

2 7 7 4
États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (4)

J. Pegula (4)

6 6 4 6

Semi final

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (3)

E. Rybakina (3)

6 1 2
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (15)

L. Samsonova (15)

1 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (4)

J. Pegula (4)

6 5 7
États-Unis
Coco Gauff

Coco Gauff (6)

C. Gauff (6)

2 7 5

Quarter final

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (1)

I. Swiatek (1)

6 4 6
États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (Q)

D. Collins (Q)

3 6 2

Quarter final

Finished

Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (12)

B. Bencic (12)

4 4
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (15)

L. Samsonova (15)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (10)

D. Kasatkina (10)

7 5 6 8
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (3)

E. Rybakina (3)

5 7 7 10

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (4)

J. Pegula (4)

6 6
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

4 0

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (1)

I. Swiatek (1)

6 4 6
République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova (14)

K. Muchova (14)

1 6 4

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova

M. Bouzkova

3 4
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (10)

D. Kasatkina (10)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova (9)

M. Vondrousova (9)

3 0
États-Unis
Coco Gauff

Coco Gauff (6)

C. Gauff (6)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens

S. Stephens

3 3
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (3)

E. Rybakina (3)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez (WC)

L. Fernandez (WC)

2 3
États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (Q)

D. Collins (Q)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (15)

L. Samsonova (15)

7 7 4 6
Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (2)

A. Sabalenka (2)

6 2 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (7)

P. Kvitova (7)

7 7 3 1
Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (12)

B. Bencic (12)

6 3 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia (5)

C. Garcia (5)

4 6 2
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova

M. Bouzkova

6 4 6

Round of 32

Withdrawal

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (16)

V. Azarenka (16)

États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens

S. Stephens

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter (Q)

K. Boulter (Q)

2 2
États-Unis
Coco Gauff

Coco Gauff (6)

C. Gauff (6)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Alycia Parks

Alycia Parks (Q)

A. Parks (Q)

3 7 4
Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (12)

B. Bencic (12)

6 5 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (4)

J. Pegula (4)

6 6
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva (ALT)

Y. Putintseva (ALT)

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (1)

I. Swiatek (1)

7 8 6
République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova

K. Pliskova

6 6 2

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (15)

L. Samsonova (15)

6 6
Chine
Qinwen Zheng

Qinwen Zheng

Q. Zheng

3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Anna Blinkova

Anna Blinkova

A. Blinkova

2 5
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (10)

D. Kasatkina (10)

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea

S. Cirstea

5 4
République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova (14)

K. Muchova (14)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Jennifer Brady

Jennifer Brady

J. Brady

7 7 6 5 3
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (3)

E. Rybakina (3)

6 3 7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova (9)

M. Vondrousova (9)

6 7
Danemark
Caroline Wozniacki

Caroline Wozniacki (WC)

C. Wozniacki (WC)

2 5

Round of 32

Finished

Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (11)

B. H. Maia (11)

5 7 3
Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez (WC)

L. Fernandez (WC)

7 5 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (Q)

D. Collins (Q)

6 6
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (8)

M. Sakkari (8)

4 2

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

3 6 5
Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (2)

A. Sabalenka (2)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (7)

P. Kvitova (7)

6 5 6
Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi (Q)

C. Giorgi (Q)

2 7 0

Round of 32

Withdrawal

Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys (13)

M. Keys (13)

2nd round

Finished

Chine
Lin Zhu

Lin Zhu

L. Zhu

3 7 10 2
République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova

K. Pliskova

6 6 8 6

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

7 7 6
Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

6 3 2

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Kayla Day

Kayla Day (Q)

K. Day (Q)

6 1 3
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova

M. Bouzkova

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (16)

V. Azarenka (16)

6 6
Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

3 0

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva

V. Gracheva

4 6 3
Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea

S. Cirstea

6 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Lucia Bronzetti

Lucia Bronzetti

L. Bronzetti

2 3
Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (12)

B. Bencic (12)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Venus Williams

Venus Williams (WC)

V. Williams (WC)

2 5
États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys (13)

M. Keys (13)

6 7

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Jennifer Brady

Jennifer Brady

J. Brady

7 9 0 7 10
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko

J. Ostapenko

6 7 6 6 8

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens

S. Stephens

6 7 7
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina

A. Kalinina

4 6 2

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter (Q)

K. Boulter (Q)

6 6
Canada
Rebecca Marino

Rebecca Marino (WC)

R. Marino (WC)

3 1

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Alycia Parks

Alycia Parks (Q)

A. Parks (Q)

7 4 6
États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis

L. Davis

5 6 2

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (15)

L. Samsonova (15)

4 6 6
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

6 2 3

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (Q)

D. Collins (Q)

6 6
Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina

E. Svitolina

2 2

2nd round

Finished

Danemark
Caroline Wozniacki

Caroline Wozniacki (WC)

C. Wozniacki (WC)

6 6
Australie
Kimberly Birrell

Kimberly Birrell (Q)

K. Birrell (Q)

2 2

2nd round

Finished

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens

E. Mertens

4 2
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (10)

D. Kasatkina (10)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova

A. Potapova

6 4 2
République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova (14)

K. Muchova (14)

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera

B. Pera

3 4
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva (ALT)

Y. Putintseva (ALT)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (11)

B. H. Maia (11)

6 6
Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech (ALT)

M. Frech (ALT)

4 2

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez (WC)

L. Fernandez (WC)

6 6
États-Unis
Peyton Stearns

Peyton Stearns (Q)

P. Stearns (Q)

3 2

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Anna Blinkova

Anna Blinkova

A. Blinkova

4 6 6
Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

6 2 3

2nd round

Finished

Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

2 6 3
Chine
Qinwen Zheng

Qinwen Zheng

Q. Zheng

6 1 6

2nd round

Finished

République Tchèque
Marketa Vondrousova

Marketa Vondrousova (9)

M. Vondrousova (9)

6 6
Égypte
Mayar Sherif

Mayar Sherif

M. Sherif

4 2

2nd round

Finished

Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

6 6
Espagne
Cristina Bucsa

Cristina Bucsa (LL)

C. Bucsa (LL)

0 4

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi (Q)

C. Giorgi (Q)

6 6
Canada
Bianca Andreescu

Bianca Andreescu (WC)

B. Andreescu (WC)

3 2