We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray

A. Murray

4 7 3
Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini (2)

M. Berrettini (2)

6 5 6

Semi final

Finished

Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray

A. Murray

7 7 6
Australie
Nick Kyrgios

Nick Kyrgios

N. Kyrgios

6 5 2

Semi final

Finished

Allemagne
Oscar Otte

Oscar Otte

O. Otte

6 7 6 5
Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini (2)

M. Berrettini (2)

7 9 7 7

Quarter final

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 3 0
Australie
Nick Kyrgios

Nick Kyrgios

N. Kyrgios

7 7 3

Quarter final

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (1)

S. Tsitsipas (1)

6 4 3
Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray

A. Murray

7 7 6

Quarter final

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (6)

L. Sonego (6)

6 3 4
Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini (2)

M. Berrettini (2)

3 6 6

Quarter final

Withdrawal

France
Benjamin Bonzi

Benjamin Bonzi

B. Bonzi

Allemagne
Oscar Otte

Oscar Otte

O. Otte

Round of 16

Finished

Australie
Nick Kyrgios

Nick Kyrgios

N. Kyrgios

6 4 6 6
Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili (5)

N. Basilashvili (5)

7 7 4 3

Round of 16

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (1)

S. Tsitsipas (1)

6 6
Suisse
Dominic Stephan Stricker

Dominic Stephan Stricker (Q)

D. S. Stricker (Q)

3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (3)

H. Hurkacz (3)

5 7 9 3
Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

7 6 7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray

A. Murray

6 7 7
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik (7)

A. Bublik (7)

3 6 4

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (6)

L. Sonego (6)

7 7 7 7
Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff (WC)

J. L. Struff (WC)

6 2 6 4

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Oscar Otte

Oscar Otte

O. Otte

7 8 7 7
Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (4)

D. Shapovalov (4)

6 6 6 4

Round of 16

Finished

Moldavie
Radu Albot

Radu Albot (Q)

R. Albot (Q)

2 6 3
Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini (2)

M. Berrettini (2)

6 4 6

Round of 16

Finished

France
Arthur Rinderknech

Arthur Rinderknech

A. Rinderknech

6 3 2
France
Benjamin Bonzi

Benjamin Bonzi

B. Bonzi

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti

L. Musetti

5 3
Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili (5)

N. Basilashvili (5)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Denis Kudla

Denis Kudla

D. Kudla

6 3 5
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik (7)

A. Bublik (7)

7 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Jiri Lehecka

Jiri Lehecka

J. Lehecka

6 3 3
Australie
Nick Kyrgios

Nick Kyrgios

N. Kyrgios

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Ecosse
Andy Murray

Andy Murray

A. Murray

6 6
Australie
Christopher O'Connell

Christopher O'Connell (Q)

C. O'Connell (Q)

4 3

Round of 32

Finished

France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert (8)

U. Humbert (8)

6 6 4 4
France
Arthur Rinderknech

Arthur Rinderknech

A. Rinderknech

4 7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

6 5 6 6
Autriche
Jurij Rodionov

Jurij Rodionov (Q)

J. Rodionov (Q)

7 7 3 4

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Maxime Cressy

Maxime Cressy

M. Cressy

7 7 6 5 6 2
Suisse
Dominic Stephan Stricker

Dominic Stephan Stricker (Q)

D. S. Stricker (Q)

6 2 7 7 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego (6)

L. Sonego (6)

7 6
France
Benoit Paire

Benoit Paire

B. Paire

5 2

Round of 32

Finished

Moldavie
Radu Albot

Radu Albot (Q)

R. Albot (Q)

6 7 9
Portugal
Joao Sousa

Joao Sousa

J. Sousa

2 6 7

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron

M. Giron

5 7 6 8
Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff (WC)

J. L. Struff (WC)

7 5 7 10

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Oscar Otte

Oscar Otte

O. Otte

7 7 7 7
Allemagne
Daniel Altmaier

Daniel Altmaier

D. Altmaier

6 2 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

France
Benjamin Bonzi

Benjamin Bonzi

B. Bonzi

6 6
Espagne
Feliciano Lopez

Feliciano Lopez (WC)

F. Lopez (WC)

4 1