2024 results

Finale

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (4)

D. Kasatkina (4)

2 1
États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins

D. Collins

6 6

Semi final

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (1)

J. Pegula (1)

4 6 6 5
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (4)

D. Kasatkina (4)

6 4 7 7

Semi final

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (3)

M. Sakkari (3)

3 3
États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins

D. Collins

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (4)

D. Kasatkina (4)

6 4 6 6
Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

7 7 2 3

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (1)

J. Pegula (1)

6 3 7 9
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (12)

V. Azarenka (12)

4 6 6 7

Quarter final

Finished

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (11)

E. Mertens (11)

3 4
États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins

D. Collins

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (9)

V. Kudermetova (9)

2 4
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (3)

M. Sakkari (3)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (1)

J. Pegula (1)

6 6
Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

2 2

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Emma Navarro

Emma Navarro (10)

E. Navarro (10)

3 7 1
Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

6 5 6

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (12)

V. Azarenka (12)

6 5 6 6
États-Unis
Taylor Townsend

Taylor Townsend

T. Townsend

7 7 3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (4)

D. Kasatkina (4)

6 6
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina (15)

A. Kalinina (15)

1 4

Round of 16

Finished

Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (5)

B. H. Maia (5)

5 1
Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (9)

V. Kudermetova (9)

7 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens

S. Stephens

2 2
États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins

D. Collins

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Australie
Astra Sharma

Astra Sharma (LL)

A. Sharma (LL)

4 1
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (3)

M. Sakkari (3)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (7)

E. Svitolina (7)

4 1
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (11)

E. Mertens (11)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Bulgarie
Viktoriya Tomova

Viktoriya Tomova

V. Tomova

3 3
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (3)

M. Sakkari (3)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

0 6 6
Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska (13)

D. Yastremska (13)

6 4 3

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (1)

J. Pegula (1)

3 6 7 7
États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

6 4 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

3 6 6
États-Unis
Madison Keys

Madison Keys (8)

M. Keys (8)

6 3 3

Round of 32

Finished

Danemark
Caroline Wozniacki

Caroline Wozniacki (WC)

C. Wozniacki (WC)

2 3
Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina (15)

A. Kalinina (15)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (12)

V. Azarenka (12)

6 6
Italie
Elisabetta Cocciaretto

Elisabetta Cocciaretto

E. Cocciaretto

1 2

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Lesia Tsurenko

Lesia Tsurenko (16)

L. Tsurenko (16)

4 0
Australie
Astra Sharma

Astra Sharma (LL)

A. Sharma (LL)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (4)

D. Kasatkina (4)

6 0 6
États-Unis
Ashlyn Krueger

Ashlyn Krueger

A. Krueger

3 6 1

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Emma Navarro

Emma Navarro (10)

E. Navarro (10)

6 6
États-Unis
Katie Volynets

Katie Volynets (Q)

K. Volynets (Q)

1 1

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers (WC)

S. Rogers (WC)

6 5 4
Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (9)

V. Kudermetova (9)

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Townsend

Taylor Townsend

T. Townsend

7 6
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (6)

E. Alexandrova (6)

5 2

Round of 32

Finished

Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (5)

B. H. Maia (5)

6 7
États-Unis
Caroline Dolehide

Caroline Dolehide

C. Dolehide

2 5

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez (14)

L. Fernandez (14)

4 4
États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens

S. Stephens

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins

D. Collins

6 1 6
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur (2)

O. Jabeur (2)

3 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva (Q)

V. Gracheva (Q)

4 6 2
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (11)

E. Mertens (11)

6 3 6

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (7)

E. Svitolina (7)

6 6
Australie
Daria Saville

Daria Saville (Q)

D. Saville (Q)

2 4

2nd round

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

6 6
Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic

P. Martic

3 4

2nd round

Finished

Égypte
Mayar Sherif

Mayar Sherif

M. Sherif

4 6 2
Bulgarie
Viktoriya Tomova

Viktoriya Tomova

V. Tomova

6 3 6

2nd round

Finished

Allemagne
Tamara Korpatsch

Tamara Korpatsch

T. Korpatsch

4 6 2
Australie
Daria Saville

Daria Saville (Q)

D. Saville (Q)

6 3 6

2nd round

Finished

Danemark
Caroline Wozniacki

Caroline Wozniacki (WC)

C. Wozniacki (WC)

6 6
États-Unis
McCartney Kessler

McCartney Kessler (Q)

M. Kessler (Q)

0 1

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Sachia Vickery

Sachia Vickery (Q)

S. Vickery (Q)

1 4
Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

6 6

2nd round

Finished

France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

3 0
États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus

A. Rus

2 7 8 6 6
États-Unis
Katie Volynets

Katie Volynets (Q)

K. Volynets (Q)

6 6 6 7 8

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Claire Liu

Claire Liu (Q)

C. Liu (Q)

1 1
États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers (WC)

S. Rogers (WC)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva (Q)

V. Gracheva (Q)

6 6
États-Unis
Clervie Ngounoue

Clervie Ngounoue (WC)

C. Ngounoue (WC)

2 1

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Townsend

Taylor Townsend

T. Townsend

6 6
États-Unis
Sofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin

S. Kenin

3 3

2nd round

Finished

Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech

M. Frech

0 2
États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens

S. Stephens

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Arina Rodionova

Arina Rodionova

A. Rodionova

4 1
Australie
Astra Sharma

Astra Sharma (LL)

A. Sharma (LL)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Elisabetta Cocciaretto

Elisabetta Cocciaretto

E. Cocciaretto

2 6 7 8
Roumanie
Ana Bogdan

Ana Bogdan

A. Bogdan

6 1 6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins

D. Collins

6 6
Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa

P. Badosa

1 4

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Caroline Dolehide

Caroline Dolehide

C. Dolehide

6 0 6
États-Unis
Kayla Day

Kayla Day

K. Day

3 6 4

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Ashlyn Krueger

Ashlyn Krueger

A. Krueger

7 7 6
Roumanie
Gabriela Talaba

Gabriela Talaba (Q)

G. Talaba (Q)

6 0 3