We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

6 6
Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (6)

A. Rublev (6)

3 3

Semi final

Finished

Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans

D. Evans

2 1
Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (6)

A. Rublev (6)

6 7
Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud

C. Ruud

3 5

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (6)

A. Rublev (6)

6 4 6
Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (3)

R. Nadal (3)

2 6 2

Quarter final

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud

C. Ruud

6 6
Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini (15)

F. Fognini (15)

4 3

Quarter final

Finished

Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans

D. Evans

5 6 6
Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin (11)

D. Goffin (11)

7 3 4

Quarter final

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

7 0
Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

A. D. Fokina

5 0

Round of 16

Finished

Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin (11)

D. Goffin (11)

6 7 9
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (5)

A. Zverev (5)

4 6 7

Round of 16

Finished

France
Lucas Pouille

Lucas Pouille (WC)

L. Pouille (WC)

2 6 2
Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

A. D. Fokina

6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

6 6
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin (16)

C. Garin (16)

3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

4 5
Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans

D. Evans

6 7

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini (15)

F. Fognini (15)

6 7 7
Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

2 6 1

Round of 16

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (14)

G. Dimitrov (14)

1 1
Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (3)

R. Nadal (3)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (6)

A. Rublev (6)

7 7 5 6
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (9)

R. B. Agut (9)

6 2 7 3

Round of 16

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud

C. Ruud

7 7 5 7
Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta (12)

P. C. Busta (12)

6 4 7 5

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Diego Schwartzman

Diego Schwartzman (7)

D. Schwartzman (7)

3 3
Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud

C. Ruud

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Grèce
Stefanos Tsitsipas

Stefanos Tsitsipas (4)

S. Tsitsipas (4)

6 6
Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev

A. Karatsev

3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

A. D. Fokina

7 6
Italie
Matteo Berrettini

Matteo Berrettini (8)

M. Berrettini (8)

5 3

Round of 32

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (14)

G. Dimitrov (14)

7 7 6
France
Jeremy Chardy

Jeremy Chardy

J. Chardy

6 3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

1 4
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin (16)

C. Garin (16)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Andrey Rublev

Andrey Rublev (6)

A. Rublev (6)

6 6
Italie
Salvatore Caruso

Salvatore Caruso (Q)

S. Caruso (Q)

3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Novak Djokovic

Novak Djokovic (1)

N. Djokovic (1)

6 6
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner

J. Sinner

4 2

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini (15)

F. Fognini (15)

6 6
Australie
Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson

J. Thompson

3 3

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin (11)

D. Goffin (11)

6 6
Italie
Marco Cecchinato

Marco Cecchinato (Q)

M. Cecchinato (Q)

4 0

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

3 3
Allemagne
Alexander Zverev

Alexander Zverev (5)

A. Zverev (5)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

6 6
Argentine
Juan Ignacio Londero

Juan Ignacio Londero (LL)

J. I. Londero (LL)

0 3

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans

D. Evans

6 6
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (13)

H. Hurkacz (13)

4 1

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul

T. Paul

3 4
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (9)

R. B. Agut (9)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Federico Delbonis

Federico Delbonis (Q)

F. Delbonis (Q)

1 2
Espagne
Rafael Nadal

Rafael Nadal (3)

R. Nadal (3)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin (Q)

A. Popyrin (Q)

5 6 3
France
Lucas Pouille

Lucas Pouille (WC)

L. Pouille (WC)

7 2 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov

K. Khachanov

2 3
Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta (12)

P. C. Busta (12)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini (15)

F. Fognini (15)

6 7
Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic

M. Kecmanovic

2 5

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Guido Pella

Guido Pella

G. Pella

3 4
France
Lucas Pouille

Lucas Pouille (WC)

L. Pouille (WC)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Marco Cecchinato

Marco Cecchinato (Q)

M. Cecchinato (Q)

6 6
Allemagne
Dominik Koepfer

Dominik Koepfer (Q)

D. Koepfer (Q)

4 3

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Musetti

Lorenzo Musetti (WC)

L. Musetti (WC)

3 4
Russie
Aslan Karatsev

Aslan Karatsev

A. Karatsev

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

3 4
Italie
Jannik Sinner

Jannik Sinner

J. Sinner

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul

T. Paul

4
Espagne
Pedro Martinez

Pedro Martinez (LL)

P. Martinez (LL)

1

2nd round

Finished

Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

6 6
France
Ugo Humbert

Ugo Humbert

U. Humbert

3 3

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans

D. Evans

6 6 11 6
Serbie
Dusan Lajovic

Dusan Lajovic

D. Lajovic

3 7 13 2

2nd round

Finished

Espagne
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

A. D. Fokina

6 7 7
Australie
Alex de Minaur

Alex de Minaur

A. d. Minaur

4 6 3

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson

J. Thompson

6 6 3 7 7
France
Benoit Paire

Benoit Paire

B. Paire

4 7 7 6 5

2nd round

Finished

Argentine
Federico Delbonis

Federico Delbonis (Q)

F. Delbonis (Q)

7 6
France
Adrian Mannarino

Adrian Mannarino

A. Mannarino

5 1

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Salvatore Caruso

Salvatore Caruso (Q)

S. Caruso (Q)

6 3 7 7 6
Monaco
Lucas Catarina

Lucas Catarina (WC)

L. Catarina (WC)

7 7 6 5 3

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Thomas Fabbiano

Thomas Fabbiano (Q)

T. Fabbiano (Q)

3 6 3
Pologne
Hubert Hurkacz

Hubert Hurkacz (13)

H. Hurkacz (13)

6 3 6

2nd round

Finished

Canada
Felix Auger Aliassime

#FAAPOINTSFORCHANGE

Felix Auger Aliassime

F. A. Aliassime

6 3 1
Chili
Cristian Garin

Cristian Garin (16)

C. Garin (16)

7 7 6

2nd round

Finished

France
Jeremy Chardy

Jeremy Chardy

J. Chardy

6 0 7
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik

A. Bublik

4 6 5

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Taylor Fritz

Taylor Fritz

T. Fritz

2 5
Espagne
Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agut (9)

R. B. Agut (9)

6 7

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Alexei Popyrin

Alexei Popyrin (Q)

A. Popyrin (Q)

0 6 7 7
Espagne
Pablo Andujar

Pablo Andujar

P. Andujar

6 2 6 3

2nd round

Finished

Danemark
Holger Noedskov Rune

Holger Noedskov Rune (WC)

H. N. Rune (WC)

2 1
Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud

C. Ruud

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Bulgarie
Grigor Dimitrov

Grigor Dimitrov (14)

G. Dimitrov (14)

6 6
Allemagne
Jan-Lennard Struff

Jan-Lennard Struff

J. L. Struff

3 4

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Lorenzo Sonego

Lorenzo Sonego

L. Sonego

6 6
Hongrie
Marton Fucsovics

Marton Fucsovics

M. Fucsovics

3 4

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Karen Khachanov

Karen Khachanov

K. Khachanov

6 6
Serbie
Laslo Djere

Laslo Djere

L. Djere

4 1

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Stefano Travaglia

Stefano Travaglia (Q)

S. Travaglia (Q)

5 6 4
Espagne
Pablo Carreno Busta

Pablo Carreno Busta (12)

P. C. Busta (12)

7 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Serbie
Filip Krajinovic

Filip Krajinovic

F. Krajinovic

6 2
Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili

N. Basilashvili

1 0

2nd round

Finished

Belgique
David Goffin

David Goffin (11)

D. Goffin (11)

6 3 6
Croatie
Marin Cilic

Marin Cilic

M. Cilic

4 6 0