2022 results

Finale

Finished

Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

6 7 7
Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (4)

D. Shapovalov (4)

4 6 5

Semi final

Finished

Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (4)

D. Shapovalov (4)

7 6
États-Unis
Jenson Brooksby

Jenson Brooksby (8)

J. Brooksby (8)

5 4

Semi final

Finished

Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

6 4 6
États-Unis
Aleksandar Kovacevic

Aleksandar Kovacevic (LL)

A. Kovacevic (LL)

3 6 3

Quarter final

Finished

Moldavie
Radu Albot

Radu Albot

R. Albot

2 2
Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (4)

D. Shapovalov (4)

6 6

Quarter final

Withdrawal

États-Unis
Jenson Brooksby

Jenson Brooksby (8)

J. Brooksby (8)

Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (2)

C. Norrie (2)

Quarter final

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (1)

C. Ruud (1)

2 6 2
Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

6 3 6

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

6 3 2
États-Unis
Aleksandar Kovacevic

Aleksandar Kovacevic (LL)

A. Kovacevic (LL)

4 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Jaume Munar

Jaume Munar

J. Munar

5 4
Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (4)

D. Shapovalov (4)

7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Moldavie
Radu Albot

Radu Albot

R. Albot

7 7 7 7
États-Unis
Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

S. Johnson

6 3 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

Japon
Kaichi Uchida

Kaichi Uchida (WC)

K. Uchida (WC)

2 2
Grande-Bretagne
Cameron Norrie

Cameron Norrie (2)

C. Norrie (2)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Jenson Brooksby

Jenson Brooksby (8)

J. Brooksby (8)

6 6
Corée du Sud
Soon-Woo Kwon

Soon-Woo Kwon

S. W. Kwon

3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Taïwan
Chun-Hsin Tseng

Chun-Hsin Tseng

C. H. Tseng

6 5 7 7 2
États-Unis
Aleksandar Kovacevic

Aleksandar Kovacevic (LL)

A. Kovacevic (LL)

7 7 6 4 6

Round of 16

Finished

Japon
Shintaro Mochizuki

Shintaro Mochizuki (LL)

S. Mochizuki (LL)

3 4
États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Japon
Taro Daniel

Taro Daniel

T. Daniel

2 4
Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (1)

C. Ruud (1)

6 3 6
Chili
Nicolas Jarry

Nicolas Jarry (Q)

N. Jarry (Q)

2 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Yosuke Watanuki

Yosuke Watanuki (Q)

Y. Watanuki (Q)

1
Espagne
Jaume Munar

Jaume Munar

J. Munar

2

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Aleksandar Kovacevic

Aleksandar Kovacevic (LL)

A. Kovacevic (LL)

6 6
Serbie
Miomir Kecmanovic

Miomir Kecmanovic (7)

M. Kecmanovic (7)

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Hiroki Moriya

Hiroki Moriya (LL)

H. Moriya (LL)

3 4
Moldavie
Radu Albot

Radu Albot

R. Albot

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Corée du Sud
Seong-Chan Hong

Seong-Chan Hong (WC)

S. C. Hong (WC)

4 2
Japon
Kaichi Uchida

Kaichi Uchida (WC)

K. Uchida (WC)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Mackenzie McDonald

Mackenzie McDonald

M. McDonald

7 6
Espagne
Pedro Martinez

Pedro Martinez

P. Martinez

5 4

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Steve Johnson

Steve Johnson

S. Johnson

7 7 6
Corée du Sud
Ji Sung Nam

Ji Sung Nam (WC)

J. S. Nam (WC)

6 3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Chili
Nicolas Jarry

Nicolas Jarry (Q)

N. Jarry (Q)

6 7 10
Angleterre
Ryan Peniston

Ryan Peniston (LL)

R. Peniston (LL)

3 6 8

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Jenson Brooksby

Jenson Brooksby (8)

J. Brooksby (8)

7 7 3 6
Taïwan
Tung-Lin Wu

Tung-Lin Wu (Q)

T. L. Wu (Q)

6 5 6 0

Round of 32

Finished

Taïwan
Chun-Hsin Tseng

Chun-Hsin Tseng

C. H. Tseng

6 0
Australie
Christopher O'Connell

Christopher O'Connell

C. O'Connell

4 0

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Yoshihito Nishioka

Yoshihito Nishioka

Y. Nishioka

6 7 7
Angleterre
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans (5)

D. Evans (5)

2 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Corée du Sud
Soon-Woo Kwon

Soon-Woo Kwon

S. W. Kwon

7 7 6 3 6
Corée du Sud
Yun-Seong Chung

Yun-Seong Chung (Q)

Y. S. Chung (Q)

6 5 7 7 1

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Taro Daniel

Taro Daniel

T. Daniel

6 6
Équateur
Emilio Gomez

Emilio Gomez

E. Gomez

4 4