2022 results

Finale

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

6 4 7 7 6
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (3)

E. Rybakina (3)

7 7 6 5 4

Semi final

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (3)

E. Rybakina (3)

6 6
Roumanie
Ana Bogdan

Ana Bogdan

A. Bogdan

1 1

Semi final

Finished

Allemagne
Anna-Lena Friedsam

Anna-Lena Friedsam (Q)

A. L. Friedsam (Q)

1 5
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

6 7

Quarter final

Finished

Roumanie
Ana Bogdan

Ana Bogdan

A. Bogdan

6 1 7
Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (2)

B. H. Maia (2)

1 6 5

Quarter final

Withdrawal

Ukraine
Lesia Tsurenko

Lesia Tsurenko

L. Tsurenko

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (3)

E. Rybakina (3)

Quarter final

Finished

Allemagne
Anna-Lena Friedsam

Anna-Lena Friedsam (Q)

A. L. Friedsam (Q)

1 7 7 6
France
Diane Parry

#TeamYoungTalents

Diane Parry

D. Parry

6 6 4 3

Quarter final

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

6 3 7 7
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

2 6 6 5

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (5)

E. Alexandrova (5)

5 6 5
Ukraine
Lesia Tsurenko

Lesia Tsurenko

L. Tsurenko

7 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

4 1
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (3)

E. Rybakina (3)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Ana Bogdan

Ana Bogdan

A. Bogdan

6 6 5 6
Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek

T. Zidansek

1 7 7 1

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Cristina Bucsa

Cristina Bucsa (Q)

C. Bucsa (Q)

1 4
Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (2)

B. H. Maia (2)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

France
Diane Parry

#TeamYoungTalents

Diane Parry

D. Parry

7 7 6
Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova (9)

A. Potapova (9)

6 2 4

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

7 6
Angleterre
Jodie Burrage

Jodie Burrage (Q)

J. Burrage (Q)

5 1

Round of 16

Finished

Angleterre
Emma Raducanu

Emma Raducanu (1)

E. Raducanu (1)

5 6 3
Allemagne
Anna-Lena Friedsam

Anna-Lena Friedsam (Q)

A. L. Friedsam (Q)

7 0 6

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

5 6 7 7
Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan

K. Juvan

7 2 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (5)

E. Alexandrova (5)

7 7 5 7
Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

6 5 7 5

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Claire Liu

Claire Liu

C. Liu

4 6 5
Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova (9)

A. Potapova (9)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson

C. Tauson

6 3 3
Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (2)

B. H. Maia (2)

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Emma Raducanu

Emma Raducanu (1)

E. Raducanu (1)

6 5
Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska

D. Yastremska

2 3

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

6 4 1
France
Diane Parry

#TeamYoungTalents

Diane Parry

D. Parry

2 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic (8)

A. Tomljanovic (8)

5 6 1
Roumanie
Ana Bogdan

Ana Bogdan

A. Bogdan

7 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Lesia Tsurenko

Lesia Tsurenko

L. Tsurenko

6 4 6
Roumanie
Gabriela Ruse

Gabriela Ruse (Q)

G. Ruse (Q)

1 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Jodie Burrage

Jodie Burrage (Q)

J. Burrage (Q)

6 6
Serbie
Aleksandra Krunic

Aleksandra Krunic

A. Krunic

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Laura Siegemund

Laura Siegemund

L. Siegemund

7 7 4 6 8
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (3)

E. Rybakina (3)

6 4 6 7 10

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (ALT)

H. Dart (ALT)

6 4 1
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

0 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Elizabeth Mandlik

Elizabeth Mandlik (WC)

E. Mandlik (WC)

6 4 1
Allemagne
Anna-Lena Friedsam

Anna-Lena Friedsam (Q)

A. L. Friedsam (Q)

0 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

7 6
Croatie
Tara Wurth

Tara Wurth (Q)

T. Wurth (Q)

5 1

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Cristina Bucsa

Cristina Bucsa (Q)

C. Bucsa (Q)

2 6 6
Croatie
Petra Marcinko

Petra Marcinko (WC)

P. Marcinko (WC)

6 4 1

Round of 32

Finished

Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan

K. Juvan

7 7 6
France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet (6)

A. Cornet (6)

6 5 3

Round of 32

Finished

Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek

T. Zidansek

6 6
Russie
Anastasia Zakharova

Anastasia Zakharova (Q)

A. Zakharova (Q)

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Martina Trevisan

Martina Trevisan (4)

M. Trevisan (4)

1 4
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

6 6