2022 results

Finale

Finished

Grèce

Maria Sakkari (1)

M. Sakkari (1)

5 3
Égypte

Mayar Sherif

M. Sherif

7 6

Semi final

Finished

Roumanie

Ana Bogdan (6)

A. Bogdan (6)

4 6 4
Égypte

Mayar Sherif

M. Sherif

6 3 6

Semi final

Finished

Grèce

Maria Sakkari (1)

M. Sakkari (1)

7 6
Monténégro

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

5 2

Quarter final

Finished

Roumanie

Ana Bogdan (6)

A. Bogdan (6)

6 7 8
Roumanie

Irina Begu (3)

I. Begu (3)

2 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Grèce

Maria Sakkari (1)

M. Sakkari (1)

2 6 6
Belgique

Maryna Zanevska

M. Zanevska

6 4 4

Quarter final

Finished

Monténégro

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

6 6
Italie

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

4 4

Quarter final

Finished

Égypte

Mayar Sherif

M. Sherif

7 7 6
États-Unis

Lauren Davis

L. Davis

6 2 3

Round of 16

Finished

Italie

Matilde Paoletti

M. Paoletti

4 4
Roumanie

Irina Begu (3)

I. Begu (3)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Italie

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

4 6 6
Italie

Elisabetta Cocciaretto

E. Cocciaretto

6 3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Grèce

Maria Sakkari (1)

M. Sakkari (1)

3 6 6
Pays-Bas

Arantxa Rus

A. Rus

6 2 3

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis

Lauren Davis

L. Davis

3 6 7
Espagne

Sara Sorribes Tormo

S. S. Tormo

6 4 5

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie

Ana Bogdan (6)

A. Bogdan (6)

6 3 6
Slovaquie

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Q)

A. K. Schmiedlova (Q)

2 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

Égypte

Mayar Sherif

M. Sherif

6 7 7
Suisse

Simona Waltert (Q)

S. Waltert (Q)

3 6 1

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis

Sloane Stephens (4)

S. Stephens (4)

5 6 5
Monténégro

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

7 2 7

Round of 16

Finished

Hongrie

Dalma Galfi

D. Galfi

1 3
Belgique

Maryna Zanevska

M. Zanevska

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne

Sara Sorribes Tormo

S. S. Tormo

7 6
Italie

Martina Trevisan (2)

M. Trevisan (2)

5 0

Round of 32

Finished

Italie

Matilde Paoletti

M. Paoletti

6 3 6
Roumanie

Gabriela Talaba (LL)

G. Talaba (LL)

4 6 0

Round of 32

Finished

Hongrie

Anna Bondar (5)

A. Bondar (5)

5 4
Égypte

Mayar Sherif

M. Sherif

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

5 6 6
Allemagne

Jule Niemeier (Q)

J. Niemeier (Q)

7 4 2

Round of 32

Finished

Bulgarie

Viktoriya Tomova

V. Tomova

5 1
Roumanie

Irina Begu (3)

I. Begu (3)

7 5

Round of 32

Finished

Monténégro

Danka Kovinic

D. Kovinic

6 3 6
France

Oceane Dodin

O. Dodin

1 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Italie

Elisabetta Cocciaretto

E. Cocciaretto

7 6
Espagne

Nuria Parrizas Diaz (7)

N. P. Diaz (7)

5 1

Round of 32

Finished

Pays-Bas

Arantxa Rus

A. Rus

7 6
Hongrie

Panna Udvardy

P. Udvardy

5 3

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse

Simona Waltert (Q)

S. Waltert (Q)

6 6
Slovénie

Tamara Zidansek

T. Zidansek

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Hongrie

Dalma Galfi

D. Galfi

6 6
Russie

Erika Andreeva (Q)

E. Andreeva (Q)

1 2

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique

Maryna Zanevska

M. Zanevska

6 6
Italie

Lucia Bronzetti (8)

L. Bronzetti (8)

3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Italie

Sara Errani

S. Errani

5 5
États-Unis

Lauren Davis

L. Davis

7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Grèce

Maria Sakkari (1)

M. Sakkari (1)

6 2 6 6
Ukraine

Kateryna Kozlova (Q)

K. Kozlova (Q)

7 7 2 3

Round of 32

Finished

Hongrie

Reka-Luca Jani (Q)

R. L. Jani (Q)

2 4
Slovaquie

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Q)

A. K. Schmiedlova (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie

Ana Bogdan (6)

A. Bogdan (6)

6 6
Brésil

Laura Pigossi

L. Pigossi

1 2

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis

Sloane Stephens (4)

S. Stephens (4)

3 6 6
Pologne

Magdalena Frech

M. Frech

6 3 4