We are Tennis

2020 results

Finale

Finished

Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (1)

A. Sabalenka (1)

7 6
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (2)

E. Mertens (2)

5 2

Semi final

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (4)

E. Alexandrova (4)

6 1 5
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (2)

E. Mertens (2)

2 6 7

Semi final

Finished

Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (1)

A. Sabalenka (1)

7 4 6
République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova

B. Krejcikova

5 6 3

Quarter final

Finished

Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (1)

A. Sabalenka (1)

6 3
France
Oceane Dodin

Oceane Dodin (Q)

O. Dodin (Q)

3 3

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (5)

V. Kudermetova (5)

4 1
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (2)

E. Mertens (2)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska (6)

N. Podoroska (6)

2 1
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (4)

E. Alexandrova (4)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova

B. Krejcikova

6 6
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

3 1

Eigth final

Finished

Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea

S. Cirstea

4 4
France
Oceane Dodin

Oceane Dodin (Q)

O. Dodin (Q)

6 6

Eigth final

Finished

Croatie
Jana Fett

Jana Fett (Q)

J. Fett (Q)

6 1 3
Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

3 6 6

Eigth final

Finished

Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva

V. Gracheva

5 1
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (4)

E. Alexandrova (4)

7 6

Eigth final

Finished

Belgique
Greetje Minnen

Greetje Minnen

G. Minnen

7 6 7 4
République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova

B. Krejcikova

5 7 9 6

Eigth final

Finished

Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska (6)

N. Podoroska (6)

6 4 6 6
Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi

C. Giorgi

7 7 1 4

Eigth final

Finished

Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (1)

A. Sabalenka (1)

6 6
Suisse
Stefanie Voegele

Stefanie Voegele (Q)

S. Voegele (Q)

0 3

Eigth final

Finished

Russie
Vera Zvonareva

Vera Zvonareva (WC)

V. Zvonareva (WC)

4 7 2
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (2)

E. Mertens (2)

6 5 6

Eigth final

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (5)

V. Kudermetova (5)

6 1 6
Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus

A. Rus

4 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

France
Harmony Tan

Harmony Tan (Q)

H. Tan (Q)

3 7 2
République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova

B. Krejcikova

6 5 6

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

A. Sasnovich

6 6
États-Unis
Bernarda Pera

Bernarda Pera (8)

B. Pera (8)

3 1

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova

K. Siniakova

3 4
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova (4)

E. Alexandrova (4)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska (3)

D. Yastremska (3)

4 3
Belgique
Greetje Minnen

Greetje Minnen

G. Minnen

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus

A. Rus

6 6
Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek

T. Zidansek

4 4

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi

C. Giorgi

6 5 6
Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo

S. S. Tormo

3 7 4

Round of 16

Finished

Croatie
Jana Fett

Jana Fett (Q)

J. Fett (Q)

6 3
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova (Q)

T. Martincova (Q)

2 1

Round of 16

Finished

Slovaquie
Viktoria Kuzmova

Viktoria Kuzmova

V. Kuzmova

6 3 3
Suisse
Stefanie Voegele

Stefanie Voegele (Q)

S. Voegele (Q)

7 7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea

S. Cirstea

2
Autriche
Julia Grabher

Julia Grabher (WC)

J. Grabher (WC)

3

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Vera Zvonareva

Vera Zvonareva (WC)

V. Zvonareva (WC)

6 6
Ukraine
Marta Kostyuk

Marta Kostyuk

M. Kostyuk

4 2

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (1)

A. Sabalenka (1)

6 6
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

4 4

Round of 16

Finished

France
Oceane Dodin

Oceane Dodin (Q)

O. Dodin (Q)

1 6 6
Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann (7)

J. Teichmann (7)

6 4 2

Round of 16

Finished

Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska (6)

N. Podoroska (6)

6 6
Roumanie
Irina Begu

Irina Begu

I. Begu

4 4

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (5)

V. Kudermetova (5)

6 6
Autriche
Barbara Haas

Barbara Haas

B. Haas

0 0

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina (Q)

A. Kalinina (Q)

6 1 2
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (2)

E. Mertens (2)

2 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva

V. Gracheva

6 7
Ukraine
Katarina Zavatska

Katarina Zavatska (LL)

K. Zavatska (LL)

4 5