We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (4)

M. Sakkari (4)

2 5
Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit

A. Kontaveit

6 7

Semi final

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (1)

I. Swiatek (1)

4 5
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (4)

M. Sakkari (4)

6 7

Semi final

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit

A. Kontaveit

6 6
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (2)

P. Kvitova (2)

0 4

Quarter final

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit

A. Kontaveit

6 6
Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (3)

B. Bencic (3)

4 3

Quarter final

Finished

Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann

J. Teichmann

4 4
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (2)

P. Kvitova (2)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (1)

I. Swiatek (1)

7 7 6
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (7)

E. Rybakina (7)

6 5 2

Quarter final

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (4)

M. Sakkari (4)

7 6
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova (WC)

T. Martincova (WC)

5 3

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette (Q)

M. Linette (Q)

3 6 1
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (7)

E. Rybakina (7)

6 2 6

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (1)

I. Swiatek (1)

6 6
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

4 4

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (9)

P. Badosa (9)

3 4
Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit

A. Kontaveit

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova (Q)

A. Potapova (Q)

1 7 7 3
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova (2)

P. Kvitova (2)

6 6 4 6

Round of 16

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (4)

M. Sakkari (4)

6 6
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (WC)

J. Ostapenko (WC)

4 2

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova (WC)

T. Martincova (WC)

7 7 7 8
Russie
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (5)

A. Pavlyuchenkova (5)

6 5 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo

S. S. Tormo

2 3
Suisse
Belinda Bencic

Belinda Bencic (3)

B. Bencic (3)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann

J. Teichmann

6 1 6
États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske

A. Riske

3 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Anna Blinkova

Anna Blinkova (LL)

A. Blinkova (LL)

4 0
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (WC)

J. Ostapenko (WC)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske

A. Riske

6 1 6
France
Fiona Ferro

Fiona Ferro (Q)

F. Ferro (Q)

4 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova

V. Kudermetova

1 3
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (7)

E. Rybakina (7)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Angelique Kerber

Angelique Kerber (6)

A. Kerber (6)

2 3
Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann

J. Teichmann

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova (WC)

T. Martincova (WC)

5 6 7 9
République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova (WC)

K. Siniakova (WC)

7 4 6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Ana Konjuh

Ana Konjuh (Q)

A. Konjuh (Q)

6 3 1
Russie
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (5)

A. Pavlyuchenkova (5)

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

7 6 7 4
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva

Yulia Putintseva

Y. Putintseva

5 7 9 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Oceane Dodin

Oceane Dodin (Q)

O. Dodin (Q)

2 6 3
Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette (Q)

M. Linette (Q)

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Sorana Cirstea

Sorana Cirstea

S. Cirstea

4 4
Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit

A. Kontaveit

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Caroline Garcia

Caroline Garcia (WC)

C. Garcia (WC)

2 6 6
Russie
Anastasia Potapova

Anastasia Potapova (Q)

A. Potapova (Q)

6 7 8

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (9)

P. Badosa (9)

6 6
Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva (LL)

V. Gracheva (LL)

2 2

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Zakharova

Anastasia Zakharova (Q)

A. Zakharova (Q)

3 3
Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo

S. S. Tormo

6 6