We are Tennis

2020 results

Finale

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (4)

V. Azarenka (4)

2 2
Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (3)

A. Sabalenka (3)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari

M. Sakkari

1 3
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (4)

V. Azarenka (4)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (3)

A. Sabalenka (3)

6 6
États-Unis
Jennifer Brady

Jennifer Brady

J. Brady

4 4

Quarter final

Finished

Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (Q)

S. S. Tormo (Q)

6 4 0
Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (3)

A. Sabalenka (3)

0 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Jennifer Brady

Jennifer Brady

J. Brady

6 5 6 6
Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (Q)

V. Kudermetova (Q)

7 7 3 1

Quarter final

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (4)

V. Azarenka (4)

6 6
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (7)

E. Mertens (7)

4 1

Quarter final

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari

M. Sakkari

3 6 6
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur

O. Jabeur

6 3 1

Round of 16

Finished

Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur

O. Jabeur

6 6
Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (WC)

J. Ostapenko (WC)

4 4

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (4)

V. Azarenka (4)

2 6 6
République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (Q)

B. Krejcikova (Q)

6 2 1

Round of 16

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (8)

A. Kontaveit (8)

1 4
Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (Q)

S. S. Tormo (Q)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (1)

E. Svitolina (1)

3 3
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari

M. Sakkari

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (Q)

C. Gauff (Q)

6 5 6 2
Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (3)

A. Sabalenka (3)

1 7 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova

K. Muchova

4 2
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (7)

E. Mertens (7)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (Q)

V. Kudermetova (Q)

4 6 6
République Tchèque
Karolina Pliskova

Karolina Pliskova (2)

K. Pliskova (2)

6 4 3

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (Q)

D. Kasatkina (Q)

5 2
États-Unis
Jennifer Brady

Jennifer Brady

J. Brady

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Lettonie
Jelena Ostapenko

Jelena Ostapenko (WC)

J. Ostapenko (WC)

6 6
Croatie
Petra Martic

Petra Martic (5)

P. Martic (5)

3 1

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Amanda Anisimova

Amanda Anisimova

A. Anisimova

2 3
Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (7)

E. Mertens (7)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Strycova

Barbora Strycova

B. Strycova

2 2
Tunisie
Ons Jabeur

Ons Jabeur

O. Jabeur

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakova (WC)

K. Siniakova (WC)

5 4
États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff (Q)

C. Gauff (Q)

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang

S. Zhang

1 1
République Tchèque
Karolina Muchova

Karolina Muchova

K. Muchova

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska

D. Yastremska

6 6 6 1
États-Unis
Jennifer Brady

Jennifer Brady

J. Brady

3 7 8 6

Round of 32

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (6)

E. Rybakina (6)

2 6 3
Russie
Daria Kasatkina

Daria Kasatkina (Q)

D. Kasatkina (Q)

6 3 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Veronika Kudermetova

Veronika Kudermetova (Q)

V. Kudermetova (Q)

6 6
Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

2 4

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Barbora Krejcikova

Barbora Krejcikova (Q)

B. Krejcikova (Q)

7 6
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova (Q)

T. Martincova (Q)

5 1

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Kristyna Pliskova

Kristyna Pliskova (WC)

K. Pliskova (WC)

3 3
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari

M. Sakkari

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (Q)

S. S. Tormo (Q)

6 6
Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette

M. Linette

1 3

Round of 32

Finished

Estonie
Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (8)

A. Kontaveit (8)

4 6 7 8
Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

6 2 6 6