2022 results

Finale

Finished

Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi (6)

K. Kanepi (6)

6 3 3
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova

L. Samsonova

4 6 6

Semi final

Finished

Australie
Daria Saville

Daria Saville

D. Saville

3 1
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi (6)

K. Kanepi (6)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Chine
Xiyu Wang

Xiyu Wang (Q)

X. Wang (Q)

1 1
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova

L. Samsonova

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya

A. Kalinskaya

7 7 4 3
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi (6)

K. Kanepi (6)

6 4 6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Australie
Daria Saville

Daria Saville

D. Saville

6 7
Canada
Rebecca Marino

Rebecca Marino (Q)

R. Marino (Q)

1 5

Quarter final

Finished

Chine
Xiyu Wang

Xiyu Wang (Q)

X. Wang (Q)

6 6
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (4)

V. Azarenka (4)

1 3

Quarter final

Finished

Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova

L. Samsonova

7 8 6
Angleterre
Emma Raducanu

Emma Raducanu (2)

E. Raducanu (2)

6 6 1

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Rebecca Marino

Rebecca Marino (Q)

R. Marino (Q)

6 3 6
Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic

A. Petkovic

3 6 1

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (1)

J. Pegula (1)

5 4
Australie
Daria Saville

Daria Saville

D. Saville

7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (3)

S. Halep (3)

5 0
Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya

A. Kalinskaya

7 2

Round of 16

Finished

Chine
Lin Zhu

Lin Zhu

L. Zhu

6 4 4
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi (6)

K. Kanepi (6)

4 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova

L. Samsonova

4 6 6
Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

6 3 2

Round of 16

Finished

Colombie
Maria Osorio

Maria Osorio

M. Osorio

6 5 6 4
Angleterre
Emma Raducanu

Emma Raducanu (2)

E. Raducanu (2)

7 7 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

6 5 1
Chine
Xiyu Wang

Xiyu Wang (Q)

X. Wang (Q)

4 7 6

Round of 16

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

6 7 2
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (4)

V. Azarenka (4)

7 9 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Simona Halep

Simona Halep (3)

S. Halep (3)

6 7
Espagne
Cristina Bucsa

Cristina Bucsa (Q)

C. Bucsa (Q)

3 5

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Daria Saville

Daria Saville

D. Saville

3 7 7 7
Suede
Mirjam Bjorklund

Mirjam Bjorklund (Q)

M. Bjorklund (Q)

6 5 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Jessica Pegula

Jessica Pegula (1)

J. Pegula (1)

6 6
États-Unis
Hailey Baptiste

Hailey Baptiste

H. Baptiste

2 2

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Lin Zhu

Lin Zhu

L. Zhu

6 6
Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart

H. Dart

4 3

Round of 32

Finished

Égypte
Mayar Sherif

Mayar Sherif (7)

M. Sherif (7)

4 1
Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic

D. Vekic

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
Greetje Minnen

Greetje Minnen

G. Minnen

3 3
Estonie
Kaia Kanepi

Kaia Kanepi (6)

K. Kanepi (6)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Rebecca Marino

Rebecca Marino (Q)

R. Marino (Q)

4 6 6
États-Unis
Venus Williams

Venus Williams

V. Williams

6 1 4

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
Elise Mertens

Elise Mertens (5)

E. Mertens (5)

6 4 4
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova

L. Samsonova

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Andrea Petkovic

Andrea Petkovic

A. Petkovic

6 6
Danemark
Clara Tauson

Clara Tauson (8)

C. Tauson (8)

2 2

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle

M. Brengle

3 0
Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya

A. Kalinskaya

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

6 6
États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens

S. Stephens

1 4

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

0 6 6
Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang

X. Wang

6 4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Dayana Yastremska

Dayana Yastremska

D. Yastremska

4 0
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka (4)

V. Azarenka (4)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Xiyu Wang

Xiyu Wang (Q)

X. Wang (Q)

6 7
Allemagne
Tatjana Malek

Tatjana Malek

T. Malek

2 5

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Sofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin

S. Kenin

6 2 1
Colombie
Maria Osorio

Maria Osorio

M. Osorio

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Louisa Chirico

Louisa Chirico

L. Chirico

4 2
Angleterre
Emma Raducanu

Emma Raducanu (2)

E. Raducanu (2)

6 6