We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (1)

D. Collins (1)

6 6
Roumanie
Gabriela Ruse

Gabriela Ruse (Q)

G. Ruse (Q)

4 2

Semi final

Finished

Roumanie
Gabriela Ruse

Gabriela Ruse (Q)

G. Ruse (Q)

6 4 7 7 6
France
Oceane Dodin

Oceane Dodin (6)

O. Dodin (6)

7 7 6 0 1

Semi final

Finished

États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (1)

D. Collins (1)

6 6
Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang (4)

S. Zhang (4)

4 3

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (1)

D. Collins (1)

6 6
Australie
Astra Sharma

Astra Sharma (7)

A. Sharma (7)

1 4

Quarter final

Finished

Italie
Lucia Bronzetti

Lucia Bronzetti (WC)

L. Bronzetti (WC)

4 5
Roumanie
Gabriela Ruse

Gabriela Ruse (Q)

G. Ruse (Q)

6 7

Quarter final

Finished

Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang (4)

S. Zhang (4)

4 6 7 7
Serbie
Olga Danilovic

Olga Danilovic

O. Danilovic

6 3 6 2

Quarter final

Finished

France
Oceane Dodin

Oceane Dodin (6)

O. Dodin (6)

6 6 6 6
Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

7 8 3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Lucia Bronzetti

Lucia Bronzetti (WC)

L. Bronzetti (WC)

6 6
États-Unis
Grace Min

Grace Min

G. Min

3 1

Round of 16

Withdrawal

Roumanie
Gabriela Ruse

Gabriela Ruse (Q)

G. Ruse (Q)

Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann (3)

J. Teichmann (3)

Round of 16

Finished

France
Oceane Dodin

Oceane Dodin (6)

O. Dodin (6)

7 9 6
Russie
Vitalia Diatchenko

Vitalia Diatchenko

V. Diatchenko

6 7 4

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

6 6
Chine
Qinwen Zheng

Qinwen Zheng (Q)

Q. Zheng (Q)

1 4

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Natalia Vikhlyantseva

Natalia Vikhlyantseva

N. Vikhlyantseva

4 5
Australie
Astra Sharma

Astra Sharma (7)

A. Sharma (7)

6 7

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Katarina Zavatska

Katarina Zavatska

K. Zavatska

6 4 5
Serbie
Olga Danilovic

Olga Danilovic

O. Danilovic

7 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (1)

D. Collins (1)

6 6
Australie
Maddison Inglis

Maddison Inglis

M. Inglis

4 1

Round of 16

Finished

Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang (4)

S. Zhang (4)

6 6
États-Unis
Francesca Di Lorenzo

Francesca Di Lorenzo

F. D. Lorenzo

1 2

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Giulia Gatto Monticone

Giulia Gatto Monticone

G. G. Monticone

2 3
Australie
Maddison Inglis

Maddison Inglis

M. Inglis

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Nuria Brancaccio

Nuria Brancaccio (WC)

N. Brancaccio (WC)

6 3 4
Roumanie
Jaqueline Cristian

Jaqueline Cristian

J. Cristian

2 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Oceane Dodin

Oceane Dodin (6)

O. Dodin (6)

6 6
Roumanie
Alexandra Dulgheru

Alexandra Dulgheru

A. Dulgheru

3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Vitalia Diatchenko

Vitalia Diatchenko

V. Diatchenko

6 7 7
Autriche
Julia Grabher

Julia Grabher

J. Grabher

3 6 5

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Marina Bassols Ribera

Marina Bassols Ribera (Q)

M. B. Ribera (Q)

6 4 1
Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann (3)

J. Teichmann (3)

3 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Leonie Kung

Leonie Kung

L. Kung

3 2
Russie
Natalia Vikhlyantseva

Natalia Vikhlyantseva

N. Vikhlyantseva

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Qinwen Zheng

Qinwen Zheng (Q)

Q. Zheng (Q)

6 6
Russie
Liudmila Samsonova

Liudmila Samsonova (2)

L. Samsonova (2)

3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Lucrezia Stefanini

Lucrezia Stefanini (WC)

L. Stefanini (WC)

4 6 3
Australie
Astra Sharma

Astra Sharma (7)

A. Sharma (7)

6 1 6

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Katarina Zavatska

Katarina Zavatska

K. Zavatska

6 6
Australie
Lizette Cabrera

Lizette Cabrera

L. Cabrera

2 3

Round of 32

Finished

Bulgarie
Viktoriya Tomova

Viktoriya Tomova (5)

V. Tomova (5)

4 1
Italie
Lucia Bronzetti

Lucia Bronzetti (WC)

L. Bronzetti (WC)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Luxembourg
Mandy Minella

Mandy Minella

M. Minella

3 1
Roumanie
Gabriela Ruse

Gabriela Ruse (Q)

G. Ruse (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Valeria Savinykh

Valeria Savinykh

V. Savinykh

5 3
États-Unis
Francesca Di Lorenzo

Francesca Di Lorenzo

F. D. Lorenzo

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Serbie
Olga Danilovic

Olga Danilovic

O. Danilovic

3 6 6
Russie
Kamilla Rakhimova

Kamilla Rakhimova (8)

K. Rakhimova (8)

6 2 2

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang (4)

S. Zhang (4)

7 6
Espagne
Cristina Bucsa

Cristina Bucsa

C. Bucsa

5 3

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Danielle Collins

Danielle Collins (1)

D. Collins (1)

7 6
Allemagne
Katharina Gerlach

Katharina Gerlach (Q)

K. Gerlach (Q)

5 3

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Lara Arruabarrena Vecino

Lara Arruabarrena Vecino

L. A. Vecino

3 4
États-Unis
Grace Min

Grace Min

G. Min

6 6