2023 results

Finale

Finished

Angleterre
Jodie Burrage

Jodie Burrage

J. Burrage

3 3
Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter

K. Boulter

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson (Q)

H. Watson (Q)

4 5
Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter

K. Boulter

6 7

Semi final

Finished

France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

5 5
Angleterre
Jodie Burrage

Jodie Burrage

J. Burrage

7 7

Quarter final

Finished

Angleterre
Jodie Burrage

Jodie Burrage

J. Burrage

6 3 7
Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech

M. Frech

2 6 5

Quarter final

Finished

Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (Q)

H. Dart (Q)

3 5
Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter

K. Boulter

6 7

Quarter final

Finished

Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson (Q)

H. Watson (Q)

7 7 7
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic

V. Golubic

6 2 5

Quarter final

Finished

France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

6 4 6
États-Unis
Elizabeth Mandlik

Elizabeth Mandlik (Q)

E. Mandlik (Q)

3 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic

V. Golubic

6 6
Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic (4)

D. Vekic (4)

4 1

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech

M. Frech

6 6
Chine
Lin Zhu

Lin Zhu (8)

L. Zhu (8)

2 4

Round of 16

Finished

Allemagne
Tatjana Malek

Tatjana Malek

T. Malek

4 4
Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson (Q)

H. Watson (Q)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (1)

M. Sakkari (1)

1 4
France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Elizabeth Mandlik

Elizabeth Mandlik (Q)

E. Mandlik (Q)

7 5 6
Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi (7)

C. Giorgi (7)

5 7 3

Round of 16

Finished

Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter

K. Boulter

7 6
Ukraine
Daria Snigur

Daria Snigur

D. Snigur

5 3

Round of 16

Finished

Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina (5)

A. Kalinina (5)

0 5
Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (Q)

H. Dart (Q)

6 7

Round of 16

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette (3)

M. Linette (3)

5 3
Angleterre
Jodie Burrage

Jodie Burrage

J. Burrage

7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang (6)

S. Zhang (6)

1 4
Allemagne
Tatjana Malek

Tatjana Malek

T. Malek

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Cristina Bucsa

Cristina Bucsa

C. Bucsa

2 6 1
Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic (4)

D. Vekic (4)

6 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

Grande-Bretagne
Sonay Kartal

Sonay Kartal (Q)

S. Kartal (Q)

3 7 2
Pologne
Magdalena Frech

Magdalena Frech

M. Frech

6 5 6

Round of 32

Finished

Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (1)

M. Sakkari (1)

6 7 8
Chine
Xiyu Wang

Xiyu Wang

X. Wang

2 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Alycia Parks

Alycia Parks

A. Parks

6 5 2
Chine
Lin Zhu

Lin Zhu (8)

L. Zhu (8)

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Allemagne
Jule Niemeier

Jule Niemeier

J. Niemeier

4 3
Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson (Q)

H. Watson (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Magda Linette

Magda Linette (3)

M. Linette (3)

6 6
Australie
Olivia Gadecki

Olivia Gadecki (Q)

O. Gadecki (Q)

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (Q)

H. Dart (Q)

6 6
Canada
Rebecca Marino

Rebecca Marino

R. Marino

4 2

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova

T. Martincova

6 5 6 6 4
Angleterre
Jodie Burrage

Jodie Burrage

J. Burrage

7 7 3 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Bulgarie
Viktoriya Tomova

Viktoriya Tomova

V. Tomova

2 6 6 5
États-Unis
Elizabeth Mandlik

Elizabeth Mandlik (Q)

E. Mandlik (Q)

6 3 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle

M. Brengle

6 5 2
Italie
Camila Giorgi

Camila Giorgi (7)

C. Giorgi (7)

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Jil Teichmann

Jil Teichmann

J. Teichmann

4 3
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic

V. Golubic

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Emily Appleton

Emily Appleton (Q)

E. Appleton (Q)

1 3
Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter

K. Boulter

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Daria Snigur

Daria Snigur

D. Snigur

6 6
Brésil
Beatriz Haddad Maia

Beatriz Haddad Maia (2)

B. H. Maia (2)

4 3

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Anhelina Kalinina

Anhelina Kalinina (5)

A. Kalinina (5)

7 6
Espagne
Nuria Parrizas Diaz

Nuria Parrizas Diaz

N. P. Diaz

5 3

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Katie Swan

Katie Swan

K. Swan

6 1 4
France
Alize Cornet

Alize Cornet

A. Cornet

2 6 6