We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Angleterre
Johanna Konta

Johanna Konta (1)

J. Konta (1)

6 6
Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang (4)

S. Zhang (4)

2 1

Semi final

Finished

Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang (4)

S. Zhang (4)

6 6
États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (14)

L. Davis (14)

4 3

Semi final

Finished

Angleterre
Johanna Konta

Johanna Konta (1)

J. Konta (1)

6 6 2 7
Serbie
Nina Stojanovic

Nina Stojanovic (15)

N. Stojanovic (15)

2 7 7 5

Quarter final

Finished

Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter (WC)

K. Boulter (WC)

7 8 0
États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (14)

L. Davis (14)

6 6 2

Quarter final

Finished

France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic (7)

K. Mladenovic (7)

6 2 6 4
Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang (4)

S. Zhang (4)

3 6 7 7

Quarter final

Finished

Serbie
Nina Stojanovic

Nina Stojanovic (15)

N. Stojanovic (15)

6 6
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova (17)

T. Martincova (17)

2 4

Quarter final

Finished

Angleterre
Johanna Konta

Johanna Konta (1)

J. Konta (1)

6 7 8
Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck (8)

A. v. Uytvanck (8)

3 6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (10)

V. Golubic (10)

1 5
Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck (8)

A. v. Uytvanck (8)

6 7

Round of 16

Finished

Angleterre
Johanna Konta

Johanna Konta (1)

J. Konta (1)

6 1 6
Ukraine
Kateryna Kozlova

Kateryna Kozlova (ALT)

K. Kozlova (ALT)

2 6 3

Round of 16

Finished

France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic (7)

K. Mladenovic (7)

7 8 1 6
États-Unis
Caty McNally

Caty McNally

C. McNally

6 6 6 1

Round of 16

Finished

Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic (3)

D. Vekic (3)

3 4
Serbie
Nina Stojanovic

Nina Stojanovic (15)

N. Stojanovic (15)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Espagne
Georgina Garcia Perez

Georgina Garcia Perez (LL)

G. G. Perez (LL)

1 6 2
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova (17)

T. Martincova (17)

6 3 6

Round of 16

Finished

Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter (WC)

K. Boulter (WC)

7 7 6
Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson (9)

H. Watson (9)

6 4 3

Round of 16

Finished

Kazakhstan
Zarina Diyas

Zarina Diyas (16)

Z. Diyas (16)

4 2
Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang (4)

S. Zhang (4)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (14)

L. Davis (14)

6 3 6 6
États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske (2)

A. Riske (2)

7 7 4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Kateryna Kozlova

Kateryna Kozlova (ALT)

K. Kozlova (ALT)

6 5 6
États-Unis
Madison Brengle

Madison Brengle (13)

M. Brengle (13)

3 7 3

Round of 32

Finished

Croatie
Donna Vekic

Donna Vekic (3)

D. Vekic (3)

7 6
Suisse
Leonie Kung

Leonie Kung

L. Kung

5 1

Round of 32

Finished

France
Oceane Dodin

Oceane Dodin

O. Dodin

6 4 5
Serbie
Nina Stojanovic

Nina Stojanovic (15)

N. Stojanovic (15)

7 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Johanna Konta

Johanna Konta (1)

J. Konta (1)

6 6
Pays-Bas
Lesley Kerkhove

Lesley Kerkhove (Q)

L. Kerkhove (Q)

1 3

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (10)

V. Golubic (10)

6 0
États-Unis
Kristie Haerim Ahn

Kristie Haerim Ahn (LL)

K. H. Ahn (LL)

1 0

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Caroline Dolehide

Caroline Dolehide

C. Dolehide

2 3
République Tchèque
Tereza Martincova

Tereza Martincova (17)

T. Martincova (17)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Christina Mc Hale

Christina Mc Hale (18)

C. M. Hale (18)

7 9 4 5
Espagne
Georgina Garcia Perez

Georgina Garcia Perez (LL)

G. G. Perez (LL)

6 7 6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Kazakhstan
Zarina Diyas

Zarina Diyas (16)

Z. Diyas (16)

4 6 6
Australie
Lizette Cabrera

Lizette Cabrera

L. Cabrera

6 3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Marina Melnikova

Marina Melnikova (LL)

M. Melnikova (LL)

1 1
Belgique
Alison van Uytvanck

Alison van Uytvanck (8)

A. v. Uytvanck (8)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Arina Rodionova

Arina Rodionova

A. Rodionova

4 3
Chine
Shuai Zhang

Shuai Zhang (4)

S. Zhang (4)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (6)

M. Bouzkova (6)

4 3
Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter (WC)

K. Boulter (WC)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Caty McNally

Caty McNally

C. McNally

6 6
Japon
Nao Hibino

Nao Hibino (12)

N. Hibino (12)

0 3

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (14)

L. Davis (14)

1 6 6
Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (LL)

H. Dart (LL)

6 3 4

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Tara Moore

Tara Moore (ALT)

T. Moore (ALT)

3 6 2
Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson (9)

H. Watson (9)

6 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Xiyu Wang

Xiyu Wang

X. Wang

6 5 6 3
États-Unis
Alison Riske

Alison Riske (2)

A. Riske (2)

3 7 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

France
Kristina Mladenovic

Kristina Mladenovic (7)

K. Mladenovic (7)

6 5 6
Japon
Kurumi Nara

Kurumi Nara

K. Nara

2 7 2

2nd round

Finished

Suisse
Leonie Kung

Leonie Kung

L. Kung

6 6
Angleterre
Sarah Beth Grey

Sarah Beth Grey (Q)

S. B. Grey (Q)

2 2

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Katie Volynets

Katie Volynets (Q)

K. Volynets (Q)

3 6 6 6
Russie
Marina Melnikova

Marina Melnikova (LL)

M. Melnikova (LL)

6 2 7 8

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Kristie Haerim Ahn

Kristie Haerim Ahn (LL)

K. H. Ahn (LL)

1 6 6
Angleterre
Jodie Burrage

Jodie Burrage (WC)

J. Burrage (WC)

6 3 2

2nd round

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Gasanova

Anastasia Gasanova

A. Gasanova

6 4 4
Ukraine
Kateryna Kozlova

Kateryna Kozlova (ALT)

K. Kozlova (ALT)

1 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Eden Silva

Eden Silva (Q)

E. Silva (Q)

2 6 6 3
Angleterre
Tara Moore

Tara Moore (ALT)

T. Moore (ALT)

6 3 7 7

2nd round

Finished

Italie
Martina Di Giuseppe

Martina Di Giuseppe (LL)

M. D. Giuseppe (LL)

6 3 6 2
Chine
Xiyu Wang

Xiyu Wang

X. Wang

7 7 7 7

2nd round

Finished

France
Oceane Dodin

Oceane Dodin

O. Dodin

7 7 6
États-Unis
Coco Vandeweghe

Coco Vandeweghe (Q)

C. Vandeweghe (Q)

6 4 4

2nd round

Finished

Chine
Yafan Wang

Yafan Wang

Y. Wang

3 7 7 2
Australie
Lizette Cabrera

Lizette Cabrera

L. Cabrera

6 6 4 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Caroline Dolehide

Caroline Dolehide

C. Dolehide

6 6
Italie
Giulia Gatto Monticone

Giulia Gatto Monticone

G. G. Monticone

4 3

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Francesca Jones

Francesca Jones (WC)

F. Jones (WC)

6 3 4
Espagne
Georgina Garcia Perez

Georgina Garcia Perez (LL)

G. G. Perez (LL)

4 6 6

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Arina Rodionova

Arina Rodionova

A. Rodionova

5 7 7 6
Chine
Xinyu Wang

Xinyu Wang

X. Wang

7 6 4 4

2nd round

Finished

Bulgarie
Viktoriya Tomova

Viktoriya Tomova

V. Tomova

4 7 7 2
Japon
Kurumi Nara

Kurumi Nara

K. Nara

6 6 1 6

2nd round

Finished

Angleterre
Emma Raducanu

Emma Raducanu (WC)

E. Raducanu (WC)

3 4
Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (LL)

H. Dart (LL)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

États-Unis
Caty McNally

Caty McNally

C. McNally

6 6
Inde
Ankita Raina

Ankita Raina (Q)

A. Raina (Q)

4 3

2nd round

Finished

Colombie
Maria Osorio

Maria Osorio

M. Osorio

2 3
Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter (WC)

K. Boulter (WC)

6 6

2nd round

Finished

Australie
Maddison Inglis

Maddison Inglis

M. Inglis

1 4
Pays-Bas
Lesley Kerkhove

Lesley Kerkhove (Q)

L. Kerkhove (Q)

6 6