We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

Portugal
Joao Sousa

Joao Sousa

J. Sousa

6 3 6 6 1
Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (2)

C. Ruud (2)

7 7 4 7 7

Semi final

Finished

États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka (4)

R. Opelka (4)

6 2 5
Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (2)

C. Ruud (2)

7 7 7

Semi final

Finished

France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

2 2
Portugal
Joao Sousa

Joao Sousa

J. Sousa

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

5 5
Portugal
Joao Sousa

Joao Sousa

J. Sousa

7 7

Quarter final

Finished

France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

6 6
Pologne
Kamil Majchrzak

Kamil Majchrzak

K. Majchrzak

2 4

Quarter final

Finished

Australie
Thanasi Kokkinakis

Thanasi Kokkinakis

T. Kokkinakis

4 6 3
Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (2)

C. Ruud (2)

6 7 7

Quarter final

Finished

Pays-Bas
Tallon Griekspoor

Tallon Griekspoor

T. Griekspoor

4 6 3
États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka (4)

R. Opelka (4)

6 3 6

Round of 16

Finished

Portugal
Joao Sousa

Joao Sousa

J. Sousa

6 6
Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili (5)

N. Basilashvili (5)

4 3

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Daniil Medvedev

Daniil Medvedev (1)

D. Medvedev (1)

2 6 5
France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

6 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Australie
Christopher O'Connell

Christopher O'Connell (Q)

C. O'Connell (Q)

3 5
États-Unis
Reilly Opelka

Reilly Opelka (4)

R. Opelka (4)

6 7

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Marco Cecchinato

Marco Cecchinato (Q)

M. Cecchinato (Q)

2 3
Pologne
Kamil Majchrzak

Kamil Majchrzak

K. Majchrzak

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Argentine
Federico Delbonis

Federico Delbonis (7)

F. Delbonis (7)

6 5 5
Australie
Thanasi Kokkinakis

Thanasi Kokkinakis

T. Kokkinakis

1 7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Pays-Bas
Tallon Griekspoor

Tallon Griekspoor

T. Griekspoor

6 7
Suisse
Johan Nikles

Johan Nikles (Q)

J. Nikles (Q)

3 5

Round of 16

Finished

France
Benoit Paire

Benoit Paire

B. Paire

3 1
Norvège
Casper Ruud

Casper Ruud (2)

C. Ruud (2)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Denis Shapovalov

Denis Shapovalov (3)

D. Shapovalov (3)

4 7 7 3
Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

6 6 2 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Leandro Riedi

Leandro Riedi (WC)

L. Riedi (WC)

7 6 3 5
Suisse
Johan Nikles

Johan Nikles (Q)

J. Nikles (Q)

5 7 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Thanasi Kokkinakis

Thanasi Kokkinakis

T. Kokkinakis

6 6
Italie
Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini

F. Fognini

4 3

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

A. Ramos-Vinolas

6 5 4
Australie
Christopher O'Connell

Christopher O'Connell (Q)

C. O'Connell (Q)

7 7 6

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Facundo Bagnis

Facundo Bagnis (Q)

F. Bagnis (Q)

4 0
Géorgie
Nikoloz Basilashvili

Nikoloz Basilashvili (5)

N. Basilashvili (5)

6 0

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Pablo Andujar

Pablo Andujar

P. Andujar

1 4
Portugal
Joao Sousa

Joao Sousa

J. Sousa

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Benoit Paire

Benoit Paire

B. Paire

7 5 6
Finlande
Emil Ruusuvuori

Emil Ruusuvuori

E. Ruusuvuori

5 7 4

Round of 32

Finished

Autriche
Dominic Thiem

Dominic Thiem

D. Thiem

3 4
Italie
Marco Cecchinato

Marco Cecchinato (Q)

M. Cecchinato (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

France
Richard Gasquet

Richard Gasquet

R. Gasquet

6 6
Australie
John Millman

John Millman

J. Millman

3 1

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Federico Delbonis

Federico Delbonis (7)

F. Delbonis (7)

6 6
Lituanie
Ricardas Berankis

Ricardas Berankis (WC)

R. Berankis (WC)

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Biélorussie
Ilya Ivashka

Ilya Ivashka

I. Ivashka

4 6 6
États-Unis
Marcos Giron

Marcos Giron

M. Giron

6 3 2

Round of 32

Finished

Pologne
Kamil Majchrzak

Kamil Majchrzak

K. Majchrzak

6 6 4 6
Kazakhstan
Alexander Bublik

Alexander Bublik (8)

A. Bublik (8)

1 7 7 3

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Tommy Paul

Tommy Paul (6)

T. Paul (6)

5 7 7 4
Pays-Bas
Tallon Griekspoor

Tallon Griekspoor

T. Griekspoor

7 6 3 6