We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Canada
Eugenie Bouchard

Eugenie Bouchard (WC)

E. Bouchard (WC)

2 5
Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (4)

S. S. Tormo (4)

6 7

Semi final

Finished

Italie
Elisabetta Cocciaretto

Elisabetta Cocciaretto (Q)

E. Cocciaretto (Q)

2 6 2
Canada
Eugenie Bouchard

Eugenie Bouchard (WC)

E. Bouchard (WC)

6 7 7

Semi final

Finished

Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (4)

S. S. Tormo (4)

6 7 7 0
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (2)

M. Bouzkova (2)

3 6 3 0

Quarter final

Finished

Slovaquie
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

A. K. Schmiedlova

4 2
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (2)

M. Bouzkova (2)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Caty McNally

Caty McNally

C. McNally

4 3
Canada
Eugenie Bouchard

Eugenie Bouchard (WC)

E. Bouchard (WC)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Australie
Astra Sharma

Astra Sharma (Q)

A. Sharma (Q)

3 3
Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (4)

S. S. Tormo (4)

6 6

Quarter final

Finished

Italie
Elisabetta Cocciaretto

Elisabetta Cocciaretto (Q)

E. Cocciaretto (Q)

6 6
États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (Q)

L. Davis (Q)

3 0

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Leonie Kung

Leonie Kung (Q)

L. Kung (Q)

3 3
Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (4)

S. S. Tormo (4)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (Q)

L. Davis (Q)

6 6
Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic (6)

D. Kovinic (6)

2 2

Round of 16

Finished

Roumanie
Mihaela Buzarnescue

Mihaela Buzarnescue

M. Buzarnescue

3 2
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (2)

M. Bouzkova (2)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Eugenie Bouchard

Eugenie Bouchard (WC)

E. Bouchard (WC)

6 6
Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan (8)

K. Juvan (8)

4 3

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez (7)

L. Fernandez (7)

4 4
Australie
Astra Sharma

Astra Sharma (Q)

A. Sharma (Q)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska (1)

N. Podoroska (1)

5 5
Italie
Elisabetta Cocciaretto

Elisabetta Cocciaretto (Q)

E. Cocciaretto (Q)

7 7

Round of 16

Finished

Slovaquie
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

A. K. Schmiedlova

6 5 6
Mexique
Renata Zarazua

Renata Zarazua (WC)

R. Zarazua (WC)

3 7 1

Round of 16

Finished

Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek

T. Zidansek

4 7 7 4
États-Unis
Caty McNally

Caty McNally

C. McNally

6 6 4 6

Round of 32

Finished

Roumanie
Irina Bara

Irina Bara

I. Bara

3 6 3
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (2)

M. Bouzkova (2)

6 2 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis (Q)

L. Davis (Q)

7 6
Allemagne
Anna-Lena Friedsam

Anna-Lena Friedsam

A. L. Friedsam

5 4

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Coco Vandeweghe

Coco Vandeweghe

C. Vandeweghe

6 4 7 7 2
Roumanie
Mihaela Buzarnescue

Mihaela Buzarnescue

M. Buzarnescue

7 7 6 5 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Elisabetta Cocciaretto

Elisabetta Cocciaretto (Q)

E. Cocciaretto (Q)

6 6
Chine
Xiyu Wang

Xiyu Wang

X. Wang

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Astra Sharma

Astra Sharma (Q)

A. Sharma (Q)

2 6 7 7
Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (LL)

H. Dart (LL)

6 2 6 2

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Nao Hibino

Nao Hibino (5)

N. Hibino (5)

1 5
Slovaquie
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

A. K. Schmiedlova

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Mexique
Renata Zarazua

Renata Zarazua (WC)

R. Zarazua (WC)

7 9 6
Pologne
Katarzyna Kawa

Katarzyna Kawa

K. Kawa

6 7 0

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Caty McNally

Caty McNally

C. McNally

6 3 6
États-Unis
Katie Volynets

Katie Volynets (WC)

K. Volynets (WC)

0 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Aliona Bolsova

Aliona Bolsova

A. Bolsova

5 6 5
Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan (8)

K. Juvan (8)

7 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Belgique
Greetje Minnen

Greetje Minnen

G. Minnen

7 7 4 1
Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (4)

S. S. Tormo (4)

6 4 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Suisse
Leonie Kung

Leonie Kung (Q)

L. Kung (Q)

6 6
Serbie
Nina Stojanovic

Nina Stojanovic

N. Stojanovic

2 3

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Anna Blinkova

Anna Blinkova (3)

A. Blinkova (3)

3 5
Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek

T. Zidansek

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez (7)

L. Fernandez (7)

7 4 6
Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya

A. Kalinskaya

5 6 4

Round of 32

Finished

Canada
Eugenie Bouchard

Eugenie Bouchard (WC)

E. Bouchard (WC)

3 6 6
États-Unis
Caroline Dolehide

Caroline Dolehide (Q)

C. Dolehide (Q)

6 1 3

Round of 32

Finished

Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska (1)

N. Podoroska (1)

7 10 3 6
Mexique
Giuliana Olmos

Giuliana Olmos (Q)

G. Olmos (Q)

6 8 6 2

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva

V. Gracheva

6 4 5
Monténégro
Danka Kovinic

Danka Kovinic (6)

D. Kovinic (6)

3 6 7