We are Tennis

2021 results

Finale

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez

L. Fernandez

6 6
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (Q)

V. Golubic (Q)

1 4

Semi final

Finished

États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li (8)

A. Li (8)

2 4
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (Q)

V. Golubic (Q)

6 6

Semi final

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez

L. Fernandez

7 7
Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (7)

S. S. Tormo (7)

5 5

Quarter final

Finished

Slovaquie
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

A. K. Schmiedlova

3 5 0
Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (7)

S. S. Tormo (7)

6 7 0

Quarter final

Finished

Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (Q)

V. Golubic (Q)

6 6
Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya (Q)

A. Kalinskaya (Q)

2 4

Quarter final

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez

L. Fernandez

7 6
Slovaquie
Viktoria Kuzmova

Viktoria Kuzmova

V. Kuzmova

5 3

Quarter final

Finished

États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li (8)

A. Li (8)

7 6
Chine
Saisai Zheng

Saisai Zheng (3)

S. Zheng (3)

5 1

Round of 16

Finished

Slovaquie
Kristina Kucova

Kristina Kucova (LL)

K. Kucova (LL)

1 4
Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez

L. Fernandez

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Slovaquie
Viktoria Kuzmova

Viktoria Kuzmova

V. Kuzmova

6 6
Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (LL)

H. Dart (LL)

4 3

Round of 16

Finished

Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

6 2 2
Slovaquie
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

A. K. Schmiedlova

2 6 6

Round of 16

Withdrawal

Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan (Q)

K. Juvan (Q)

Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (7)

S. S. Tormo (7)

Round of 16

Finished

Chine
Lin Zhu

Lin Zhu

L. Zhu

1 2
Chine
Saisai Zheng

Saisai Zheng (3)

S. Zheng (3)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li (8)

A. Li (8)

6 6
Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek

T. Zidansek

4 3

Round of 16

Finished

Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (Q)

V. Golubic (Q)

6 6
États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis

L. Davis

3 1

Round of 16

Finished

Serbie
Nina Stojanovic

Nina Stojanovic

N. Stojanovic

4 3
Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya (Q)

A. Kalinskaya (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Coco Vandeweghe

Coco Vandeweghe (WC)

C. Vandeweghe (WC)

3 2
Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez

L. Fernandez

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Nao Hibino

Nao Hibino (9)

N. Hibino (9)

6 2 3
Italie
Jasmine Paolini

Jasmine Paolini

J. Paolini

3 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Ann Li

Ann Li (8)

A. Li (8)

6 7
Pays-Bas
Arantxa Rus

Arantxa Rus

A. Rus

3 5

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Martina Trevisan

Martina Trevisan

M. Trevisan

3 2
Serbie
Nina Stojanovic

Nina Stojanovic

N. Stojanovic

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Caroline Dolehide

Caroline Dolehide (WC)

C. Dolehide (WC)

3 1
Slovaquie
Viktoria Kuzmova

Viktoria Kuzmova

V. Kuzmova

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Égypte
Mayar Sherif

Mayar Sherif (Q)

M. Sherif (Q)

6 2 3
États-Unis
Lauren Davis

Lauren Davis

L. Davis

1 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Mexique
Renata Zarazua

Renata Zarazua (WC)

R. Zarazua (WC)

6 8 3
Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek

T. Zidansek

7 10 6

Round of 32

Finished

Chine
Lin Zhu

Lin Zhu

L. Zhu

7 7 7
Canada
Eugenie Bouchard

Eugenie Bouchard

E. Bouchard

5 6 3

Round of 32

Finished

Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan (Q)

K. Juvan (Q)

6 6
Colombie
Maria Osorio

Maria Osorio (Q)

M. Osorio (Q)

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Harriet Dart

Harriet Dart (LL)

H. Dart (LL)

6 7 7
Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson (5)

H. Watson (5)

4 6 1

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Varvara Gracheva

Varvara Gracheva

V. Gracheva

3 5
Chine
Saisai Zheng

Saisai Zheng (3)

S. Zheng (3)

6 7

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Sloane Stephens

Sloane Stephens (1)

S. Stephens (1)

2 2
Slovaquie
Kristina Kucova

Kristina Kucova (LL)

K. Kucova (LL)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Lesya Tsurenko

Lesya Tsurenko (Q)

L. Tsurenko (Q)

7 2 4
Espagne
Sara Sorribes Tormo

Sara Sorribes Tormo (7)

S. S. Tormo (7)

5 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Anna Blinkova

Anna Blinkova (6)

A. Blinkova (6)

4 4
Suisse
Viktorija Golubic

Viktorija Golubic (Q)

V. Golubic (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Anna Kalinskaya

Anna Kalinskaya (Q)

A. Kalinskaya (Q)

6 6
Argentine
Nadia Podoroska

Nadia Podoroska (2)

N. Podoroska (2)

4 4

Round of 32

Finished

Slovaquie
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

A. K. Schmiedlova

6 6
Angleterre
Katie Boulter

Katie Boulter

K. Boulter

4 0