We are Tennis

2022 results

Finale

Finished

Australie
Ashleigh Barty

Ashleigh Barty (1)

A. Barty (1)

6 6
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (7)

E. Rybakina (7)

3 2

Semi final

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (7)

E. Rybakina (7)

6 6
Japon
Misaki Doi

Misaki Doi

M. Doi

4 3

Semi final

Finished

Australie
Ashleigh Barty

Ashleigh Barty (1)

A. Barty (1)

6 6
Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (5)

I. Swiatek (5)

2 4

Quarter final

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka

V. Azarenka

3 6 1
Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (5)

I. Swiatek (5)

6 2 6

Quarter final

Finished

Australie
Ashleigh Barty

Ashleigh Barty (1)

A. Barty (1)

6 6
États-Unis
Sofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin (6)

S. Kenin (6)

3 4

Quarter final

Finished

Japon
Misaki Doi

Misaki Doi

M. Doi

6 4 7 7
Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan

K. Juvan

3 6 6 5

Quarter final

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (7)

E. Rybakina (7)

3 6 6
États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

6 3 2

Round of 16

Finished

Australie
Ashleigh Barty

Ashleigh Barty (1)

A. Barty (1)

4 7 6
États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff

C. Gauff

6 5 1

Round of 16

Finished

États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

7 7 2 6
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (3)

M. Sakkari (3)

6 5 6 4

Round of 16

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (7)

E. Rybakina (7)

6 6
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (Q)

M. Bouzkova (Q)

3 4

Round of 16

Finished

Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan

K. Juvan

7 8 6
Biélorussie
Aryna Sabalenka

Aryna Sabalenka (2)

A. Sabalenka (2)

6 6 1

Round of 16

Finished

Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez

L. Fernandez

1 2
Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (5)

I. Swiatek (5)

6 6

Round of 16

Finished

Russie
Anastasia Gasanova

Anastasia Gasanova

A. Gasanova

6 4 3
Japon
Misaki Doi

Misaki Doi

M. Doi

7 7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

6 6 5 3
États-Unis
Sofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin (6)

S. Kenin (6)

3 7 7 6

Round of 16

Finished

Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka

V. Azarenka

6 7
Australie
Priscilla Hon

Priscilla Hon (WC)

P. Hon (WC)

3 5

Round of 32

Finished

Ukraine
Elina Svitolina

Elina Svitolina (8)

E. Svitolina (8)

7 4 3
Russie
Anastasia Gasanova

Anastasia Gasanova

A. Gasanova

5 6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina

Elena Rybakina (7)

E. Rybakina (7)

6 1 6
Australie
Storm Sanders

Storm Sanders (WC)

S. Sanders (WC)

4 6 1

Round of 32

Finished

Slovénie
Kaja Juvan

Kaja Juvan

K. Juvan

6 6
France
Chloe Paquet

Chloe Paquet

C. Paquet

4 2

Round of 32

Finished

Angleterre
Heather Watson

Heather Watson

H. Watson

4 6 5
Australie
Ajla Tomljanovic

Ajla Tomljanovic

A. Tomljanovic

6 7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Russie
Ekaterina Alexandrova

Ekaterina Alexandrova

E. Alexandrova

3 4
Canada
Leylah Fernandez

Leylah Fernandez

L. Fernandez

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Priscilla Hon

Priscilla Hon (WC)

P. Hon (WC)

6 4 7 6
République Tchèque
Petra Kvitova

Petra Kvitova

P. Kvitova

7 7 5 2

Round of 32

Finished

États-Unis
Cori Gauff

Cori Gauff

C. Gauff

6 6
Norvège
Ulrikke Eikeri

Ulrikke Eikeri (Q)

U. Eikeri (Q)

2 1

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Maddison Inglis

Maddison Inglis (Q)

M. Inglis (Q)

1 3
États-Unis
Shelby Rogers

Shelby Rogers

S. Rogers

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Italie
Lucia Bronzetti

Lucia Bronzetti (Q)

L. Bronzetti (Q)

5 5
États-Unis
Sofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin (6)

S. Kenin (6)

7 7

Round of 32

Finished

Australie
Daria Gavrilova

Daria Gavrilova (Q)

D. Gavrilova (Q)

3 3
Pologne
Iga Swiatek

Iga Swiatek (5)

I. Swiatek (5)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Japon
Misaki Doi

Misaki Doi

M. Doi

6 3 6
Slovaquie
Kristina Kucova

Kristina Kucova

K. Kucova

3 6 1

Round of 32

Finished

Grèce
Despina Papamichail

Despina Papamichail (Q)

D. Papamichail (Q)

3 0
République Tchèque
Marie Bouzkova

Marie Bouzkova (Q)

M. Bouzkova (Q)

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Espagne
Paula Badosa

Paula Badosa (4)

P. Badosa (4)

3 2
Biélorussie
Victoria Azarenka

Victoria Azarenka

V. Azarenka

6 6

Round of 32

Finished

Slovénie
Tamara Zidansek

Tamara Zidansek

T. Zidansek

2 6 4
Grèce
Maria Sakkari

Maria Sakkari (3)

M. Sakkari (3)

6 0 6